Official results for Joondalup North (Metro Series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Joondalup North (Metro Series)
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 10 January 2015

Long

8 000 m, 15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Harry Nicholson NOT 35:00 4:22
2 Simon Windsor BO.W 36:59 +1:59 4:37
3 Graeme Harris WO.W 39:56 +4:56 4:59
4 John Markez No club membership 41:50 +6:50 5:13
5 Nicki Rehn No club membership 42:44 +7:44 5:20
6 Polly Weston LO.W 45:10 +10:10 5:38
7 Adam Nolan WO.W 46:00 +11:00 5:45
8 Bernhard Klingseisen KO.W 50:10 +15:10 6:16
9 Natasha Sparg BO.W 48:35 +13:35 6:04
10 Rob Robartson No club membership 48:53 +13:53 6:06
11 Rod Stephenson WO.W 51:50 +16:50 6:28
12 Brian Austin WO.W 52:20 +17:20 6:32
13 Rob Beattie BO.W 53:24 +18:24 6:40 Download route in GPX format
14 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 56:38 +21:38 7:04
15 Ann Smithson No club membership 1:05:17 +30:17 8:09

Medium

5 000 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 19:28 3:53 Download route in GPX format
2 Nick Dale LO.W 23:20 +3:52 4:40
3 Andrew Martin WO.W 24:10 +4:42 4:50
4 Ron Marcus WO.W 28:30 +9:02 5:42
5 Mark Newhouse LO.W 28:35 +9:07 5:43
6 Joanne McGill No club membership 29:19 +9:51 5:51
7 Phil Taylor LO.W 30:30 +11:02 6:06
8 Gros No club membership 34:10 +14:42 6:50
9 Zoe Rintoul No club membership 35:40 +16:12 7:08
10 Christine Howitt WO.W 35:56 +16:28 7:11
11 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 36:00 +16:32 7:12
12 Mike Howe LO.W 42:35 +23:07 8:31
13 Deb Lethbridge WO.W 43:50 +24:22 8:46
14 Meerkotter + 1 No club membership 45:20 +25:52 9:04
15 Paul Hague + 2 No club membership 46:50 +27:22 9:22
16 Moreen Cox LO.W 52:40 +33:12 10:32
17 Hannah Schnell BO.W 53:00 +33:32 10:36
18 Ken Allam No club membership 53:15 +33:47 10:39
19 Kate Rintoul No club membership 56:25 +36:57 11:17
20 Jenny Major KO.W 57:17 +37:49 11:27
21 John Major KO.W 58:30 +39:02 11:42
22 Alan Cox LO.W 1:03:55 +44:27 12:47
23 John Harris WO.W 1:05:00 +45:32 13:00

Short

3 000 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ian Fletcher LO.W 14:59 4:59
2 Bryan Hardy WO.W 15:34 +0:35 5:11
3 Kellie Martin WO.W 15:58 +0:59 5:19
4 Kane More BO.W 17:20 +2:21 5:46
5 Shaun Richards WO.W 20:53 +5:54 6:57
6 Sarah Richards WO.W 21:01 +6:02 7:00
7 Nicolette Finnie WO.W 21:42 +6:43 7:14
8 Sarah Black No club membership 22:10 +7:11 7:23
9 Kelli O'Neill No club membership 22:20 +7:21 7:26
10 Jan Fletcher LO.W 26:25 +11:26 8:48
11 Melinda Richards WO.W 29:40 +14:41 9:53
12 Melanie Chiswell + 3 No club membership 32:10 +17:11 10:43
13 Jane Hardy WO.W 32:30 +17:31 10:50
14 Stephanie Brooks No club membership 35:20 +20:21 11:46
15 Phillip Jubb SW.W 41:40 +26:41 13:53
16 Anne Austin WO.W 42:05 +27:06 14:01
17 Adrian Keating + 1 No club membership 42:20 +27:21 14:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.