Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #4 - Wallaroo - Balickera/Hamburgers Trail

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #4 - Wallaroo - Balickera/Hamburgers Trail
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 19 April 2015

M/W-10N

2 010 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tommy Mella NC.N 16:07 8:01
2 Aoife Rothery BF.N 18:44 +2:37 9:19
3 Maggie Mackay UR.N 21:21 +5:14 10:37
4 Lyra Simpson BF.N 25:46 +9:39 12:49
5 Lachlan Coady WH.N 43:04 +26:57 21:25

W-12A

2 230 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Nea Shingler BF.N 31:50 14:16

W-14A

3 680 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ellen Currie GO.N 44:30 12:05
2 Claire Burgess NC.N 44:49 +0:19 12:10
3 Sophie Jones UR.N 53:56 +9:26 14:39
4 Joanna Hill GO.N 1:09:55 +25:25 18:59
5 Serena Doyle UR.N 1:23:50 +39:20 22:46
6 Zoe Barker-Smith NT.N 1:40:26 +55:56 27:17

W-16A

4 240 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rebecca Kennedy WP.N 1:10:11 16:33

W-18A

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Georgia Jones UR.N 58:19
2 Nicola Blatchford NC.N 58:33 +0:14
3 Rebecca George BF.N 1:24:41 +26:22
4 Melissa Annetts GO.N 1:28:42 +30:23
5 Amylee Robertson NC.N 1:34:39 +36:20

W21A

6 940 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Malin Andersson NC.N 58:15 8:23
2 Michele Dawson GO.N 1:08:31 +10:16 9:52
3 Brook Martin GO.N 1:11:08 +12:53 10:14
4 Cath Chalmers BF.N 1:15:38 +17:23 10:53
5 Tamara Orr NC.N 1:26:32 +28:17 12:28
6 Jayne Sales BF.N 1:31:05 +32:50 13:07
7 Clare Williams NC.N 1:34:26 +36:11 13:36
8 Kaitlin Radstaak NC.N 1:52:59 +54:44 16:16
Alice Westwood UR.N did not start
Marina Iskhakova BN.N did not start

W21AS

4 240 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alitia Dougall BN.N 49:49 11:44
2 Felicity Barker-Smith NT.N 54:54 +5:05 12:56

W35A

5 950 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anna Fitzgerald GS.N 1:07:04 11:16
2 Samantha Howe NC.N 1:12:43 +5:39 12:13
3 Danielle Kopriva UR.N 1:21:22 +14:18 13:40
4 Ruth Shedden SH.N 1:28:27 +21:23 14:51
Carolyn Haupt GO.N did not start

W35AS

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Wendy Brooks SH.N 1:09:22 18:44
Anna Hyslop PO.A did not start

W40A

5 950 m, 0 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
Georgina Macken CC.N did not start

W45A

5 950 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Linda Sesta UR.N 57:10 9:36
2 Barbara Hill GO.N 1:07:34 +10:24 11:21
3 Margaret Jones UR.N 1:22:07 +24:57 13:48
4 Tania Kennedy GO.N 1:33:02 +35:52 15:38
5 Margaret Peel NC.N 1:36:51 +39:41 16:16

W45AS

3 700 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Barbara Dawson GO.N 1:05:21 17:39
2 Sharon Burgess NC.N 1:05:22 +0:01 17:40
3 Diana Charlton NC.N 1:07:09 +1:48 18:08
4 Elaine Murdoch GO.N 1:10:44 +5:23 19:07
5 Gayle Shepherd UR.N 1:13:39 +8:18 19:54
6 Maria Orr NC.N 1:13:53 +8:32 19:58
7 Nicola Nygh BF.N 1:16:12 +10:51 20:35
8 Sheena Robertson NC.N 1:35:23 +30:02 25:46
9 Erica Smith NT.N 1:48:59 +43:38 29:27
Catherine Jones NC.N did not start

W50A

5 410 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Karen Blatchford NC.N 56:03 10:21
2 Joanna Parr BF.N 1:04:47 +8:44 11:58
3 Gayle Quantock NC.N 1:08:31 +12:28 12:39
4 Carolyn Matthews NC.N 1:08:43 +12:40 12:42
5 Paula Shingler BF.N 1:10:18 +14:15 12:59
6 Airdrie Long GO.N 1:37:20 +41:17 17:59
Bridget Whitehaed NC.N did not start

W55A

4 240 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Hilary Wood CC.N 49:08 11:35
2 Karin Hefftner GO.N 58:27 +9:19 13:47
3 Lisa Lampe UR.N 1:01:08 +12:00 14:25
4 Lynda Hewson NC.N 1:25:44 +36:36 20:13

W55AS

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Joy Guy NC.N 1:00:50 16:26
2 Carolyn Rigby NC.N 1:09:38 +8:48 18:49
3 Julie Mann IK.N 1:15:22 +14:32 20:22
4 Ingrid Oblasser NC.N 1:18:50 +18:00 21:18

