Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #3 - Pelaw Main

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #3 - Pelaw Main
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 18 April 2015

M/W-10N

1 770 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Maggie Mackay UR.N 20:46 11:43
2 Aoife Rothery BF.N 21:40 +0:54 12:14
3 Kari Marsh BF.N 27:50 +7:04 15:43
4 Lachlan Coady WH.N 29:54 +9:08 16:53
Emily Ward NC.N did not start

W-12A

1 970 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nea Shingler BF.N 49:05 24:54
2 Tiia Marsh BF.N 53:07 +4:02 26:57

W-14A

3 110 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sophie Jones UR.N 35:56 11:33
2 Ellen Currie GO.N 36:43 +0:47 11:48
3 Claire Burgess NC.N 40:07 +4:11 12:53
4 Joanna Hill GO.N 1:04:05 +28:09 20:36
5 Serena Doyle UR.N 1:25:22 +49:26 27:26
6 Zoe Barker-Smith NT.N 1:39:17 +1:03:21 31:55

W-16A

3 430 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rebecca Kennedy WP.N 55:45 16:15

W-20A

3 430 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nicola Blatchford NC.N 25:28 7:25
2 Melissa Annetts GO.N 36:59 +11:31 10:46
3 Rebecca George BF.N 39:30 +14:02 11:30
4 Georgia Jones UR.N 40:40 +15:12 11:51
5 Amylee Robertson NC.N 57:49 +32:21 16:51

W21A

4 600 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Malin Andersson NC.N 33:16 7:13
2 Michele Dawson GO.N 35:35 +2:19 7:44
3 Marina Iskhakova BN.N 35:54 +2:38 7:48
4 Tracy Marsh BF.N 41:44 +8:28 9:04
5 Cath Chalmers BF.N 42:32 +9:16 9:14
6 Jayne Sales BF.N 50:05 +16:49 10:53
7 Tamara Orr NC.N 55:48 +22:32 12:07
8 Kaitlin Radstaak NC.N 1:02:46 +29:30 13:38

W21AS

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alitia Dougall BN.N 28:55 9:38
2 Clare Williams NC.N 31:01 +2:06 10:20
3 Felicity Barker-Smith NT.N 34:13 +5:18 11:24

W35A

3 870 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Samantha Howe NC.N 36:09 9:20
2 Brook Martin GO.N 36:18 +0:09 9:22
3 Anna Fitzgerald GS.N 43:48 +7:39 11:19
4 Ruth Shedden SH.N 46:13 +10:04 11:56
Carolyn Haupt GO.N did not start

W35AS

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Wendy Brooks SH.N 43:33 14:31
Anna Hyslop PO.A did not start

W40A

3 870 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Georgina Macken CC.N 43:00 11:06

W45A

3 870 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Linda Sesta UR.N 35:38 9:12
2 Barbara Hill GO.N 45:03 +9:25 11:38
3 Margaret Jones UR.N 47:14 +11:36 12:12
4 Tania Kennedy GO.N 55:58 +20:20 14:27
5 Margaret Peel NC.N 1:08:19 +32:41 17:39

W45AS

3 000 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Barbara Dawson GO.N 40:41 13:33
2 Gayle Shepherd UR.N 44:04 +3:23 14:41
3 Sharon Burgess NC.N 45:10 +4:29 15:03
4 Elaine Murdoch GO.N 46:48 +6:07 15:36
5 Diana Charlton NC.N 49:39 +8:58 16:33
6 Maria Orr NC.N 52:13 +11:32 17:24
7 Sheena Robertson NC.N 53:41 +13:00 17:53
8 Maureen Fitzpatrick WH.N 1:08:16 +27:35 22:45
9 Erica Smith NT.N 1:09:23 +28:42 23:07
10 Nicola Nygh BF.N 1:11:50 +31:09 23:56
Catherine Jones NC.N mispunched

W50A

3 430 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Karen Blatchford NC.N 31:01 9:02
2 Paula Shingler BF.N 35:18 +4:17 10:17
3 Gayle Quantock NC.N 36:18 +5:17 10:34
4 Carolyn Matthews NC.N 41:32 +10:31 12:06
5 Joanna Parr BF.N 41:50 +10:49 12:11
6 Airdrie Long GO.N 46:32 +15:31 13:33
Bridget Whitehead NC.N did not start

W55A

3 430 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Hilary Wood CC.N 42:03 12:15
2 Karin Hefftner GO.N 53:16 +11:13 15:31
3 Lynda Hewson NC.N 1:01:50 +19:47 18:01

W55AS

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ingrid Oblasser NC.N 49:24 16:28
2 Carolyn Rigby NC.N 51:41 +2:17 17:13
3 Julie Mann IK.N 1:06:44 +17:20 22:14

