Orienteering Australia

Official results for North Fremantle (Metro Series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: North Fremantle (Metro Series)
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 31 January 2015

Long

8 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W36:204:32 Download route in GPX format
2Simon WindsorBO.W40:10+3:505:01
3Andre MorkelLO.W41:45+5:255:13
4Cameron DuncanKO.W41:58+5:385:14
5Paul DowlingBO.W43:25+7:055:25 Download route in GPX format
6Wayne EliotNo club membership44:45+8:255:35
7Graeme HarrisWO.W48:10+11:506:01
8Cedric GrosNo club membership48:30+12:106:03
9Polly WestonLO.W51:20+15:006:25
10Bernhard KlingseisenKO.W55:40+19:206:57
11Jason SimpsonNo club membership56:00+19:407:00
12Thomas WindsorNo club membership55:00+18:406:52
13Rob BeattieBO.W55:20+19:006:55 Download route in GPX format
14Simon SpagnolLO.W57:10+20:507:08
15Natasha SpargBO.W1:01:10+24:507:38
16Rod StephensonWO.W1:02:50+26:307:51
17Phil DuftyBO.W1:03:40+27:207:57
18Richard BegleyKO.W1:04:30+28:108:03
19Brian AustinWO.W1:07:30+31:108:26
20Bryce CrageBO.Wdid not finish Download route in GPX format
21Nick LethbridgeWO.Wdid not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W23:204:40 Download route in GPX format
2Ron MarcusWO.W25:55+2:355:11
3Campbell AndersonNo club membership26:30+3:105:18
4Andrew MartinWO.W27:05+3:455:25
5Nick DaleNo club membership28:20+5:005:40
6Ceri PassKO.W28:40+5:205:44
7Oliver MartinWO.W31:25+8:056:17
8Mike SibbaldBO.W31:35+8:156:19
9Mark NewhouseLO.W32:15+8:556:27
10Rob WestBO.W32:30+9:106:30
11Michael KenchNo club membership34:40+11:206:56
12Jessica Davies + 1No club membership35:50+12:307:10
13Carol BrownlieWO.W36:10+12:507:14
14Daniel EvesNo club membership42:13+18:538:26
15Mike HoweLO.W42:20+19:008:28
16Alice Mrazek-ScrivenNo club membership43:00+19:408:36
17Sara JacksonNo club membership45:30+22:109:06
18Adam Nolan + 1WO.W48:20+25:009:40
19Noelene DornNo club membership49:00+25:409:48
20Ken AllamKO.W49:05+25:459:49
21Debra LethbridgeWO.W49:14+25:549:50
22John MajorKO.W50:40+27:2010:08
23Amanda Rintoul + 2No club membership51:25+28:0510:17
24Heike BehrbohmKO.W51:45+28:2510:21
25Moreen CoxLO.W56:40+33:2011:20
26Jack DowlingBO.W56:40+33:2011:20
27Jenny KomyshanWO.W59:00+35:4011:48
28Jenny MajorNo club membership59:25+36:0511:53
29Lily McFarlaneNo club membership1:03:15+39:5512:39
30John HarrisWO.W1:03:50+40:3012:46
31Anne AustinWO.W1:04:45+41:2512:57
32Kate Rintoul + 1No club membership1:05:20+42:0013:04
33Alan CoxLO.W1:05:40+42:2013:08
34Jane PunyanityaNo club membership1:11:15+47:5514:15

Short

3 000 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo Anna MaynardBO.W14:254:48
2Noel SchoknechtNo club membership15:53+1:285:17
3Brian HardyNo club membership15:56+1:315:18
4Tony SimpkinsLO.W16:05+1:405:21
5Coreen MaynardBO.W17:55+3:305:58
6Kane MoreBO.W17:58+3:335:59
7Mason EvesNo club membership20:05+5:406:41
8Michaela MaynardBO.W20:40+6:156:53
9Shaun RichardsNo club membership20:55+6:306:58
10Caroline Bertolino + 3No club membership21:30+7:057:10
11Sarah RichardsNo club membership22:05+7:407:21
12Lois WestBO.W22:20+7:557:26
13Toni FrankBO.W22:50+8:257:36
14Michelle MartinWO.W23:15+8:507:45
15Jake MeerkotterNo club membership24:00+9:358:00
16Holly DunneNo club membership24:10+9:458:03
17Jennifer DunneNo club membership24:20+9:558:06
18James DunneNo club membership24:40+10:158:13
19Janet FletcherLO.W25:40+11:158:33
20Keegan Crage + 1No club membership25:50+11:258:36
21Christie Butler + 1No club membership26:45+12:208:55
22Nicole SibbaldBO.W27:00+12:359:00
23Mac MeerkotterNo club membership27:45+13:209:15
24Sasha Eves + 1No club membership27:59+13:349:19
25Richard MatthewsLO.W28:30+14:059:30
26Grant Landers + 3No club membership28:38+14:139:32
27Liam DuftyNo club membership29:05+14:409:41
28Rosemary KullmannLO.W30:10+15:4510:03
29Noah MeerkotterNo club membership30:50+16:2510:16
30Amy DuftyNo club membership31:05+16:4010:21
31Riley McFarlaneNo club membership31:20+16:5510:26
32Frances KirchnerNo club membership31:30+17:0510:30
33Tileah JeismanNo club membership31:50+17:2510:36
34Sharon McFarlaneNo club membership31:55+17:3010:38
35Melinda RichardsNo club membership32:20+17:5510:46
36Damien West + 3No club membership33:30+19:0511:10
37Celine Gros + 2No club membership33:50+19:2511:16
38Debbie Owen + 1No club membership35:10+20:4511:43
39Sue DowlingBO.W37:35+23:1012:31
40Belinda Coughlan + 1KO.W37:50+23:2512:36
41Jane HardyWO.W39:45+25:2013:15
42Kate BraidKO.W40:05+25:4013:21
43Tom Brownlie + 3WO.W43:10+28:4514:23
44Brooke Witheridge + 3BO.W44:00+29:3514:40
45Ian Hyde + 1No club membership44:20+29:5514:46
46John Pley + 1No club membership1:02:45+48:2020:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.