Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #6 - NSW Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #6 - NSW Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Sunday 17 May 2015

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | W14A | W15-20B | W16A | W20A | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M15-20B | M16A | M20A | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55A | M55AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | MopenB | WopenB | Open Easy | Open Very Easy | EOD VE | EOD E | EOD M | EOD H

M/W10N

2 020 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Lachlan CoadyWH.Ncompleted
Kari MarshBF.Ncompleted
Jonathan NolanUR.Ncompleted
Aoife RotheryBF.Ncompleted
Lyra SimpsonBF.Ncompleted
Ivan StukovWH.Ncompleted

W10A

2 020 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Katya StukovaWH.N24:4312:14

W12A

2 080 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tiia MarshBF.N49:1723:41

W14A

3 030 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ellen CurrieGO.N44:4614:46
2Claire BurgessNC.N45:04+0:1814:52
3Sophie JonesUR.N45:48+1:0215:06
Joanna HillGO.Nmispunched
Serena DoyleUR.Ndid not start

W Junior B

3 030 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Maree DoyleUR.Ndid not start
Zara DoyleUR.Ndid not start

W16A

3 710 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Rebecca KennedyWP.Ndid not start

W20A

5 990 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgia JonesUR.N1:23:3213:56
2Rebecca GeorgeBF.N1:29:13+5:4114:53
3Melissa AnnettsGO.N2:08:04+44:3221:22
Amylee RobertsonNC.Nmispunched

W21A

6 250 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo AllisonRR.A55:318:52
2Tracy MarshBF.N1:14:23+18:5211:54
3Michele DawsonGO.N1:17:52+22:2112:27
4Briohny SeamanWR.N1:19:20+23:4912:41
5Julie CutbushBF.N1:27:44+32:1314:02
6Nicola BlatchfordNC.N1:27:45+32:1414:02
7Alice PrudhoeCC.N1:31:08+35:3714:34
8Mikaela RönnbäckSweden1:31:53+36:2214:42
9Cath ChalmersBF.N1:33:06+37:3514:53
10Marina IskhakovaBN.N1:37:43+42:1215:38
11Jayne SalesBF.N1:46:17+50:4617:00
12Kaitlin RadstaakNC.N2:06:29+1:10:5820:14

W21AS

3 710 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna HyslopPO.A1:26:5723:26

W35A

5 990 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna FitzgeraldGS.N1:18:3413:06
2Samantha HoweNC.N1:19:35+1:0113:17

W35AS

3 070 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgina MackenCC.N1:08:5422:26
2Wendy BrooksSH.N1:15:25+6:3124:33

W40A

5 990 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ute FrindikGS.N4:04:2740:48

W45A

5 990 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Linda SestaUR.N1:21:0813:32
2Tania KennedyGO.N1:39:40+18:3216:38
3Margaret JonesUR.N2:35:53+1:14:4526:01
Margaret PeelNC.Nmispunched
Jane McKennaUR.Nmispunched
Barbara HillGO.Nmispunched
Michelle GingellGO.Ndid not start

W45AS

3 070 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alexa TroedsonBF.N1:03:2820:40
2Vanessa FreemanBF.N1:05:54+2:2621:27
3Gayle ShepherdUR.N1:12:54+9:2623:44
4Sharon BurgessNC.N1:17:14+13:4625:09
5Barbara DawsonGO.N1:33:49+30:2130:33
6Elaine MurdochGO.N1:37:03+33:3531:36
7Erica SmithNT.N1:41:31+38:0333:04
8Maria OrrNC.N1:42:36+39:0833:25
9Sheena RobertsonNC.N1:45:49+42:2134:28
10Maureen FitzpatrickWH.N1:47:18+43:5034:57
11Nicola NyghBF.N1:53:28+50:0036:57
Sally DevenishWP.Ndid not start

W50A

5 030 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gayle QuantockNC.N1:08:5013:41
2Joanna ParrBF.N1:20:04+11:1415:55
3Karen BlatchfordNC.N1:24:19+15:2916:45
4Airdrie LongGO.N2:30:26+1:21:3629:54
Carolyn MatthewsNC.Nmispunched
Sue GarrPO.Amispunched

W55A

3 710 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liz AbbottPO.A51:1813:49
2Carol HardingBS.A59:51+8:3316:07
3Liz BourneBB.Q1:03:10+11:5217:01
4Hilary WoodCC.N1:08:03+16:4518:20
5Debbie DaveyWR.N1:11:10+19:5219:10
6Karin HefftnerGO.N1:16:55+25:3720:43
Lisa LampeUR.Ndid not start

W55AS

3 070 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vicki WilmottIK.N1:09:1422:33
2Julie MannIK.N1:32:11+22:5730:01
3Coral DowBS.A1:43:22+34:0833:40
4Sandra StewartSH.N1:46:28+37:1434:40
Cheryl BluettBN.Nmispunched

