Official results for Quinns Rocks (Metro Series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Quinns Rocks (Metro Series)
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 17 January 2015

Long

8 000 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nicki Rehn No club membership 41:00 5:07
2 Steve Jackson No club membership 41:15 +0:15 5:09
3 Andre Morkel LO.W 43:00 +2:00 5:22
4 Graeme Harris WO.W 43:40 +2:40 5:27
5 Polly Weston LO.W 47:25 +6:25 5:55
6 Taylor Young No club membership 50:15 +9:15 6:16
7 Rob Robartson No club membership 51:15 +10:15 6:24
8 Taylor Young No club membership 50:15 +9:15 6:16
9 Natasha Sparg BO.W 50:50 +9:50 6:21
10 Brian Austin WO.W 54:25 +13:25 6:48
11 Gros No club membership 55:10 +14:10 6:53
12 Adam Nolan WO.W 55:25 +14:25 6:55
13 Rob Beattie BO.W 56:40 +15:40 7:05 Download route in GPX format
14 Rod Stephenson WO.W 59:20 +18:20 7:25

Medium

5 000 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 23:05 4:37 Download route in GPX format
2 Mark Newhouse LO.W 28:10 +5:05 5:38
3 Ron Marcus WO.W 28:55 +5:50 5:47
4 Nick Dale LO.W 30:55 +7:50 6:11
5 Joanne McGill No club membership 33:05 +10:00 6:37
6 Mike Sibbald BO.W 34:25 +11:20 6:53
7 Joanna Maynard BO.W 38:00 +14:55 7:36
8 Peter O'Loughlin SW.W 38:15 +15:10 7:39
9 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 38:20 +15:15 7:40
10 Christine Howitt WO.W 38:35 +15:30 7:43
11 Mike Howe LO.W 43:30 +20:25 8:42
12 Ian Fletcher LO.W 45:00 +21:55 9:00
13 Ken Allam No club membership 50:00 +26:55 10:00
14 Heather Whewell + 1 No club membership 51:10 +28:05 10:14
15 Hannah Schnell BO.W 53:05 +30:00 10:37
16 John Major KO.W 53:06 +30:01 10:37
17 Jenny Major KO.W 57:30 +34:25 11:30
18 Lily McFarlane BO.W 59:55 +36:50 11:59
19 Moreen Cox + 1 LO.W 1:04:35 +41:30 12:55
20 John Harris WO.W 1:07:52 +44:47 13:34
21 Alan Cox LO.W 1:09:20 +46:15 13:52

Short

3 000 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tony Simpkins LO.W 15:10 5:03
2 Noel Schoknecht LO.W 15:40 +0:30 5:13
3 Kane More BO.W 15:55 +0:45 5:18
4 Bryan Hardy WO.W 16:20 +1:10 5:26
5 Ken Maxfield No club membership 18:20 +3:10 6:06
6 Michaela Maynard BO.W 19:20 +4:10 6:26
7 Jake Meerkotter No club membership 19:45 +4:35 6:35
8 Alex Kloss No club membership 20:37 +5:27 6:52
9 Nathan Seal No club membership 22:00 +6:50 7:20
10 Cameron Schnell No club membership 23:35 +8:25 7:51
11 Michelle Martin WO.W 23:40 +8:30 7:53
12 Coreen Maynard BO.W 24:00 +8:50 8:00
13 Zali Dale No club membership 24:30 +9:20 8:10
14 Sarah Richards WO.W 25:20 +10:10 8:26
15 Jan Fletcher LO.W 25:29 +10:19 8:29
16 Holly Dunne No club membership 28:20 +13:10 9:26
17 James Dunne No club membership 28:30 +13:20 9:30
18 Noah Meerkotter No club membership 30:05 +14:55 10:01
19 Riley McFarlane BO.W 32:05 +16:55 10:41
20 Tileah Jeisman No club membership 32:07 +16:57 10:42
21 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 31:55 +16:45 10:38
22 Ruben Claessens No club membership 36:20 +21:10 12:06
23 Lauren McLeod No club membership 36:45 +21:35 12:15
24 Tom Brownlie WO.W 37:00 +21:50 12:20
25 Shaun Richards WO.W 37:48 +22:38 12:36
26 Melinda Richards WO.W 39:05 +23:55 13:01
27 Daisy McCauley WO.W 39:10 +24:00 13:03
28 Matthew Dunne No club membership 42:50 +27:40 14:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.