W60A

3 430 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lynn Dabbs WH.N 40:07 11:41
2 Jenny Hawkins NT.N 44:34 +4:27 12:59
3 Robyn Pallas CC.N 53:30 +13:23 15:35

W65A

3 000 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Toy Martin NC.N 33:50 11:16
2 Carol Jacobson GO.N 44:23 +10:33 14:47
3 Val Hodsdon SH.N 49:55 +16:05 16:38
4 Lyn Malmgron SH.N 58:32 +24:42 19:30
5 Barbara Junghans GO.N 1:22:08 +48:18 27:22
6 Cheryl Bluett BN.N 1:55:12 +1:21:22 38:24
Maureen Trotter CC.N mispunched

W70A

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Carolyn Chalmers NC.N 58:37 19:32
2 Janet Morris WH.N 1:03:26 +4:49 21:08
3 Maureen Ogilvie UR.N 1:09:47 +11:10 23:15
Bryony Cox GO.N did not start
Christa Schafer GO.N did not start

M-12A

1 970 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lachlan Brooks SH.N 41:51 21:14

M-14A

3 110 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ewan Shingler BF.N 33:12 10:40
2 Tom Kennedy GO.N 38:06 +4:54 12:15
3 Angus Leung GO.N 47:56 +14:44 15:24
4 Finn Mackay UR.N 1:20:37 +47:25 25:55
Joshua Homann WH.N did not start

M-16A

3 870 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alastair George BF.N 28:16 7:18
2 Duncan Currie GO.N 32:38 +4:22 8:25
3 Callum Davis BF.N 34:35 +6:19 8:56
4 Hugh Gingell GO.N 42:37 +14:21 11:00
5 Thomas Whitehead NC.N 1:03:57 +35:41 16:31

M-20A

4 600 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Aidan Dawson GO.N 27:41 6:01
2 Daniel Hill GO.N 34:10 +6:29 7:25
3 Toby Wilson GO.N 34:53 +7:12 7:35
4 Lawrence Jones UR.N 38:09 +10:28 8:17
5 Alex Kennedy GO.N 46:19 +18:38 10:04

M21A

5 800 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Joshua Blatchford NC.N 37:32 6:28
2 Greg Barbour BF.N 38:20 +0:48 6:36
3 Andrew Barnett BS.A 38:40 +1:08 6:40
4 Jock Davis BF.N 41:10 +3:38 7:05
5 Steven Todkill NC.N 42:11 +4:39 7:16
6 Andrew Hill WH.N 45:42 +8:10 7:52
7 Robert Bennett GS.N 47:47 +10:15 8:14
8 Andrew Morris NC.N 48:37 +11:05 8:22
9 Istvan Kertesz GO.N 51:30 +13:58 8:52
10 Angus Roberts NC.N 54:22 +16:50 9:22
11 Huon Wilson GO.N 58:36 +21:04 10:06
12 James McQuillan WH.N 1:19:40 +42:08 13:44

M21AS

3 870 m, 0 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Robert Herkes GO.N did not start

M35A

5 800 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Angus Shedden SH.N 48:37 8:22
2 Lee Coady WH.N 50:11 +1:34 8:39
3 Ross Morrison GO.N 1:01:58 +13:21 10:41
4 Darren Slattery BN.N 1:11:36 +22:59 12:20
5 Csaba Peter GO.N 1:26:29 +37:52 14:54 Download route in GPX format

M35AS

3 430 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Shane Jenkins NC.N 35:35 10:22
2 David Kitchener NC.N 36:26 +0:51 10:37
3 David Messenger NC.N 45:19 +9:44 13:12

M40A

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Miles Ellis BF.N 43:46 9:30
2 Matt Hackett WH.N 55:24 +11:38 12:02

M45A

4 600 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Shane Doyle UR.N 37:20 8:06
2 Shane Trotter NC.N 40:28 +3:08 8:47
3 Andrew Haigh NC.N 40:31 +3:11 8:48
4 Ian Jones UR.N 41:43 +4:23 9:04
5 Peter Annetts GO.N 44:18 +6:58 9:37
6 Rohan Hyslop PO.A 47:25 +10:05 10:18
7 Michael Ridley-Smith GO.N 48:42 +11:22 10:35
8 Barry Hanlon WH.N 1:05:59 +28:39 14:20
Shaun Martin CC.N mispunched
Paul Marsh BF.N did not start

M45AS

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Robert Bradley WH.N 35:22 11:47
2 Jim Mackay UR.N 35:30 +0:08 11:50
3 Peter Newton NC.N 45:05 +9:43 15:01
4 Peter Orr NC.N 46:02 +10:40 15:20
5 Graeme McLeod BF.N 46:50 +11:28 15:36
6 Peter Berkholz NC.N 49:44 +14:22 16:34 Download route in GPX format
Ian Jessup GO.N did not start