W60A

3 710 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann ScownAO.A1:06:3217:56
2Pat MiethkePO.A1:13:19+6:4719:45
3Jenny HawkinsNT.N1:16:54+10:2220:43
4Robyn PallasCC.N1:19:44+13:1221:29
5Judy AllisonRR.A1:21:30+14:5821:58
6Julia PrudhoeCC.N1:30:57+24:2524:30
7Debbie ByersBF.N1:34:40+28:0825:30
Lynn DabbsWH.Nmispunched

W65A

3 070 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Val HodsdonSH.N1:14:1224:10
2Kerryne JonesRR.A1:17:03+2:5125:05
3Carol JacobsonGO.N1:26:08+11:5628:03
4Lyn MalmgronSH.N1:40:39+26:2732:47
5Barbara JunghansGO.N2:02:07+47:5539:46

W70A

3 070 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jean BaldwinGS.N58:3719:05
2Carolyn ChalmersNC.N1:44:39+46:0234:05
3Ann SuttonRR.A1:46:47+48:1034:46
Ann IngwersenPO.Amispunched

W75A

3 070 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWH.N1:50:4936:05

W80A

3 070 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUR.N1:54:1637:13

M10A

2 020 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver FreemanBF.N14:167:03
2Jamie MarshBF.N15:50+1:347:50

M12A

2 080 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BrooksSH.N24:0711:35
2William NolanUR.N42:46+18:3920:33

M14A

3 030 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jaiden FidgeBB.Q37:5012:29
2Finn MackayUR.N42:59+5:0914:11
3Angus LeungGO.N56:10+18:2018:32
4Tom KennedyGO.N1:06:12+28:2221:50
5Sean SmithGS.N1:26:40+48:5028:36
Oliver GingellGO.Ndid not start

M Junior B

3 030 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Jakob DoyleUR.Ndid not start

M16A

5 030 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBF.N50:089:58
2Duncan CurrieGO.N1:14:21+24:1314:46
3Callum DavisBF.N1:22:53+32:4516:28
4Hugh GingellGO.N1:25:12+35:0416:56

M20A

7 990 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel HillGO.N1:17:139:39
2Aidan DawsonGO.N1:17:49+0:369:44
3Toby WilsonGO.N1:37:46+20:3312:14
4Hamish ProsserAO.A1:43:08+25:5512:54
5Lawrence JonesUR.N1:50:25+33:1213:49
Alex KennedyGO.Ndid not start

M21A

10 440 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan DowBS.A1:20:367:43
2Jock DavisBF.N1:30:38+10:028:40
3Eric MorrisBN.N1:35:53+15:179:11
4Blair TrewinYV.V1:37:11+16:359:18
5Simon RouseDR.V1:38:36+18:009:26
6Ben GoonanBG.V1:47:14+26:3810:16
7Richard GoonanBG.V1:49:01+28:2510:26
Dan MartinCC.Nmispunched
Andrew BrownBF.Ndid not start
Alex MasseyNC.Ndid not start
Bryan KeelyBG.Vdid not start

M21AS

5 990 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fedor IskhakovBN.N1:31:5915:21
2Tim SleathUR.N2:18:36+46:3723:08
Luke RobertsonNC.Nmispunched

M35A

7 990 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lee CoadyWH.N1:32:4911:36

M35AS

5 030 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dmitry StukovWH.N1:42:5920:28
Shane JenkinsNC.Nmispunched

M40A

7 990 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ross MorrisonGO.N1:42:2412:48
2Douglas JaySH.N1:50:46+8:2213:51
3Ant NolanUR.N1:52:07+9:4314:01

M45A

6 250 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Scott SimsonNC.N1:04:5410:23
2Rohan HyslopPO.A1:10:26+5:3211:16
3Ian JonesUR.N1:10:33+5:3911:17
4Paul MarshBF.N1:21:04+16:1012:58
5Peter AnnettsGO.N1:35:10+30:1615:13
Shaun MartinCC.Nmispunched
Wayne PepperBN.Nmispunched
Shane DoyleUR.Ndid not start

M45AS

3 710 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter OrrNC.N1:11:0519:09
2Larry WeissGO.N1:20:23+9:1821:40
3Peter NewtonNC.N2:01:29+50:2432:44
4Jim MackayUR.N2:04:41+53:3633:36
Robert BradleyWH.Ndid not start

