Orienteering Australia

Official results for Kewdale (Metro Series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kewdale (Metro Series)
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 29 November 2014

Long

8 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel HewittNo club membership34:404:20
2Craig DuftyBO.W37:24+2:444:40
3Cameron DuncanKO.W40:15+5:355:01
4Harry NicholsonNOT42:15+7:355:16
5Graeme HarrisWO.W46:24+11:445:48
6Steve JacksonNo club membership47:13+12:335:54
7Bernhard KlingseisenKO.W50:33+15:536:19
8Rob RobartsonNo club membership52:35+17:556:34
9Rod StephensonWO.W55:40+21:006:57
10Rob BeattieBO.W59:10+24:307:23 Download route in GPX format
11Natasha SpargBO.W1:00:38+25:587:34
12Phil DuftyBO.W1:16:33+41:539:34

Medium

5 000 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver MartinWO.W25:555:11
2Ron MarcusWO.W26:51+0:565:22
3Andrew MartinWO.W27:14+1:195:26
4Ben DaltonNo club membership27:40+1:455:32
5Ceri PassKO.W28:23+2:285:40
6Campbell AndersonNo club membership28:53+2:585:46
7Mark NewhouseLO.W29:33+3:385:54
8Ian Dalton + 1WO.W29:40+3:455:56
9Phil TaylorLO.W31:16+5:216:15
10Ken BrownlieWO.W33:15+7:206:39
11Richard MatthewsLO.W33:19+7:246:39
12David PooleNo club membership33:30+7:356:42
13Mike SibbaldBO.W33:38+7:436:43
14Bryony Harper + 1No club membership34:53+8:586:58
15Rob WestBO.W35:40+9:457:08
16Mike HoweLO.W37:44+11:497:32
17Ken DaltonWO.W38:02+12:077:36
18Christine HowittWO.W38:06+12:117:37
19Alec DuncanKO.W39:33+13:387:54
20Noelene DornNo club membership40:36+14:418:07
21David MeredithNo club membership42:35+16:408:31
22Joan WrightBO.W43:36+17:418:43
23Lily McFarlaneBO.W43:38+17:438:43
24Heike BehrbohmKO.W46:39+20:449:19
25Toivo PedasteLO.W50:05+24:1010:01
26John MajorKO.W50:41+24:4610:08
27Kane MoreBO.W51:02+25:0710:12
28Jennifer MajorKO.W54:58+29:0310:59
29May Lee + 1No club membership55:11+29:1611:02
30Jennifer BinnsLO.W55:50+29:5511:10
31Jack DowlingBO.W57:48+31:5311:33
32Mary ConroyLO.W57:57+32:0211:35
33John HarrisWO.W59:38+33:4311:55
34Jenny KomyshanWO.W1:03:20+37:2512:40
35Jane PunyanityaNo club membership1:04:22+38:2712:52

Short

3 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony SimpkinsLO.W14:584:59
2Sarah RichardsWO.W16:23+1:255:27
3Shaun RichardsWO.W16:26+1:285:28
4Rosemary KullmannLO.W19:06+4:086:22
5Penny DuftyBO.W20:22+5:246:47
6Lois WestBO.W20:32+5:346:50
7James DunneNo club membership20:35+5:376:51
8Toni FrankBO.W20:37+5:396:52
9Holly DunneNo club membership20:38+5:406:52
10Nicole SibbaldBO.W21:22+6:247:07
11Gros No club membership21:39+6:417:13
12Riley McFarlaneBO.W25:07+10:098:22
13Sharon McFarlaneBO.W25:40+10:428:33
14Melinda RichardsWO.W30:16+15:1810:05
15Sue DowlingBO.W30:28+15:3010:09
16Jane HardyWO.W30:47+15:4910:15
17Liam Dufty + 1BO.W35:39+20:4111:53
18Kate BraidKO.W42:24+27:2614:08
19Greg DayNo club membership43:55+28:5714:38
20Mel DowdNo club membership43:59+29:0114:39
21Kayla EvansNo club membership44:15+29:1714:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.