M50A

4 600 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Glenn Burgess NC.N 38:25 8:21
2 Simon George BF.N 39:44 +1:19 8:38
3 Andrew Power NC.N 41:56 +3:31 9:06
4 Tony Hill GO.N 42:51 +4:26 9:18
5 Peter Charlton NC.N 44:31 +6:06 9:40
6 Mark Shingler BF.N 45:16 +6:51 9:50
7 Jamie Kennedy GO.N 56:28 +18:03 12:16
8 Steven Roberts NC.N 58:41 +20:16 12:45
9 Peter Thomason BN.N 1:06:45 +28:20 14:30
10 John Brayan GO.N 1:08:31 +30:06 14:53
11 Graham Fowler NC.N 1:20:07 +41:42 17:25
12 Jeff Apitz MD.N 1:22:37 +44:12 17:57
Luke Wilmott CC.N did not start
Michael Burt RR.A did not start

M55A

4 600 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Eoin Rothery BF.N 35:51 7:47
2 Malcolm Roberts NC.N 37:58 +2:07 8:15
3 Russell Blatchford NC.N 38:08 +2:17 8:17
4 Geoff Todkill NC.N 50:38 +14:47 11:00
5 Geoff Peel NC.N 54:25 +18:34 11:49
6 Rod Eckels GO.N 54:50 +18:59 11:55
7 Michael Halmy BN.N 1:04:03 +28:12 13:55
8 Colin Currie GO.N 1:04:29 +28:38 14:01
9 Dan Redfern GO.N 1:08:53 +33:02 14:58
10 Larry Weiss GO.N 1:25:06 +49:15 18:30
11 Bob Morgan BN.N 1:25:20 +49:29 18:33
Melvyn Cox BN.N did not start

M55AS

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Robert Spry SH.N 38:06 12:42
2 Alan Sargeant ACT 41:38 +3:32 13:52
3 Keith Robertson NC.N 52:36 +14:30 17:32
4 Dennis Sparling GO.N 54:29 +16:23 18:09
Ron Pallas UR.N mispunched

M60A

3 870 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Gordon Wilson BN.N 33:35 8:40
2 Nick Dent CC.N 34:18 +0:43 8:51
3 James Lithgow GO.N 37:30 +3:55 9:41
4 Ian Dempsey NC.N 39:11 +5:36 10:07
5 Colin Price CC.N 39:31 +5:56 10:12
6 Don Barker NT.N 42:04 +8:29 10:52
7 Robert Prentice MD.N 42:58 +9:23 11:06
8 Johnny Petersen GO.N 1:00:07 +26:32 15:32
9 Michael Roylance BF.N 1:31:06 +57:31 23:32
Stephen Dunlop WH.N did not start
Rodney Parkin BN.N did not start

M65A

3 870 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ross Barr GO.N 37:13 9:37
2 Terry Bluett BN.N 42:56 +5:43 11:05
3 Bob Hawkins NT.N 47:33 +10:20 12:17
4 Eric Wainwright ACT 50:17 +13:04 12:59
5 Warwick Selby GO.N 55:14 +18:01 14:16
6 Peter Shepherd IK.N 1:04:58 +27:45 16:47
Ross Duker GO.N did not finish
Jim Lee NC.N did not start
Steve Flick BN.N did not start
Ian Miller WH.N did not start
Peter Langran NT.N did not start

M70A

3 430 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 John Le carpentier SH.N 38:44 11:17
2 Jim Merchant GO.N 39:22 +0:38 11:28
3 Ron Junghans GO.N 39:27 +0:43 11:30
4 Ted Mulherin WH.N 41:33 +2:49 12:06
5 Dick Ogilvie UR.N 43:20 +4:36 12:38
6 Dave Lotty UR.N 49:27 +10:43 14:25
7 Ken Jacobson GO.N 1:01:12 +22:28 17:50
8 Peter Meyer SH.N 1:05:34 +26:50 19:06
Tim Cox GO.N did not start

M75A

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 John Hodsdon SH.N 38:18 12:46
2 Graham Galbraith Bayview 1:04:04 +25:46 21:21
3 Lloyd Gledhill GO.N 1:09:34 +31:16 23:11

M80A

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Neville Fathers SH.N 1:22:35 27:31
Neil Schafer GO.N did not start

MopenB

3 110 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Gingell GO.N 1:00:24 19:25
2 Jakob Doyle UR.N 1:19:02 +18:38 25:24
Dean Gingell GO.N did not start
Ernest Windschuttel GO.N did not start

WopenB

3 110 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Carolyn Davies GO.N 52:26 16:51
2 Melita Rowland NC.N 54:28 +2:02 17:30
3 Caroline Rose NC.N 1:24:24 +31:58 27:08
Maree Doyle UR.N did not start
Michelle Gingell GO.N did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.