Official results for Sorrento (Metro Series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sorrento (Metro Series)
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 7 February 2015

Long

8 000 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 34:37 4:19 Download route in GPX format
2 Sten Claessens KO.W 36:33 +1:56 4:34 Download route in GPX format
3 Craig Dufty BO.W 38:21 +3:44 4:47
4 Andre Morkel LO.W 42:26 +7:49 5:18
5 Steve Jackson + 1 No club membership 46:40 +12:03 5:50
6 Cameron Duncan KO.W 47:45 +13:08 5:58
7 Bernhard Klingseisen KO.W 55:30 +20:53 6:56
8 Jason Simpson LO.W 56:59 +22:22 7:07
9 Rob Beattie BO.W 58:00 +23:23 7:15 Download route in GPX format
10 Graeme Harris WO.W 1:01:07 +26:30 7:38
11 Brian Austin WO.W 1:06:20 +31:43 8:17
12 Cedric Gros No club membership 1:09:40 +35:03 8:42
13 Rod Stephenson WO.W 1:09:52 +35:15 8:44

Medium

5 000 m, 38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin WO.W 25:11 5:02
2 Nick Dale No club membership 27:27 +2:16 5:29
3 Andrew Martin WO.W 28:35 +3:24 5:43
4 Joanne McGill LO.W 29:58 +4:47 5:59
5 Ron Marcus WO.W 31:35 +6:24 6:19
6 Mark Newhouse LO.W 32:01 +6:50 6:24
7 Monica Herza No club membership 32:17 +7:06 6:27
8 Mike Sibbald BO.W 32:21 +7:10 6:28
9 Ken Post WO.W 32:47 +7:36 6:33
10 Rob West BO.W 32:51 +7:40 6:34
11 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 34:59 +9:48 6:59
12 Carol Brownlie WO.W 36:46 +11:35 7:21
13 Christine Howitt WO.W 36:50 +11:39 7:22
14 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 37:02 +11:51 7:24
15 Virpi Komulainen LO.W 37:15 +12:04 7:27
16 Ken Brownlie WO.W 37:46 +12:35 7:33 Download route in GPX format
17 Alex Tarr YV.V 38:08 +12:57 7:37
18 Alec Duncan KO.W 39:03 +13:52 7:48
19 Mike Howe LO.W 39:06 +13:55 7:49
20 Daisy McCauley WO.W 39:25 +14:14 7:53
21 Alice Mrazec-Scriven No club membership 40:02 +14:51 8:00
22 Adam Nolan + 1 WO.W 41:50 +16:39 8:22
23 Ken Allam KO.W 47:35 +22:24 9:31
24 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 47:51 +22:40 9:34
25 Helen Post WO.W 49:40 +24:29 9:56
26 Moreen Cox LO.W 55:05 +29:54 11:01
27 John Major KO.W 56:28 +31:17 11:17
28 Jack Dowling BO.W 56:29 +31:18 11:17
29 Jennifer Binns LO.W 57:22 +32:11 11:28
30 Hannah Schnell No club membership 57:59 +32:48 11:35
31 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 58:01 +32:50 11:36
32 Toivo Pedaste LO.W 58:20 +33:09 11:40
33 Brooke Witheridge + 1 BO.W 1:00:15 +35:04 12:03
34 Jennifer Major KO.W 1:00:30 +35:19 12:06
35 Jay Ridgewell + 1 No club membership 1:03:51 +38:40 12:46
36 Alan Cox LO.W 1:04:10 +38:59 12:50
37 Natasha Sparg BO.W 1:04:12 +39:01 12:50
38 John Harris WO.W 1:24:00 +58:49 16:48

Short

3 000 m, 40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kane More BO.W 13:39 4:33
2 Michaela Maynard BO.W 14:40 +1:01 4:53
3 Bryan Hardy WO.W 16:01 +2:22 5:20
4 Shaun Richards No club membership 16:36 +2:57 5:32
5 Tom Brownlie + 1 WO.W 18:59 +5:20 6:19
6 Mason Eves No club membership 20:34 +6:55 6:51
7 Coreen Maynard BO.W 20:56 +7:17 6:58
8 Sarah Richards No club membership 21:12 +7:33 7:04
9 Lois West BO.W 21:25 +7:46 7:08
10 Holly Dunne No club membership 21:48 +8:09 7:16
11 Toni Frank BO.W 21:55 +8:16 7:18
12 James Cleverley + 4 No club membership 22:01 +8:22 7:20
13 Jake Meerkotter No club membership 22:18 +8:39 7:26
14 Mackenzie Meerkotter No club membership 23:08 +9:29 7:42
15 Noah Meerkotter No club membership 23:11 +9:32 7:43
16 Lily McFarlane No club membership 24:31 +10:52 8:10
17 Andrea Eves No club membership 24:43 +11:04 8:14
18 Liam Dufty BO.W 25:12 +11:33 8:24
19 Nicole Sibbald BO.W 25:14 +11:35 8:24
20 Jan Fletcher No club membership 26:18 +12:39 8:46
21 Redmans + 4 No club membership 26:30 +12:51 8:50
22 Belinda Coughlan KO.W 26:40 +13:01 8:53
23 Daniel Bruszewski + 1 No club membership 26:52 +13:13 8:57
24 Jessica Brooks No club membership 27:57 +14:18 9:19
25 Paul Cadogan + 1 No club membership 28:01 +14:22 9:20
26 Amy Dufty BO.W 29:11 +15:32 9:43
27 Damien West + 3 No club membership 30:01 +16:22 10:00
28 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 31:27 +17:48 10:29
29 Sue Dowling BO.W 31:31 +17:52 10:30
30 Michelle Martin WO.W 31:58 +18:19 10:39
31 Melinda Richards No club membership 32:10 +18:31 10:43
32 Anne Austin WO.W 32:35 +18:56 10:51
33 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 32:58 +19:19 10:59
34 Matthew Dunne No club membership 33:10 +19:31 11:03
35 James Dunne No club membership 36:32 +22:53 12:10
36 Riley McFarlane No club membership 36:55 +23:16 12:18
37 Cameron Schnell No club membership 37:31 +23:52 12:30
38 Joanne Williams + 1 No club membership 38:59 +25:20 12:59
39 Jane Hardy WO.W 40:19 +26:40 13:26
40 Carlos Viquez + 2 No club membership 44:20 +30:41 14:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.