Official results for Churchlands (Metro Series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Churchlands (Metro Series)
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 21 February 2015

Long

8 000 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Dufty BO.W 34:55 4:21
2 Sten Claessens KO.W 35:40 +0:45 4:27 Download route in GPX format
3 Paul Dowling BO.W 40:00 +5:05 5:00 Download route in GPX format
4 Simon Windsor BO.W 40:29 +5:34 5:03
5 Cameron Duncan KO.W 41:41 +6:46 5:12
6 Rachel West BO.W 42:11 +7:16 5:16
7 Wayne Eliot WO.W 42:20 +7:25 5:17
8 Andre Morkel LO.W 43:29 +8:34 5:26
9 Ian Finnie WO.W 52:35 +17:40 6:34
10 Adam Nolan WO.W 52:39 +17:44 6:34
11 Graeme Harris WO.W 52:40 +17:45 6:35
12 Bryce Crage BO.W 53:34 +18:39 6:41
13 Matthew Jones No club membership 53:49 +18:54 6:43
14 Natasha Sparg BO.W 54:13 +19:18 6:46
15 Cedric Gros No club membership 57:21 +22:26 7:10
16 Bernhard Klingseisen KO.W 58:53 +23:58 7:21
17 Rob Beattie BO.W 59:25 +24:30 7:25 Download route in GPX format
Phil Dufty BO.W did not finish
Jason Simpson LO.W did not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 49 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin WO.W 31:59 6:23
2 Nick Dale No club membership 32:49 +0:50 6:33
3 Ron Marcus WO.W 33:30 +1:31 6:42
4 Noel Schoknecht LO.W 34:06 +2:07 6:49
5 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 34:23 +2:24 6:52
6 Andrew Martin WO.W 35:00 +3:01 7:00
7 Leslie McGill No club membership 35:20 +3:21 7:04
8 Mike Sibbald BO.W 35:32 +3:33 7:06
9 Nathan Seal No club membership 35:36 +3:37 7:07
10 Ken Maxfield No club membership 36:06 +4:07 7:13
11 Sam Eaton No club membership 36:30 +4:31 7:18
12 Joanne McGill LO.W 37:40 +5:41 7:32
13 Mark Newhouse LO.W 39:09 +7:10 7:49
14 Daniel Eves No club membership 39:27 +7:28 7:53
15 Jacob Eves No club membership 39:40 +7:41 7:56
16 Ken Brownlie WO.W 40:26 +8:27 8:05 Download route in GPX format
17 Rob West BO.W 40:57 +8:58 8:11
18 Richard Matthews LO.W 41:22 +9:23 8:16 Download route in GPX format
19 Ken Post WO.W 42:09 +10:10 8:25
20 Mike Howe LO.W 42:59 +11:00 8:35
21 Christine Howitt WO.W 43:47 +11:48 8:45
22 Nicki Colls No club membership 45:37 +13:38 9:07
23 Ken Allam KO.W 46:11 +14:12 9:14
24 Craig Lindsay + 3 No club membership 46:23 +14:24 9:16
25 Alec Duncan KO.W 47:24 +15:25 9:28
26 Superstars No club membership 48:40 +16:41 9:44
27 Team Map No club membership 49:09 +17:10 9:49
28 Jemma + 2 No club membership 49:15 +17:16 9:51
29 Subway Eat Fresh No club membership 49:50 +17:51 9:58
30 Edward Finnie WO.W 50:58 +18:59 10:11
31 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 51:38 +19:39 10:19
32 Alice Mrazek-Scriven No club membership 51:55 +19:56 10:23
33 Jennifer Binns LO.W 53:13 +21:14 10:38
34 Jay Ridgewell + 1 No club membership 54:30 +22:31 10:54
35 Hannah Schnell No club membership 56:30 +24:31 11:18
36 Helen Post WO.W 57:42 +25:43 11:32
37 Adam Binks BO.W 59:59 +28:00 11:59
38 Deb Lethbridge No club membership 1:03:40 +31:41 12:44
39 Amanda Rintoul No club membership 1:05:30 +33:31 13:06
40 Ian Thomsett + 2 No club membership 1:06:25 +34:26 13:17
41 Lynne + 2 No club membership 1:06:35 +34:36 13:19
42 Moreen Cox LO.W 1:06:36 +34:37 13:19
43 Jane Punyanitya No club membership 1:07:53 +35:54 13:34
44 Toivo Pedaste LO.W 1:09:26 +37:27 13:53
45 Anne Austin + 1 WO.W 1:10:10 +38:11 14:02
46 Peter Mee + 3 No club membership 1:11:00 +39:01 14:12
47 John Pley + 1 No club membership 1:11:53 +39:54 14:22
48 John Harris WO.W 1:21:30 +49:31 16:18
Alan Cox LO.W did not finish

