Orienteering Australia

Official results for Wellard (Metro Series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Wellard (Metro Series)
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 13 December 2014

Long

8 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClassensNo club membership35:264:25
2Paul DowlingBO.W42:27+7:015:18 Download route in GPX format
3Cameron DuncanKO.W45:10+9:445:38
4Wayne EliotWO.W45:10+9:445:38
5Nicki RehnNo club membership49:18+13:526:09
6Graeme HarrisWO.W50:19+14:536:17
7Dougie CondyNo club membership54:53+19:276:51
8Bernhard KlingseisenKO.W1:00:10+24:447:31
9Rob BeattieBO.W1:02:10+26:447:46 Download route in GPX format
10Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:14:10+38:449:16

Medium

5 000 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W25:105:02 Download route in GPX format
2Oliver MartinWO.W27:30+2:205:30
3Andrew MartinWO.W29:51+4:415:58
4Ron MarcusWO.W31:00+5:506:12
5Mike SibbaldBO.W32:56+7:466:35
6Nick DaleLO.W34:33+9:236:54
7Andre MorkelLO.W35:14+10:047:02
8David PooleNo club membership37:21+12:117:28
9Gros No club membership41:58+16:488:23
10Rob WestBO.W46:26+21:169:17
11Richard MatthewsLO.W48:50+23:409:46
12Mike HoweLO.W49:44+24:349:56
13Grimesh Patel + 1No club membership52:09+26:5910:25
14John TomlinNo club membership53:35+28:2510:43
15John MajorKO.W55:47+30:3711:09
16Kane MoreBO.W56:15+31:0511:15
17Gemma MoreNo club membership56:45+31:3511:21
18Rob RobartsonNo club membership57:53+32:4311:34
19David MeredithNo club membership59:47+34:3711:57
20Tony CondyNo club membership1:00:00+34:5012:00
21Deb LethbridgeWO.W1:03:05+37:5512:37
23Heike BehrbohmKO.W1:06:40+41:3013:20
24Jenny KomyshanWO.W1:07:30+42:2013:30
25Moreen CoxLO.W1:08:40+43:3013:44
26Casey MunyardNo club membership1:11:10+46:0014:14
27Jenny MajorKO.W1:11:30+46:2014:18
28John HarrisWO.W1:20:00+54:5016:00
Alan CoxLO.Wdid not finish

Short

3 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bryan HardyWO.W19:186:26
2Ian FletcherLO.W25:57+6:398:39
3Phil DuftyBO.W27:52+8:349:17
4Lois WestBO.W27:58+8:409:19
5Jan FletcherLO.W29:50+10:329:56
6Toni FrankBO.W32:54+13:3610:58
7Penny DuftyBO.W33:08+13:5011:02
8Natalie Tomlin + 1No club membership38:18+19:0012:46
9Jen Medbury + 1No club membership42:35+23:1714:11
10Rosemary KullmannLO.W42:50+23:3214:16
11Matthew DunneNo club membership44:07+24:4914:42
12Emily Bignell + 1No club membership44:20+25:0214:46
13Holly DunneNo club membership49:05+29:4716:21
14James DunneNo club membership49:09+29:5116:23
15Ruben ClaessensNo club membership1:02:12+42:5420:44
16Toivo PedasteLO.W1:11:50+52:3223:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.