Official results for North Fremantle (Metro Series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: North Fremantle (Metro Series)
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 31 January 2015

Long

8 000 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sten Claessens KO.W 36:20 4:32 Download route in GPX format
2 Simon Windsor BO.W 40:10 +3:50 5:01
3 Andre Morkel LO.W 41:45 +5:25 5:13
4 Cameron Duncan KO.W 41:58 +5:38 5:14
5 Paul Dowling BO.W 43:25 +7:05 5:25 Download route in GPX format
6 Wayne Eliot No club membership 44:45 +8:25 5:35
7 Graeme Harris WO.W 48:10 +11:50 6:01
8 Cedric Gros No club membership 48:30 +12:10 6:03
9 Polly Weston LO.W 51:20 +15:00 6:25
10 Bernhard Klingseisen KO.W 55:40 +19:20 6:57
11 Jason Simpson No club membership 56:00 +19:40 7:00
12 Thomas Windsor No club membership 55:00 +18:40 6:52
13 Rob Beattie BO.W 55:20 +19:00 6:55 Download route in GPX format
14 Simon Spagnol LO.W 57:10 +20:50 7:08
15 Natasha Sparg BO.W 1:01:10 +24:50 7:38
16 Rod Stephenson WO.W 1:02:50 +26:30 7:51
17 Phil Dufty BO.W 1:03:40 +27:20 7:57
18 Richard Begley KO.W 1:04:30 +28:10 8:03
19 Brian Austin WO.W 1:07:30 +31:10 8:26
Bryce Crage BO.W did not finish Download route in GPX format
Nick Lethbridge WO.W did not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 23:20 4:40 Download route in GPX format
2 Ron Marcus WO.W 25:55 +2:35 5:11
3 Campbell Anderson No club membership 26:30 +3:10 5:18
4 Andrew Martin WO.W 27:05 +3:45 5:25
5 Nick Dale No club membership 28:20 +5:00 5:40
6 Ceri Pass KO.W 28:40 +5:20 5:44
7 Oliver Martin WO.W 31:25 +8:05 6:17
8 Mike Sibbald BO.W 31:35 +8:15 6:19
9 Mark Newhouse LO.W 32:15 +8:55 6:27
10 Rob West BO.W 32:30 +9:10 6:30
11 Michael Kench No club membership 34:40 +11:20 6:56
12 Jessica Davies + 1 No club membership 35:50 +12:30 7:10
13 Carol Brownlie WO.W 36:10 +12:50 7:14
14 Daniel Eves No club membership 42:13 +18:53 8:26
15 Mike Howe LO.W 42:20 +19:00 8:28
16 Alice Mrazek-Scriven No club membership 43:00 +19:40 8:36
17 Sara Jackson No club membership 45:30 +22:10 9:06
18 Adam Nolan + 1 WO.W 48:20 +25:00 9:40
19 Noelene Dorn No club membership 49:00 +25:40 9:48
20 Ken Allam KO.W 49:05 +25:45 9:49
21 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 49:14 +25:54 9:50
22 John Major KO.W 50:40 +27:20 10:08
23 Amanda Rintoul + 2 No club membership 51:25 +28:05 10:17
24 Heike Behrbohm KO.W 51:45 +28:25 10:21
25 Moreen Cox LO.W 56:40 +33:20 11:20
26 Jack Dowling BO.W 56:40 +33:20 11:20
27 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 59:00 +35:40 11:48
28 Jenny Major No club membership 59:25 +36:05 11:53
29 Lily McFarlane No club membership 1:03:15 +39:55 12:39
30 John Harris WO.W 1:03:50 +40:30 12:46
31 Anne Austin WO.W 1:04:45 +41:25 12:57
32 Kate Rintoul + 1 No club membership 1:05:20 +42:00 13:04
33 Alan Cox LO.W 1:05:40 +42:20 13:08
34 Jane Punyanitya No club membership 1:11:15 +47:55 14:15

Short

3 000 m, 46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 14:25 4:48
2 Noel Schoknecht No club membership 15:53 +1:28 5:17
3 Brian Hardy No club membership 15:56 +1:31 5:18
4 Tony Simpkins LO.W 16:05 +1:40 5:21
5 Coreen Maynard BO.W 17:55 +3:30 5:58
6 Kane More BO.W 17:58 +3:33 5:59
7 Mason Eves No club membership 20:05 +5:40 6:41
8 Michaela Maynard BO.W 20:40 +6:15 6:53
9 Shaun Richards No club membership 20:55 +6:30 6:58
10 Caroline Bertolino + 3 No club membership 21:30 +7:05 7:10
11 Sarah Richards No club membership 22:05 +7:40 7:21
12 Lois West BO.W 22:20 +7:55 7:26
13 Toni Frank BO.W 22:50 +8:25 7:36
14 Michelle Martin WO.W 23:15 +8:50 7:45
15 Jake Meerkotter No club membership 24:00 +9:35 8:00
16 Holly Dunne No club membership 24:10 +9:45 8:03
17 Jennifer Dunne No club membership 24:20 +9:55 8:06
18 James Dunne No club membership 24:40 +10:15 8:13
19 Janet Fletcher LO.W 25:40 +11:15 8:33
20 Keegan Crage + 1 No club membership 25:50 +11:25 8:36
21 Christie Butler + 1 No club membership 26:45 +12:20 8:55
22 Nicole Sibbald BO.W 27:00 +12:35 9:00
23 Mac Meerkotter No club membership 27:45 +13:20 9:15
24 Sasha Eves + 1 No club membership 27:59 +13:34 9:19
25 Richard Matthews LO.W 28:30 +14:05 9:30
26 Grant Landers + 3 No club membership 28:38 +14:13 9:32
27 Liam Dufty No club membership 29:05 +14:40 9:41
28 Rosemary Kullmann LO.W 30:10 +15:45 10:03
29 Noah Meerkotter No club membership 30:50 +16:25 10:16
30 Amy Dufty No club membership 31:05 +16:40 10:21
31 Riley McFarlane No club membership 31:20 +16:55 10:26
32 Frances Kirchner No club membership 31:30 +17:05 10:30
33 Tileah Jeisman No club membership 31:50 +17:25 10:36
34 Sharon McFarlane No club membership 31:55 +17:30 10:38
35 Melinda Richards No club membership 32:20 +17:55 10:46
36 Damien West + 3 No club membership 33:30 +19:05 11:10
37 Celine Gros + 2 No club membership 33:50 +19:25 11:16
38 Debbie Owen + 1 No club membership 35:10 +20:45 11:43
39 Sue Dowling BO.W 37:35 +23:10 12:31
40 Belinda Coughlan + 1 KO.W 37:50 +23:25 12:36
41 Jane Hardy WO.W 39:45 +25:20 13:15
42 Kate Braid KO.W 40:05 +25:40 13:21
43 Tom Brownlie + 3 WO.W 43:10 +28:45 14:23
44 Brooke Witheridge + 3 BO.W 44:00 +29:35 14:40
45 Ian Hyde + 1 No club membership 44:20 +29:55 14:46
46 John Pley + 1 No club membership 1:02:45 +48:20 20:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.