Official results for Canning Waters - Thornlie (Metro Series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Canning Waters - Thornlie (Metro Series)
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 6 December 2014

Long

8 000 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sten Claessens KO.W 33:29 4:11 Download route in GPX format
2 Harry Nicholson NOT 42:18 +8:49 5:17
3 Graeme Harris WO.W 45:35 +12:06 5:41
4 Nicki Rehn No club membership 48:54 +15:25 6:06
5 Brian Austin WO.W 52:30 +19:01 6:33
6 Rob Beattie BO.W 1:01:25 +27:56 7:40 Download route in GPX format
7 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 1:07:00 +33:31 8:22

Medium

5 000 m, 37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andrew Martin WO.W 23:16 4:39
2 Nick Dale LO.W 23:35 +0:19 4:43
3 Oliver Martin WO.W 23:49 +0:33 4:45
4 Ron Marcus WO.W 24:30 +1:14 4:54
5 Ben Dalton No club membership 25:30 +2:14 5:06
6 Phil Taylor LO.W 26:35 +3:19 5:19
7 Ian Dalton + 1 WO.W 26:49 +3:33 5:21
8 Mike Sibbald BO.W 27:08 +3:52 5:25
9 Rob West BO.W 28:36 +5:20 5:43
10 Carol Brownlie WO.W 29:18 +6:02 5:51
11 Cedric Gros No club membership 30:20 +7:04 6:04
12 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 32:12 +8:56 6:26
13 Richard Matthews LO.W 32:15 +8:59 6:27
14 Ken Dalton WO.W 33:22 +10:06 6:40
15 Kane More BO.W 33:51 +10:35 6:46
16 Christine Howitt WO.W 34:40 +11:24 6:56
17 Mike Howe LO.W 34:50 +11:34 6:58
18 Noelene Dorn No club membership 36:09 +12:53 7:13
19 Daisy McCauley WO.W 36:25 +13:09 7:17
20 Ken Brownlie WO.W 37:08 +13:52 7:25 Download route in GPX format
21 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 41:41 +18:25 8:20
22 Phil Smith + 1 No club membership 42:05 +18:49 8:25
23 Elena Williams LO.W 44:50 +21:34 8:58
24 David Meredith No club membership 45:11 +21:55 9:02
25 Adam Binks BO.W 45:20 +22:04 9:04
26 John Harris WO.W 47:13 +23:57 9:26
27 Laura Connell + 1 No club membership 48:36 +25:20 9:43
28 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 49:01 +25:45 9:48
29 Helen Post WO.W 50:01 +26:45 10:00
30 John Major KO.W 50:40 +27:24 10:08
31 Jennifer Major KO.W 54:17 +31:01 10:51
32 Greg Jolley No club membership 55:16 +32:00 11:03
33 Jack Dowling BO.W 57:10 +33:54 11:26
34 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 57:30 +34:14 11:30
35 Lily McFarlane BO.W 58:30 +35:14 11:42
36 Moreen Cox LO.W 1:04:15 +40:59 12:51
37 Alan Cox LO.W 1:13:35 +50:19 14:43

Short

3 000 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michaela Maynard BO.W 16:58 5:39
2 Bryan Hardy WO.W 17:04 +0:06 5:41
3 Kellie Martin WO.W 17:29 +0:31 5:49
4 Tony Simpkins LO.W 17:51 +0:53 5:57
5 Jacob Eves BO.W 18:18 +1:20 6:06
6 Noel Schoknecht LO.W 18:44 +1:46 6:14
7 Mason Eves BO.W 19:34 +2:36 6:31
8 Sarah Richards WO.W 19:37 +2:39 6:32
9 Michelle Martin WO.W 20:18 +3:20 6:46
10 Shaun Richards WO.W 20:19 +3:21 6:46
11 Coreen Maynard BO.W 20:57 +3:59 6:59
12 Lois West BO.W 24:00 +7:02 8:00
13 Michael Horan + 1 No club membership 25:05 +8:07 8:21
14 Janet Fletcher LO.W 25:35 +8:37 8:31
15 Sasha Eves + 1 BO.W 28:30 +11:32 9:30
16 Riley McFarlane BO.W 29:32 +12:34 9:50
17 Toni Frank BO.W 29:40 +12:42 9:53
18 James Dunne No club membership 30:07 +13:09 10:02
19 Holly Dunne No club membership 30:15 +13:17 10:05
20 Andrea Eves BO.W 30:29 +13:31 10:09
21 Ian Fletcher LO.W 31:28 +14:30 10:29
22 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 33:40 +16:42 11:13
23 Sue Dowling BO.W 33:45 +16:47 11:15
24 Jane Hardy WO.W 35:06 +18:08 11:42
25 Nicole Sibbald BO.W 35:39 +18:41 11:53
26 Ruben Claessens No club membership 38:08 +21:10 12:42
27 Anne Austin WO.W 40:27 +23:29 13:29
28 Gemma More No club membership 42:28 +25:30 14:09
29 Denver More BO.W 42:34 +25:36 14:11
30 Melinda Richards WO.W 44:22 +27:24 14:47
31 Adam Nolan + 3 WO.W 51:45 +34:47 17:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.