Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #4 - Wallaroo - Balickera/Hamburgers Trail

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #4 - Wallaroo - Balickera/Hamburgers Trail
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 19 April 2015

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W-10A | W-12A | W-14A | W-16A | W-20A | W-18A | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W80A | M-10A | M-12A | M-14A | M-16A | M-20A | M-18A | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55A | M55AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | MopenB | WopenB | M/WopenC

M/W-10N

2 010 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tommy MellaNC.N16:078:01
2Aoife RotheryBF.N18:44+2:379:19
3Maggie MackayUR.N21:21+5:1410:37
4Lyra SimpsonBF.N25:46+9:3912:49
5Lachlan CoadyWH.N43:04+26:5721:25

W-12A

2 230 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nea ShinglerBF.N31:5014:16

W-14A

3 680 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen CurrieGO.N44:3012:05
2Claire BurgessNC.N44:49+0:1912:10
3Sophie JonesUR.N53:56+9:2614:39
4Joanna HillGO.N1:09:55+25:2518:59
5Serena DoyleUR.N1:23:50+39:2022:46
6Zoe Barker-SmithNT.N1:40:26+55:5627:17

W-16A

4 240 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca KennedyWP.N1:10:1116:33

W-18A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia JonesUR.N58:19
2Nicola BlatchfordNC.N58:33+0:14
3Rebecca GeorgeBF.N1:24:41+26:22
4Melissa AnnettsGO.N1:28:42+30:23
5Amylee RobertsonNC.N1:34:39+36:20

W21A

6 940 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Malin AnderssonNC.N58:158:23
2Michele DawsonGO.N1:08:31+10:169:52
3Brook MartinGO.N1:11:08+12:5310:14
4Cath ChalmersBF.N1:15:38+17:2310:53
5Tamara OrrNC.N1:26:32+28:1712:28
6Jayne SalesBF.N1:31:05+32:5013:07
7Clare WilliamsNC.N1:34:26+36:1113:36
8Kaitlin RadstaakNC.N1:52:59+54:4416:16
Alice WestwoodUR.Ndid not start
Marina IskhakovaBN.Ndid not start

W21AS

4 240 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alitia DougallBN.N49:4911:44
2Felicity Barker-SmithNT.N54:54+5:0512:56

W35A

5 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna FitzgeraldGS.N1:07:0411:16
2Samantha HoweNC.N1:12:43+5:3912:13
3Danielle KoprivaUR.N1:21:22+14:1813:40
4Ruth SheddenSH.N1:28:27+21:2314:51
Carolyn HauptGO.Ndid not start

W35AS

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wendy BrooksSH.N1:09:2218:44
Anna HyslopPO.Adid not start

W40A

5 950 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Georgina MackenCC.Ndid not start

W45A

5 950 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Linda SestaUR.N57:109:36
2Barbara HillGO.N1:07:34+10:2411:21
3Margaret JonesUR.N1:22:07+24:5713:48
4Tania KennedyGO.N1:33:02+35:5215:38
5Margaret PeelNC.N1:36:51+39:4116:16

W45AS

3 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara DawsonGO.N1:05:2117:39
2Sharon BurgessNC.N1:05:22+0:0117:40
3Diana CharltonNC.N1:07:09+1:4818:08
4Elaine MurdochGO.N1:10:44+5:2319:07
5Gayle ShepherdUR.N1:13:39+8:1819:54
6Maria OrrNC.N1:13:53+8:3219:58
7Nicola NyghBF.N1:16:12+10:5120:35
8Sheena RobertsonNC.N1:35:23+30:0225:46
9Erica SmithNT.N1:48:59+43:3829:27
Catherine JonesNC.Ndid not start

W50A

5 410 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karen BlatchfordNC.N56:0310:21
2Joanna ParrBF.N1:04:47+8:4411:58
3Gayle QuantockNC.N1:08:31+12:2812:39
4Carolyn MatthewsNC.N1:08:43+12:4012:42
5Paula ShinglerBF.N1:10:18+14:1512:59
6Airdrie LongGO.N1:37:20+41:1717:59
Bridget WhitehaedNC.Ndid not start

W55A

4 240 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary WoodCC.N49:0811:35
2Karin HefftnerGO.N58:27+9:1913:47
3Lisa LampeUR.N1:01:08+12:0014:25
4Lynda HewsonNC.N1:25:44+36:3620:13

