Official results for Warnbro (Metro Series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Warnbro (Metro Series)
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 14 February 2015

Long

8 000 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 27:42 3:27 Download route in GPX format
2 Cameron Duncan KO.W 35:12 +7:30 4:24
3 Paul Dowling BO.W 35:40 +7:58 4:27 Download route in GPX format
4 Graeme Harris WO.W 36:58 +9:16 4:37
5 Jason Simpson LO.W 40:58 +13:16 5:07
6 Cedric Gros No club membership 44:18 +16:36 5:32
7 Rod Stephenson WO.W 46:10 +18:28 5:46
8 Rob Beattie BO.W 48:55 +21:13 6:06 Download route in GPX format
9 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 59:19 +31:37 7:24

Medium

5 000 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin WO.W 27:12 5:26
2 Andrew Martin WO.W 27:20 +0:08 5:28
3 Ron Marcus WO.W 27:50 +0:38 5:34
4 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 28:48 +1:36 5:45
5 Nick Dale No club membership 30:35 +3:23 6:07
6 Joanne McGill LO.W 31:20 +4:08 6:16
7 Angus Currie No club membership 31:22 +4:10 6:16
8 Leslie McGill No club membership 31:30 +4:18 6:18
9 Nathan Seal No club membership 32:35 +5:23 6:31
10 Ken Maxfield No club membership 33:24 +6:12 6:40
11 Rob West BO.W 35:00 +7:48 7:00
12 Ken Brownlie WO.W 35:20 +8:08 7:04 Download route in GPX format
13 Carol Brownlie WO.W 36:15 +9:03 7:15
14 Mike Howe + 1 LO.W 39:35 +12:23 7:55
15 Sara Jackson No club membership 40:54 +13:42 8:10
16 Julie Cleverley + 4 No club membership 43:06 +15:54 8:37
17 Ken Allam KO.W 45:35 +18:23 9:07
18 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 47:31 +20:19 9:30
19 Jennifer Binns LO.W 50:30 +23:18 10:06
20 Moreen Cox LO.W 54:50 +27:38 10:58
21 Jennifer Major KO.W 55:25 +28:13 11:05
22 Craig Lindsay + 2 No club membership 57:20 +30:08 11:28
23 John Major KO.W 58:08 +30:56 11:37
24 Heike Behrbohm KO.W 59:50 +32:38 11:58
25 Alan Cox LO.W 59:59 +32:47 11:59
26 Jane Punyanitya No club membership 1:00:20 +33:08 12:04
27 Anne Austin + 1 WO.W 1:01:59 +34:47 12:23
28 John Harris WO.W 1:03:01 +35:49 12:36
29 Jack Dowling BO.W 1:03:05 +35:53 12:37
Rachel Davey + 1 No club membership did not finish

Short

3 000 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michaela Maynard BO.W 10:26 3:28
2 Kane More BO.W 10:45 +0:19 3:35
3 Jake Meerkotter No club membership 11:24 +0:58 3:48
4 Bryan Hardy WO.W 11:35 +1:09 3:51
5 Coreen Maynard BO.W 12:38 +2:12 4:12
6 Michelle Martin WO.W 14:15 +3:49 4:45
7 Sarah Richards WO.W 14:40 +4:14 4:53
8 Penny Dufty BO.W 15:58 +5:32 5:19
9 Shaun Richards WO.W 17:50 +7:24 5:56
10 Toni Frank BO.W 18:15 +7:49 6:05
11 Mac Meerkotter + 1 No club membership 18:30 +8:04 6:10
12 Lois West BO.W 19:10 +8:44 6:23
13 Belinda Coughlan KO.W 20:15 +9:49 6:45
14 Ruben Claessens + 2 No club membership 26:00 +15:34 8:40
15 Sue Dowling BO.W 26:56 +16:30 8:58
16 Melinda Richards WO.W 27:04 +16:38 9:01
17 Jane Hardy WO.W 30:20 +19:54 10:06
18 Richard Meloy + 1 No club membership 50:00 +39:34 16:40
19 Geoff Pottier + 2 No club membership 56:55 +46:29 18:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.