Orienteering Australia

Official results for High Wycombe (Metro Series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: High Wycombe (Metro Series)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 8 November 2014

Long

8 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W28:513:36 Download route in GPX format
2Cameron DuncanKO.W32:01+3:104:00
3Simon WindsorBO.W32:09+3:184:01
4Paul DowlingBO.W34:35+5:444:19 Download route in GPX format
5Harry NicholsonNOT34:55+6:044:21
6Nicki RehnNo club membership36:10+7:194:31
7Polly WestonLO.W39:25+10:344:55
8Graeme HarrisWO.W42:15+13:245:16
9Simon SpagnolLO.W45:04+16:135:38
10Brian AustinWO.W45:50+16:595:43
11Tony SimpkinsLO.W50:15+21:246:16
12Phil DuftyBO.W51:15+22:246:24
13Rob BeattieBO.W51:35+22:446:26
14Bernhard KlingseisenKO.W52:40+23:496:35

Medium

5 000 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanne McGillNo club membership25:305:06
2Phil TaylorLO.W26:01+0:315:12
3Ron MarcusWO.W26:14+0:445:14
4Rob WestBO.W26:18+0:485:15
5Oliver MartinWO.W26:25+0:555:17
6Richard MatthewsLO.W26:35+1:055:19
7Nick DaleLO.W26:40+1:105:20
8Saulo SilvaNo club membership26:41+1:115:20
9Ken BrownlieWO.W27:02+1:325:24
10Andrew MartinWO.W27:50+2:205:34
11Carol BrownlieWO.W27:57+2:275:35
12Ben DaltonNo club membership29:05+3:355:49
13Kane MoreBO.W29:42+4:125:56
14Mark NewhouseLO.W30:10+4:406:02
15Glyn MorreyWO.W30:29+4:596:05
16Alec DuncanKO.W31:14+5:446:14
17Oliver SmithKO.W32:16+6:466:27
18Joanne DaltonNo club membership32:21+6:516:28
19Mike HoweLO.W32:54+7:246:34
20Daniel EvesBO.W33:20+7:506:40
21Adam BinksBO.W34:08+8:386:49
22Monika SwierkNo club membership34:40+9:106:56
23Maurice PattenNo club membership35:40+10:107:08
24Alice Mrazek-ScrivenLO.W35:50+10:207:10
25Mike SibbaldBO.W37:20+11:507:28
26Ken DaltonWO.W37:48+12:187:33
27Joan WrightBO.W37:50+12:207:34
28Hannah Schnell + 1BO.W39:55+14:257:59
29Jennifer BinnsLO.W39:58+14:287:59
30Ian SpencerBO.W44:55+19:258:59
31Miranda CookNo club membership45:11+19:419:02
32Kok WolstenholmeNo club membership47:38+22:089:31
33Jenny KomyshanWO.W54:10+28:4010:50
34Kimm O'Connell + 1No club membership57:30+32:0011:30
35Moreen CoxLO.W58:14+32:4411:38
36Isaac WardWO.W1:02:30+37:0012:30
37Anon AnonNo club membership1:03:05+37:3512:37
38John HarrisWO.W1:07:40+42:1013:32
39Alan CoxLO.W1:09:52+44:2213:58
Erika ClarkWO.Wdid not finish

Short

3 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shaun RichardsWO.W17:155:45
2Bryan HardyWO.W18:07+0:526:02
3Mason EvesBO.W19:29+2:146:29
4Nathan SealNo club membership19:58+2:436:39
5Sarah RichardsWO.W20:09+2:546:43
6Ken MaxfieldNo club membership20:14+2:596:44
7Janet FletcherLO.W20:52+3:376:57
8Lily McFarlaneBO.W22:40+5:257:33
9Penny DuftyBO.W22:15+5:007:25
10Michelle MartinWO.W23:40+6:257:53
11Masaid EghtedariNo club membership25:23+8:088:27
12Rosemary KullmannLO.W25:50+8:358:36
13Lois WestBO.W27:13+9:589:04
14Jenny MajorNo club membership30:50+13:3510:16
15Nicole SibbaldBO.W30:57+13:4210:19
16Frances KirchnerBO.W31:13+13:5810:24
17Inez WestonNo club membership32:53+15:3810:57
18Sasha Eves + 1BO.W33:10+15:5511:03
19John MajorKO.W33:40+16:2511:13
20Olga VogelNo club membership36:02+18:4712:00
21Melinda RichardsWO.W38:00+20:4512:40
22Jane HardyWO.W38:20+21:0512:46
23Kayla EvansNo club membership38:45+21:3012:55
24Sharon McFarlaneBO.W39:22+22:0713:07
25Lesley SchnellNo club membership39:22+22:0713:07
26Sue DowlingBO.W42:30+25:1514:10
27Ruben ClaessensNo club membership44:40+27:2514:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.