W55AS

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joy GuyNC.N1:00:5016:26
2Carolyn RigbyNC.N1:09:38+8:4818:49
3Julie MannIK.N1:15:22+14:3220:22
4Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:18:50+18:0021:18

W60A

4 240 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lynn DabbsWH.N49:0111:33
2Robyn PallasCC.N1:03:32+14:3114:59
3Jenny HawkinsNT.N1:14:54+25:5317:39

W65A

3 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toy MartinNC.N52:0614:04
2Val HodsdonSH.N57:06+5:0015:25
3Carol JacobsonGO.N59:29+7:2316:04
4Graham GalbraithBN.N1:22:11+30:0522:12
5Maureen TrotterCC.N1:41:19+49:1327:22
Cheryl BluettBN.Nmispunched
Lyn MalmgronSH.Nmispunched
Barbara JunghansGO.Nmispunched

W70A

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn ChalmersNC.N1:09:0918:41
2Janet MorrisWH.N1:34:26+25:1725:31
Christa SchaferGO.Ndid not start
Bryony CoxGO.Ndid not start

W80A

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen OgilvieUR.N1:57:3231:45

M-12A

2 230 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan BrooksSH.N20:399:15
2Oskar MellaNC.N27:31+6:5212:20

M-14A

3 680 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom KennedyGO.N44:5512:12
2Ewan ShinglerBF.N48:04+3:0913:03
3Finn MackayUR.N50:47+5:5213:47
4Angus LeungGO.N1:23:32+38:3722:41
Joshua HomannWH.Ndid not start

M-16A

5 410 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alastair GeorgeBF.N49:309:08
2Hugh GingellGO.N57:42+8:1210:39
3Callum DavisBF.N1:05:00+15:3012:00
4Thomas WhiteheadNC.N2:00:54+1:11:2422:20

M-18A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan DawsonGO.N1:10:14
2Toby WilsonGO.N1:12:27+2:13
3Daniel HillGO.N1:20:59+10:45
4Lawrence JonesUR.N1:35:34+25:20
5Alex KennedyGO.N1:40:30+30:16

M21A

11 900 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BarnettBS.A1:21:316:51
2Joshua BlatchfordNC.N1:23:23+1:527:00
3Greg BarbourBF.N1:31:24+9:537:40
4Andrew BrownBF.N1:32:30+10:597:46
5Andrew HillWH.N1:34:47+13:167:57
6Alex MasseyNC.N1:39:48+18:178:23
7James McQuillanWH.N1:40:47+19:168:28
8Angus RobertsNC.N1:47:13+25:429:00
9Justin StaffordNC.N1:49:17+27:469:11
Robert BennettGS.Nmispunched
Steven TodkillNC.Nmispunched
Matt WestwoodUR.Ndid not start
Andrew MorrisNC.Ndid not start

M21AS

5 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Huon WilsonGO.N59:5710:04
2Robert HerkesGO.N1:28:19+28:2214:50

M35A

9 010 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus SheddenSH.N1:29:109:53
2Lee CoadyWH.N1:34:51+5:4110:31
3Ross MorrisonGO.N1:38:01+8:5110:52

M35AS

5 410 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darren SlatteryBN.N1:03:1311:41
2David KitchenerNC.N1:04:00+0:4711:49
3David MessengerNC.N1:06:40+3:2712:19
4Shane JenkinsNC.N1:16:17+13:0414:06

M40A

9 010 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles EllisBF.N1:52:1512:27
2Matt HackettWH.N1:55:10+2:5512:46

M45A

6 940 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jock DavisBF.N52:547:37
2Scott SimsonNC.N1:00:26+7:328:42
3Ian JonesUR.N1:03:57+11:039:12
4Peter AnnettsGO.N1:04:38+11:449:18
5Shane DoyleUR.N1:07:01+14:079:39
6Rohan HyslopPO.A1:12:54+20:0010:30
7Michael Ridley-SmithGO.N1:17:25+24:3111:09
8Barry HanlonWH.N2:03:51+1:10:5717:50
Shaun MartinCC.Nmispunched

M45AS

4 240 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graeme McLeodBF.N1:04:3515:13
2Peter NewtonNC.N1:06:51+2:1615:45
3Peter OrrNC.N1:13:00+8:2517:13
4Peter BerkholzNC.N1:23:03+18:2819:35
5Jim MackayUR.N1:24:07+19:3219:50

