Orienteering Australia

Official results for Canning Waters - Thornlie (Metro Series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Canning Waters - Thornlie (Metro Series)
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 6 December 2014

Long

8 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W33:294:11 Download route in GPX format
2Harry NicholsonNOT42:18+8:495:17
3Graeme HarrisWO.W45:35+12:065:41
4Nicki RehnNo club membership48:54+15:256:06
5Brian AustinWO.W52:30+19:016:33
6Rob BeattieBO.W1:01:25+27:567:40 Download route in GPX format
7Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:07:00+33:318:22

Medium

5 000 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew MartinWO.W23:164:39
2Nick DaleLO.W23:35+0:194:43
3Oliver MartinWO.W23:49+0:334:45
4Ron MarcusWO.W24:30+1:144:54
5Ben DaltonNo club membership25:30+2:145:06
6Phil TaylorLO.W26:35+3:195:19
7Ian Dalton + 1WO.W26:49+3:335:21
8Mike SibbaldBO.W27:08+3:525:25
9Rob WestBO.W28:36+5:205:43
10Carol BrownlieWO.W29:18+6:025:51
11Cedric GrosNo club membership30:20+7:046:04
12Rosalie McCauleyWO.W32:12+8:566:26
13Richard MatthewsLO.W32:15+8:596:27
14Ken DaltonWO.W33:22+10:066:40
15Kane MoreBO.W33:51+10:356:46
16Christine HowittWO.W34:40+11:246:56
17Mike HoweLO.W34:50+11:346:58
18Noelene DornNo club membership36:09+12:537:13
19Daisy McCauleyWO.W36:25+13:097:17
20Ken BrownlieWO.W37:08+13:527:25 Download route in GPX format
21Jo Anna MaynardBO.W41:41+18:258:20
22Phil Smith + 1No club membership42:05+18:498:25
23Elena WilliamsLO.W44:50+21:348:58
24David MeredithNo club membership45:11+21:559:02
25Adam BinksBO.W45:20+22:049:04
26John HarrisWO.W47:13+23:579:26
27Laura Connell + 1No club membership48:36+25:209:43
28Debra LethbridgeWO.W49:01+25:459:48
29Helen PostWO.W50:01+26:4510:00
30John MajorKO.W50:40+27:2410:08
31Jennifer MajorKO.W54:17+31:0110:51
32Greg JolleyNo club membership55:16+32:0011:03
33Jack DowlingBO.W57:10+33:5411:26
34Jenny KomyshanWO.W57:30+34:1411:30
35Lily McFarlaneBO.W58:30+35:1411:42
36Moreen CoxLO.W1:04:15+40:5912:51
37Alan CoxLO.W1:13:35+50:1914:43

Short

3 000 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michaela MaynardBO.W16:585:39
2Bryan HardyWO.W17:04+0:065:41
3Kellie MartinWO.W17:29+0:315:49
4Tony SimpkinsLO.W17:51+0:535:57
5Jacob EvesBO.W18:18+1:206:06
6Noel SchoknechtLO.W18:44+1:466:14
7Mason EvesBO.W19:34+2:366:31
8Sarah RichardsWO.W19:37+2:396:32
9Michelle MartinWO.W20:18+3:206:46
10Shaun RichardsWO.W20:19+3:216:46
11Coreen MaynardBO.W20:57+3:596:59
12Lois WestBO.W24:00+7:028:00
13Michael Horan + 1No club membership25:05+8:078:21
14Janet FletcherLO.W25:35+8:378:31
15Sasha Eves + 1BO.W28:30+11:329:30
16Riley McFarlaneBO.W29:32+12:349:50
17Toni FrankBO.W29:40+12:429:53
18James DunneNo club membership30:07+13:0910:02
19Holly DunneNo club membership30:15+13:1710:05
20Andrea EvesBO.W30:29+13:3110:09
21Ian FletcherLO.W31:28+14:3010:29
22Sharon McFarlaneBO.W33:40+16:4211:13
23Sue DowlingBO.W33:45+16:4711:15
24Jane HardyWO.W35:06+18:0811:42
25Nicole SibbaldBO.W35:39+18:4111:53
26Ruben ClaessensNo club membership38:08+21:1012:42
27Anne AustinWO.W40:27+23:2913:29
28Gemma MoreNo club membership42:28+25:3014:09
29Denver MoreBO.W42:34+25:3614:11
30Melinda RichardsWO.W44:22+27:2414:47
31Adam Nolan + 3WO.W51:45+34:4717:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.