Short

3 000 m, 45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tony Simpkins LO.W 16:32 5:30
2 Michaela Maynard BO.W 17:37 +1:05 5:52
3 Kane More BO.W 17:56 +1:24 5:58
4 Bryan Hardy WO.W 18:08 +1:36 6:02
5 Jake Meerkotter No club membership 20:16 +3:44 6:45
6 Michelle Martin WO.W 22:11 +5:39 7:23
7 Robert Boekelaar No club membership 22:14 +5:42 7:24
8 Lois West BO.W 23:10 +6:38 7:43
9 Toni Frank BO.W 24:02 +7:30 8:00
10 Lily McFarlane No club membership 24:07 +7:35 8:02
11 Sarah Richards WO.W 24:09 +7:37 8:03
12 Monique Jeisman + 1 No club membership 24:59 +8:27 8:19
13 Ori Gudes + 1 BO.W 25:17 +8:45 8:25
14 Coreen Maynard BO.W 25:24 +8:52 8:28
15 Penny Dufty BO.W 25:55 +9:23 8:38
16 Mason Eves No club membership 27:27 +10:55 9:09
17 Janet Fletcher LO.W 27:40 +11:08 9:13
18 Nicolette Finnie WO.W 27:42 +11:10 9:14
19 Holly Dunne No club membership 28:55 +12:23 9:38
20 James Dunne No club membership 29:00 +12:28 9:40
21 Tom Brownlie + 1 WO.W 29:23 +12:51 9:47
22 Eleanor Finnie WO.W 29:33 +13:01 9:51
23 Duncan Sullivan LO.W 29:43 +13:11 9:54
24 Mac Meerkotter No club membership 31:38 +15:06 10:32
25 Noah Meerkotter No club membership 31:56 +15:24 10:38
26 Andrea Eves No club membership 33:00 +16:28 11:00
27 Tanya Redman + 4 No club membership 33:16 +16:44 11:05
28 Kiersten Gregg No club membership 34:34 +18:02 11:31
29 Belinda Coughlan KO.W 34:36 +18:04 11:32
30 Rosemary Kullmann LO.W 35:45 +19:13 11:55
31 Carlos Viquez + 2 No club membership 36:00 +19:28 12:00
32 Nicole Sibbald BO.W 36:03 +19:31 12:01
33 Shaun Richards WO.W 38:37 +22:05 12:52
34 Riley McFarlane No club membership 39:20 +22:48 13:06
35 Melinda Richards WO.W 39:27 +22:55 13:09
36 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 39:41 +23:09 13:13
37 Janet Applegate No club membership 40:40 +24:08 13:33
38 Liam Dufty + 1 BO.W 42:09 +25:37 14:03
39 Lavinia Rajan + 2 No club membership 42:30 +25:58 14:10
40 Amelie Colls + 2 No club membership 44:51 +28:19 14:57
41 Avelino Pinto + 1 No club membership 1:04:35 +48:03 21:31
42 Amy Dufty + 2 BO.W 1:10:40 +54:08 23:33
Jane Hardy WO.W did not finish
Fiona Hyde No club membership did not finish
Zoe Rintoul No club membership did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.