W60A

4 240 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lynn Dabbs WH.N 49:01 11:33
2 Robyn Pallas CC.N 1:03:32 +14:31 14:59
3 Jenny Hawkins NT.N 1:14:54 +25:53 17:39

W65A

3 700 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Toy Martin NC.N 52:06 14:04
2 Val Hodsdon SH.N 57:06 +5:00 15:25
3 Carol Jacobson GO.N 59:29 +7:23 16:04
4 Graham Galbraith BN.N 1:22:11 +30:05 22:12
5 Maureen Trotter CC.N 1:41:19 +49:13 27:22
Cheryl Bluett BN.N mispunched
Lyn Malmgron SH.N mispunched
Barbara Junghans GO.N mispunched

W70A

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carolyn Chalmers NC.N 1:09:09 18:41
2 Janet Morris WH.N 1:34:26 +25:17 25:31
Christa Schafer GO.N did not start
Bryony Cox GO.N did not start

W80A

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Maureen Ogilvie UR.N 1:57:32 31:45

M-12A

2 230 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lachlan Brooks SH.N 20:39 9:15
2 Oskar Mella NC.N 27:31 +6:52 12:20

M-14A

3 680 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tom Kennedy GO.N 44:55 12:12
2 Ewan Shingler BF.N 48:04 +3:09 13:03
3 Finn Mackay UR.N 50:47 +5:52 13:47
4 Angus Leung GO.N 1:23:32 +38:37 22:41
Joshua Homann WH.N did not start

M-16A

5 410 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alastair George BF.N 49:30 9:08
2 Hugh Gingell GO.N 57:42 +8:12 10:39
3 Callum Davis BF.N 1:05:00 +15:30 12:00
4 Thomas Whitehead NC.N 2:00:54 +1:11:24 22:20

M-18A

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Aidan Dawson GO.N 1:10:14
2 Toby Wilson GO.N 1:12:27 +2:13
3 Daniel Hill GO.N 1:20:59 +10:45
4 Lawrence Jones UR.N 1:35:34 +25:20
5 Alex Kennedy GO.N 1:40:30 +30:16

M21A

11 900 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew Barnett BS.A 1:21:31 6:51
2 Joshua Blatchford NC.N 1:23:23 +1:52 7:00
3 Greg Barbour BF.N 1:31:24 +9:53 7:40
4 Andrew Brown BF.N 1:32:30 +10:59 7:46
5 Andrew Hill WH.N 1:34:47 +13:16 7:57
6 Alex Massey NC.N 1:39:48 +18:17 8:23
7 James McQuillan WH.N 1:40:47 +19:16 8:28
8 Angus Roberts NC.N 1:47:13 +25:42 9:00
9 Justin Stafford NC.N 1:49:17 +27:46 9:11
Robert Bennett GS.N mispunched
Steven Todkill NC.N mispunched
Matt Westwood UR.N did not start
Andrew Morris NC.N did not start

M21AS

5 950 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Huon Wilson GO.N 59:57 10:04
2 Robert Herkes GO.N 1:28:19 +28:22 14:50

M35A

9 010 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Angus Shedden SH.N 1:29:10 9:53
2 Lee Coady WH.N 1:34:51 +5:41 10:31
3 Ross Morrison GO.N 1:38:01 +8:51 10:52

M35AS

5 410 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Darren Slattery BN.N 1:03:13 11:41
2 David Kitchener NC.N 1:04:00 +0:47 11:49
3 David Messenger NC.N 1:06:40 +3:27 12:19
4 Shane Jenkins NC.N 1:16:17 +13:04 14:06

M40A

9 010 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Miles Ellis BF.N 1:52:15 12:27
2 Matt Hackett WH.N 1:55:10 +2:55 12:46

M45A

6 940 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jock Davis BF.N 52:54 7:37
2 Scott Simson NC.N 1:00:26 +7:32 8:42
3 Ian Jones UR.N 1:03:57 +11:03 9:12
4 Peter Annetts GO.N 1:04:38 +11:44 9:18
5 Shane Doyle UR.N 1:07:01 +14:07 9:39
6 Rohan Hyslop PO.A 1:12:54 +20:00 10:30
7 Michael Ridley-Smith GO.N 1:17:25 +24:31 11:09
8 Barry Hanlon WH.N 2:03:51 +1:10:57 17:50
Shaun Martin CC.N mispunched

M45AS

4 240 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Graeme McLeod BF.N 1:04:35 15:13
2 Peter Newton NC.N 1:06:51 +2:16 15:45
3 Peter Orr NC.N 1:13:00 +8:25 17:13
4 Peter Berkholz NC.N 1:23:03 +18:28 19:35
5 Jim Mackay UR.N 1:24:07 +19:32 19:50