M50A

5 990 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony HillGO.N1:18:0813:02
2Andy SimpsonBF.N1:18:43+0:3513:08
3Mark ShinglerBF.N1:19:54+1:4613:20
4Glenn BurgessNC.N1:28:10+10:0214:43
5Simon GeorgeBF.N1:38:37+20:2916:27
6Jamie KennedyGO.N1:45:20+27:1217:35
7Graeme DawsonGO.N2:05:12+47:0420:54
8John BrayanGO.N2:16:29+58:2122:47
9Ellis LeungGO.N4:12:46+2:54:3842:11
Michael BurtonBF.Nmispunched
Alexander StollznowBN.Nmispunched

M55A

5 030 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert VincentNC.N52:5410:31
2Eoin RotheryBF.N54:08+1:1410:45 Download route in GPX format
3Russell BlatchfordNC.N54:18+1:2410:47
4Ian ProsserAO.A54:55+2:0110:55
5Geoff TodkillNC.N1:06:55+14:0113:18
6Alex DaveyWR.N1:10:50+17:5614:04
7Michael BurtRR.A1:15:24+22:3014:59
8David JenkinsBS.A1:17:12+24:1815:20
9Tony GarrPO.A1:22:22+29:2816:22
10Melvyn CoxBN.N1:24:50+31:5616:51
11Colin CurrieGO.N1:27:08+34:1417:19
12Warwick DavisTK.V1:28:01+35:0717:29
13Andrew LumsdenBF.N1:30:00+37:0617:53
14Malcolm RobertsNC.N1:41:04+48:1020:05
15Dan RedfernGO.N1:43:25+50:3120:33
16Dean GingellGO.N2:10:32+1:17:3825:57
17Greg SmithGS.N3:04:18+2:11:2436:38
Michael HalmyBN.Nmispunched
Bob MorganBN.Nmispunched
Geoff PeelNC.Nmispunched

M55AS

3 070 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Garry StewartSH.N56:0918:17
2Kevin WilliamsWH.N1:00:05+3:5619:34
3Robert SprySH.N1:02:55+6:4620:29
4Ron PallasUR.N1:05:28+9:1921:19
5Keith RobertsonNC.N1:16:30+20:2124:55
6Dennis SparlingGO.N1:33:08+36:5930:20
Alan SargeantBS.Adid not finish

M60A

5 030 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John ScownAO.A1:07:5113:29
2Robert PrenticeMD.N1:08:32+0:4113:37
3Gordon WilsonBN.N1:12:53+5:0214:29
4James LithgowGO.N1:13:11+5:2014:32
5Nick DentCC.N1:13:43+5:5214:39
6Bruce BowenPO.A1:19:27+11:3615:47
7Don BarkerNT.N1:24:30+16:3916:47
8Paul PrudhoeCC.N1:28:56+21:0517:40
9Jim ForbesGO.N1:31:12+23:2118:07
10Colin PriceCC.N1:44:51+37:0020:50
11Michael RoylanceBF.N2:43:58+1:36:0732:35
12Russell TymGS.N3:00:13+1:52:2235:49
Johnny PetersenGO.Nmispunched
Ian DempseyNC.Ndid not start

M65A

5 030 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bill JonesRR.A1:11:0014:06
2Robert AllisonRR.A1:13:43+2:4314:39
3Hugh MooreRR.A1:15:22+4:2214:59
4Ross BarrGO.N1:19:45+8:4515:51
5Eric WainwrightACT1:28:03+17:0317:30
Peter ShepherdIK.Nmispunched
Bob HawkinsNT.Nmispunched
Ted WoodleyGO.Nmispunched
Keith JayIK.Ndid not start

M70A

3 710 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim MerchantGO.N53:0914:19
2Dick OgilvieUR.N59:33+6:2416:03
3Ron JunghansGO.N1:05:17+12:0817:35
4Dave LottyUR.N1:17:41+24:3220:56
5Ken JacobsonGO.N1:21:18+28:0921:54
6Peter MeyerSH.N1:31:39+38:3024:42
7Ted MulherinWH.N1:43:32+50:2327:54
8Frank IngwersenPO.A2:07:53+1:14:4434:28

M75A

3 070 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John SuttonRR.A58:5719:12
John HodsdonSH.Nmispunched
Graham GalbraithBN.Ndid not start

M80A

3 070 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry HanlonWH.N55:5018:11
2Neville FathersSH.N2:28:32+1:32:4248:22

M85A

3 070 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kevin PaineBS.A2:01:5539:42

M Open B

3 030 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael HanrattyGO.N55:5018:25
2Ernest WindschuttelGO.N1:29:01+33:1129:22
3John ShawNC.N1:59:31+1:03:4139:26

W Open B

3 030 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maryanne SmithGS.N1:24:4827:59
2Connie McNameeBF.N1:47:37+22:4935:31

EOD Very Easy

2 020 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jake CutbushBF.N21:2310:35
2Toby CutbushBF.N23:39+2:1611:42
3Ariadna and DadBN.N36:04+14:4117:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.