Official results for Applecross (Metro Series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Applecross (Metro Series)
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 22 November 2014

Long

8 000 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sten Claessens KO.W 35:45 4:28 Download route in GPX format
2 Craig Dufty BO.W 37:15 +1:30 4:39 Download route in GPX format
3 Cameron Duncan KO.W 40:11 +4:26 5:01
4 Graham Braid BO.W 41:12 +5:27 5:09
5 Daniel Hewitt No club membership 41:13 +5:28 5:09
6 Harry Nicholson NOT 41:30 +5:45 5:11
7 Paul Dowling BO.W 43:10 +7:25 5:23 Download route in GPX format
8 Nicki Rehn No club membership 43:24 +7:39 5:25
9 Brian Hewitt No club membership 47:55 +12:10 5:59
10 Brian Austin WO.W 53:15 +17:30 6:39
11 Natasha Sparg BO.W 53:49 +18:04 6:43
12 Bernhard Klingseisen KO.W 54:13 +18:28 6:46
13 Nathan Seal No club membership 56:55 +21:10 7:06
14 Rob Beattie BO.W 1:02:45 +27:00 7:50 Download route in GPX format
15 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 1:05:20 +29:35 8:10
Wayne Eliot WO.W did not finish
Adam Nolan WO.W did not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 26:48 5:21 Download route in GPX format
2 Oliver Martin WO.W 27:50 +1:02 5:34
3 Nick Dale LO.W 29:52 +3:04 5:58
4 Andrew Martin WO.W 29:55 +3:07 5:59
5 Mark Newhouse LO.W 32:20 +5:32 6:28
6 Andre Morkel LO.W 32:30 +5:42 6:30
7 Campbell Anderson No club membership 32:50 +6:02 6:34
8 Ron Marcus GVOC 35:15 +8:27 7:03
9 Mike Sibbald BO.W 35:25 +8:37 7:05
10 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 37:09 +10:21 7:25
11 Rob West BO.W 37:40 +10:52 7:32
12 Joanne McGill No club membership 39:00 +12:12 7:48
13 Kane More BO.W 39:02 +12:14 7:48
14 Alec Duncan KO.W 39:45 +12:57 7:57
15 Christine Howitt WO.W 40:50 +14:02 8:10
16 Daniel Eves BO.W 41:02 +14:14 8:12
17 Monica Swierk No club membership 41:20 +14:32 8:16
18 Ken Dalton WO.W 43:30 +16:42 8:42
19 Edward Finnie WO.W 43:35 +16:47 8:43
20 Mike Howe LO.W 45:20 +18:32 9:04
21 Joan Wright BO.W 45:55 +19:07 9:11
22 Alice Mrazek-Scriven LO.W 46:50 +20:02 9:22
23 Roger Millett No club membership 47:00 +20:12 9:24
24 Phil and Janice Smith No club membership 48:00 +21:12 9:36
25 Lily McFarlane BO.W 48:20 +21:32 9:40
26 Sara Jackson No club membership 49:25 +22:37 9:53
27 Ian Spencer BO.W 49:42 +22:54 9:56
28 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 51:20 +24:32 10:16
29 Izaak Wesson WO.W 52:50 +26:02 10:34
30 Jennifer Major KO.W 57:45 +30:57 11:33
31 Mary Conroy LO.W 1:01:30 +34:42 12:18
32 John Major KO.W 1:01:50 +35:02 12:22
33 Moreen Cox LO.W 1:02:00 +35:12 12:24
34 Toivo Pedaste LO.W 1:03:20 +36:32 12:40
35 Anne Austin WO.W 1:08:30 +41:42 13:42
36 David Meredith No club membership 1:11:13 +44:25 14:14
37 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 1:11:20 +44:32 14:16
Alan Cox LO.W did not finish
Denzel More No club membership did not finish

Short

3 000 m, 32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tony Simpkins LO.W 16:43 5:34
2 Lucille Chapuis No club membership 18:05 +1:22 6:01
3 Kellie Martin WO.W 20:15 +3:32 6:45
4 Mason Eves BO.W 21:00 +4:17 7:00
5 Shaun Richards WO.W 21:08 +4:25 7:02
6 Michelle Martin WO.W 21:37 +4:54 7:12
7 Masoud Eghtedari + 3 No club membership 24:13 +7:30 8:04
8 E Gros + 1 No club membership 24:39 +7:56 8:13
9 Nicolette Finnie WO.W 25:06 +8:23 8:22
10 Lois West BO.W 25:14 +8:31 8:24
11 Rosemary Kullmann LO.W 25:15 +8:32 8:25
12 Andrea Eves BO.W 26:30 +9:47 8:50
13 Janet Fletcher LO.W 26:36 +9:53 8:52
14 Toni Frank BO.W 27:55 +11:12 9:18
15 Liam Dufty BO.W 29:10 +12:27 9:43
16 Sarah Richards WO.W 29:30 +12:47 9:50
17 Sasha Eves + 1 BO.W 29:58 +13:15 9:59
18 Ori Gudes BO.W 30:05 +13:22 10:01
19 Michael Dufty + 2 BO.W 31:45 +15:02 10:35
20 May Lee + 1 No club membership 32:00 +15:17 10:40
21 Frances Kirchner BO.W 32:42 +15:59 10:54
22 Riley McFarlane BO.W 33:49 +17:06 11:16
23 Melinda Richards WO.W 35:30 +18:47 11:50
24 Jane Hardy WO.W 36:30 +19:47 12:10
25 Lachlan Braid KO.W 37:00 +20:17 12:20
26 Nicole Sibbald BO.W 37:30 +20:47 12:30
27 Ruben Claessens No club membership 38:02 +21:19 12:40
28 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 41:30 +24:47 13:50
29 Russell Dufty BO.W 43:46 +27:03 14:35
30 Mandy Johnson + 3 No club membership 52:55 +36:12 17:38
31 Kayla Evans No club membership 56:03 +39:20 18:41
32 Wendy Drok + 3 No club membership 1:01:13 +44:30 20:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.