M50A

5 950 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Simon George BF.N 51:25 8:38
2 Andy Simpson BF.N 52:05 +0:40 8:45
3 Glenn Burgess NC.N 58:17 +6:52 9:47
4 Tony Hill GO.N 58:45 +7:20 9:52
5 Mark Shingler BF.N 58:49 +7:24 9:53
6 Andrew Power NC.N 1:07:55 +16:30 11:24
7 Steven Roberts NC.N 1:08:14 +16:49 11:28
8 Peter Thomason BN.N 1:27:57 +36:32 14:46
9 John Brayan GO.N 1:28:32 +37:07 14:52
Jamie Kennedy GO.N did not finish
Peter Charlton NC.N did not finish
Michael Burt RR.A did not start
Luke Wilmott CC.N did not start

M55A

5 410 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Bjorn Mella NC.N 47:42 8:49
2 Eoin Rothery BF.N 49:10 +1:28 9:05
3 Russell Blatchford NC.N 50:10 +2:28 9:16
4 Geoff Todkill NC.N 51:07 +3:25 9:26
5 Malcolm Roberts NC.N 56:13 +8:31 10:23
6 Geoff Peel NC.N 1:05:11 +17:29 12:02
7 Michael Halmy BN.N 1:07:12 +19:30 12:25
8 Larry Weiss GO.N 1:14:33 +26:51 13:46
9 Colin Currie GO.N 1:20:44 +33:02 14:55
10 Rod Eckels GO.N 1:29:07 +41:25 16:28
11 Dan Redfern GO.N 1:32:22 +44:40 17:04
12 Bob Morgan BN.N 1:40:21 +52:39 18:32
Melvyn Cox BN.N did not start

M55AS

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Robert Spry SH.N 51:47 13:59
2 Keith Robertson NC.N 1:09:04 +17:17 18:40
3 Alan Sargeant BS.A 1:30:13 +38:26 24:22
4 Dennis Sparling GO.N 1:38:42 +46:55 26:40
Ron Pallas UR.N did not start

M60A

5 410 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Robert Prentice MD.N 57:41 10:39
2 Colin Price CC.N 1:00:22 +2:41 11:09
3 Gordon Wilson BN.N 1:01:38 +3:57 11:23
4 James Lithgow GO.N 1:03:38 +5:57 11:45
5 Nick Dent CC.N 1:05:14 +7:33 12:03
6 Rudi Landsiedel NC.N 1:07:11 +9:30 12:25
7 Rodney Parkin BN.N 1:08:48 +11:07 12:43
8 Don Barker NT.N 1:09:08 +11:27 12:46
9 Johnny Petersen GO.N 1:28:29 +30:48 16:21
10 Graeme Taplin NC.N 1:30:59 +33:18 16:49
11 Greg Bacon NC.N 1:31:34 +33:53 16:55
Ian Dempsey NC.N mispunched
Stephen Dunlop WH.N did not start

M65A

5 410 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ross Barr GO.N 59:46 11:02
2 Warwick Selby GO.N 1:03:50 +4:04 11:47
3 Terry Bluett BN.N 1:03:59 +4:13 11:49
4 Bob Hawkins NT.N 1:05:19 +5:33 12:04
5 Peter Shepherd IK.N 1:12:33 +12:47 13:24
6 Eric Wainwright ACT 1:18:51 +19:05 14:34
7 Ross Duker GO.N 2:06:24 +1:06:38 23:21
Jim Lee NC.N did not start
Ian Miller WH.N did not start
Peter Langran NT.N did not start

M70A

4 240 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 John Le carpentier SH.N 51:02 12:02
2 Dick Ogilvie UR.N 52:43 +1:41 12:25
3 Jim Merchant GO.N 52:55 +1:53 12:28
4 Ron Junghans GO.N 57:03 +6:01 13:27
5 Ted Mulherin WH.N 58:56 +7:54 13:53
6 Dave Lotty UR.N 1:06:29 +15:27 15:40
7 Ken Jacobson GO.N 1:06:55 +15:53 15:46
8 Peter Meyer SH.N 1:31:23 +40:21 21:33
9 Andrew Vesey-Wells WH.N 1:58:49 +1:07:47 28:01
Tim Cox GO.N did not start

M75A

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 John Hodsdon SH.N 54:30 14:43
2 Lloyd Gledhill GO.N 1:23:13 +28:43 22:29

M80A

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Neville Fathers SH.N 2:18:16 37:22
Neil Schafer GO.N did not start

MopenB

3 680 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Dean Gingell GO.N 52:46 14:20
2 Jakob Doyle UR.N 1:11:52 +19:06 19:31
Ernest Windschuttel GO.N did not start

WopenB

3 680 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carolyn Davies GO.N 55:11 14:59
2 Zara Doyle UR.N 1:09:48 +14:37 18:58
3 Caroline Rose NC.N 1:31:12 +36:01 24:46
4 Samantha Mella NC.N 1:33:51 +38:40 25:30
Maree Doyle UR.N did not start
Michelle Gingell GO.N did not start

M/WopenC

2 230 m, 0 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
Oliver Gingell GO.N did not start
Kerry Bacon NC.N did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.