M50A

5 950 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon GeorgeBF.N51:258:38
2Andy SimpsonBF.N52:05+0:408:45
3Glenn BurgessNC.N58:17+6:529:47
4Tony HillGO.N58:45+7:209:52
5Mark ShinglerBF.N58:49+7:249:53
6Andrew PowerNC.N1:07:55+16:3011:24
7Steven RobertsNC.N1:08:14+16:4911:28
8Peter ThomasonBN.N1:27:57+36:3214:46
9John BrayanGO.N1:28:32+37:0714:52
Jamie KennedyGO.Ndid not finish
Peter CharltonNC.Ndid not finish
Michael BurtRR.Adid not start
Luke WilmottCC.Ndid not start

M55A

5 410 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bjorn MellaNC.N47:428:49
2Eoin RotheryBF.N49:10+1:289:05
3Russell BlatchfordNC.N50:10+2:289:16
4Geoff TodkillNC.N51:07+3:259:26
5Malcolm RobertsNC.N56:13+8:3110:23
6Geoff PeelNC.N1:05:11+17:2912:02
7Michael HalmyBN.N1:07:12+19:3012:25
8Larry WeissGO.N1:14:33+26:5113:46
9Colin CurrieGO.N1:20:44+33:0214:55
10Rod EckelsGO.N1:29:07+41:2516:28
11Dan RedfernGO.N1:32:22+44:4017:04
12Bob MorganBN.N1:40:21+52:3918:32
Melvyn CoxBN.Ndid not start

M55AS

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert SprySH.N51:4713:59
2Keith RobertsonNC.N1:09:04+17:1718:40
3Alan SargeantBS.A1:30:13+38:2624:22
4Dennis SparlingGO.N1:38:42+46:5526:40
Ron PallasUR.Ndid not start

M60A

5 410 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert PrenticeMD.N57:4110:39
2Colin PriceCC.N1:00:22+2:4111:09
3Gordon WilsonBN.N1:01:38+3:5711:23
4James LithgowGO.N1:03:38+5:5711:45
5Nick DentCC.N1:05:14+7:3312:03
6Rudi LandsiedelNC.N1:07:11+9:3012:25
7Rodney ParkinBN.N1:08:48+11:0712:43
8Don BarkerNT.N1:09:08+11:2712:46
9Johnny PetersenGO.N1:28:29+30:4816:21
10Graeme TaplinNC.N1:30:59+33:1816:49
11Greg BaconNC.N1:31:34+33:5316:55
Ian DempseyNC.Nmispunched
Stephen DunlopWH.Ndid not start

M65A

5 410 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross BarrGO.N59:4611:02
2Warwick SelbyGO.N1:03:50+4:0411:47
3Terry BluettBN.N1:03:59+4:1311:49
4Bob HawkinsNT.N1:05:19+5:3312:04
5Peter ShepherdIK.N1:12:33+12:4713:24
6Eric WainwrightACT1:18:51+19:0514:34
7Ross DukerGO.N2:06:24+1:06:3823:21
Jim LeeNC.Ndid not start
Ian MillerWH.Ndid not start
Peter LangranNT.Ndid not start

M70A

4 240 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Le carpentierSH.N51:0212:02
2Dick OgilvieUR.N52:43+1:4112:25
3Jim MerchantGO.N52:55+1:5312:28
4Ron JunghansGO.N57:03+6:0113:27
5Ted MulherinWH.N58:56+7:5413:53
6Dave LottyUR.N1:06:29+15:2715:40
7Ken JacobsonGO.N1:06:55+15:5315:46
8Peter MeyerSH.N1:31:23+40:2121:33
9Andrew Vesey-WellsWH.N1:58:49+1:07:4728:01
Tim CoxGO.Ndid not start

M75A

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John HodsdonSH.N54:3014:43
2Lloyd GledhillGO.N1:23:13+28:4322:29

M80A

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Neville FathersSH.N2:18:1637:22
Neil SchaferGO.Ndid not start

MopenB

3 680 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean GingellGO.N52:4614:20
2Jakob DoyleUR.N1:11:52+19:0619:31
Ernest WindschuttelGO.Ndid not start

WopenB

3 680 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn DaviesGO.N55:1114:59
2Zara DoyleUR.N1:09:48+14:3718:58
3Caroline RoseNC.N1:31:12+36:0124:46
4Samantha MellaNC.N1:33:51+38:4025:30
Maree DoyleUR.Ndid not start
Michelle GingellGO.Ndid not start

M/WopenC

2 230 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Oliver GingellGO.Ndid not start
Kerry BaconNC.Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.