Orienteering Australia

Official results for Joondalup North (Metro Series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Joondalup North (Metro Series)
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 10 January 2015

Long

8 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Harry NicholsonNOT35:004:22
2Simon WindsorBO.W36:59+1:594:37
3Graeme HarrisWO.W39:56+4:564:59
4John MarkezNo club membership41:50+6:505:13
5Nicki RehnNo club membership42:44+7:445:20
6Polly WestonLO.W45:10+10:105:38
7Adam NolanWO.W46:00+11:005:45
8Bernhard KlingseisenKO.W50:10+15:106:16
9Natasha SpargBO.W48:35+13:356:04
10Rob RobartsonNo club membership48:53+13:536:06
11Rod StephensonWO.W51:50+16:506:28
12Brian AustinWO.W52:20+17:206:32
13Rob BeattieBO.W53:24+18:246:40 Download route in GPX format
14Nick LethbridgeWO.W56:38+21:387:04
15Ann SmithsonNo club membership1:05:17+30:178:09

Medium

5 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W19:283:53 Download route in GPX format
2Nick DaleLO.W23:20+3:524:40
3Andrew MartinWO.W24:10+4:424:50
4Ron MarcusWO.W28:30+9:025:42
5Mark NewhouseLO.W28:35+9:075:43
6Joanne McGillNo club membership29:19+9:515:51
7Phil TaylorLO.W30:30+11:026:06
8Gros No club membership34:10+14:426:50
9Zoe RintoulNo club membership35:40+16:127:08
10Christine HowittWO.W35:56+16:287:11
11Rosalie McCauleyWO.W36:00+16:327:12
12Mike HoweLO.W42:35+23:078:31
13Deb LethbridgeWO.W43:50+24:228:46
14Meerkotter + 1No club membership45:20+25:529:04
15Paul Hague + 2No club membership46:50+27:229:22
16Moreen CoxLO.W52:40+33:1210:32
17Hannah SchnellBO.W53:00+33:3210:36
18Ken AllamNo club membership53:15+33:4710:39
19Kate RintoulNo club membership56:25+36:5711:17
20Jenny MajorKO.W57:17+37:4911:27
21John MajorKO.W58:30+39:0211:42
22Alan CoxLO.W1:03:55+44:2712:47
23John HarrisWO.W1:05:00+45:3213:00

Short

3 000 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian FletcherLO.W14:594:59
2Bryan HardyWO.W15:34+0:355:11
3Kellie MartinWO.W15:58+0:595:19
4Kane MoreBO.W17:20+2:215:46
5Shaun RichardsWO.W20:53+5:546:57
6Sarah RichardsWO.W21:01+6:027:00
7Nicolette FinnieWO.W21:42+6:437:14
8Sarah BlackNo club membership22:10+7:117:23
9Kelli O'NeillNo club membership22:20+7:217:26
10Jan FletcherLO.W26:25+11:268:48
11Melinda RichardsWO.W29:40+14:419:53
12Melanie Chiswell + 3No club membership32:10+17:1110:43
13Jane HardyWO.W32:30+17:3110:50
14Stephanie BrooksNo club membership35:20+20:2111:46
15Phillip JubbSW.W41:40+26:4113:53
16Anne AustinWO.W42:05+27:0614:01
17Adrian Keating + 1No club membership42:20+27:2114:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.