Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #12 - NSW Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #12 - NSW Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Saturday 19 September 2015

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75 | W80A | W Open B | W Junior B | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55A | M55AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M Open B | M Junior B | Open Easy | Open Very Easy | EOD Hard 2 | EOD Hard 3b | EOD Moderate | EOD Easy | EOD V Easy

M/W10N

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Bianca CutbushBig Foot Orienteerscompleted
Toby CutbushBig Foot Orienteerscompleted

W12A

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:238:37
2Evie JohnstonGoldseekers Orienteers18:09+1:469:33
3Luca SquiresAustralia36:43+20:2019:19

W14A

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club43:3516:45
2Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:05:13+21:3825:05
3Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers1:12:40+29:0527:56
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

W20A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers42:2012:05
2Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers54:55+12:3515:41
3Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers55:57+13:3715:59
4Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:15:17+32:5721:30

W21A

4 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Malin AnderssonNewcastle Orienteering Club45:1610:31
2Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers49:36+4:2011:32
3Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers49:42+4:2611:33
4Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers53:40+8:2412:28
5Julie CutbushBig Foot Orienteers1:02:26+17:1014:31
6Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers1:04:32+19:1615:00
7Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers1:07:02+21:4615:35
8Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers1:07:57+22:4115:48
9Jayne SalesBig Foot Orienteers1:18:54+33:3818:20
10Nikolett HalmaiPécsi Vasutas Sportkör1:19:15+33:5918:25

W35A

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers49:5613:52
2Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional54:34+4:3815:09
3Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:16:10+26:1421:09

W35AS

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy BrooksSouthern Highlands Occasional1:01:2624:34

W45A

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers1:00:2716:47
2Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:00:52+0:2516:54
3Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:10+3:4317:49
4Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers1:10:30+10:0319:35

W45AS

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers53:0521:14
2Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers1:01:58+8:5324:47
3Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:05:44+12:3926:17
4Sheena RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:15:11+22:0630:04
5Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1:19:00+25:5531:36
6Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:19:34+26:2931:49
7Elaine BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:24:46+31:4133:54

W50A

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers45:0512:52
2Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club50:52+5:4714:32
3Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club52:56+7:5115:07
4Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers1:04:15+19:1018:21
5Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers1:06:13+21:0818:55
6Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT1:15:32+30:2721:34

W55A

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional54:0915:28
1Carol HardingBushflyers ACT54:0915:28
3Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers56:10+2:0116:02
4Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men ACT56:54+2:4516:15
5Lisa LampeUringa Orienteers1:10:34+16:2520:09

W55AS

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional1:12:4729:06
2Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:57:34+44:4747:01
Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersmispunched

W60A

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos55:1915:48
2Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers57:03+1:4416:18
3Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers1:01:15+5:5617:30
4Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers1:03:27+8:0818:07
5Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:05:25+10:0618:41
Robyn DAscenzoBushflyers ACTmispunched

W65A

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional56:4122:40
2Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:23:38+26:5733:27
3Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers1:48:39+51:5843:27

W70A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers ACT1:04:3825:51

W80A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:25:4034:16

W Open B

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers1:21:0931:12
2Connie McNameeBig Foot Orienteers2:08:59+47:5049:36
Jane BarnettBushflyers ACTdid not start

W Junior B

2 600 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Zara DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start
Maree DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

M10A

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dylan LeeAustralia24:2116:14
Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Jake CutbushBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Nat CarrollSouthern Highlands Occasionaldid not start

M12A

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BrooksSouthern Highlands Occasional15:117:59
2Bryn PiiroinenBushflyers ACT18:40+3:299:49

M14A

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers46:2517:51
2Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers58:19+11:5422:25
Finn MackayUringa Orienteersmispunched

M16A

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers35:1410:04
2Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers35:28+0:1410:08
3Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers37:16+2:0210:38
4Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT40:02+4:4811:26
5Christian PiiroinenBushflyers ACT52:19+17:0514:56

M20A

4 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers40:519:30
2Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers45:12+4:2110:30
3Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men ACT45:31+4:4010:35
4Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers46:05+5:1410:43
5Ewan BarnettBushflyers ACT48:39+7:4811:18
6Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:00:05+19:1413:58
7Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers ACT1:10:48+29:5716:27

M21A

5 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers47:599:03
2Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers52:11+4:129:50
3Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club53:55+5:5610:10
4Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club57:44+9:4510:53
5Simon LouisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:18:19+30:2014:46
6Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1:21:06+33:0715:18
7Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers1:44:55+56:5619:47 Download route in GPX format
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

M21AS

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers45:1512:34
2Dean WilliamsonSouthern Highlands Occasional59:16+14:0116:27
3Adam WilliamsonAustralia1:31:04+45:4925:17

M35A

5 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers52:109:50
2Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers55:29+3:1910:28
3Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers1:05:13+13:0312:18
4Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:11:59+19:4913:34
5Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers1:22:28+30:1815:33
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasionalmispunched

M35AS

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:5419:06

M40A

4 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Occasional50:3411:45
2Dan JohnstonGoldseekers Orienteers1:02:44+12:1014:35
3Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers1:03:11+12:3714:41
4Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers1:06:25+15:5115:26
5Michael BurtRed Roos ACT1:12:19+21:4516:49

M45A

4 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers45:0010:27
2Ian JonesUringa Orienteers53:45+8:4512:30
3Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers55:00+10:0012:47
4Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers59:14+14:1413:46
5Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers59:26+14:2613:49
6John HavranekGaringal Orienteers1:06:02+21:0215:21

M45AS

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Occasional40:1116:04
2Jim MackayUringa Orienteers42:09+1:5816:51
3Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteers48:30+8:1919:24
4Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club51:34+11:2320:37
5Brian CarterSouthern Highlands Occasional53:03+12:5221:13
6Peter NewtonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:14+25:0326:05

M50A

4 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers45:3010:34
2Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers51:01+5:3111:51
3Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers53:07+7:3712:21
4Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club58:01+12:3113:29
5Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers58:39+13:0913:38
6Ari PiiroinenBushflyers ACT59:11+13:4113:45
7Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:00:02+14:3213:57
8Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers1:01:09+15:3914:13
Luke WilmottCentral Coast Orienteersdid not start

M55A

4 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men ACT46:5410:54
2Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men ACT47:25+0:3111:01
3Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers50:36+3:4211:46
4Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional50:39+3:4511:46
5Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club58:44+11:5013:39
6Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:24+16:3014:44
7Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT1:04:53+17:5915:05
8Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers1:07:10+20:1615:37
9Ross StewartBushflyers ACT1:08:13+21:1915:51
10Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers1:08:33+21:3915:56
11Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:09:14+22:2016:06
12Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:12:59+26:0516:58
13David JenkinsBushflyers ACT1:13:17+26:2317:02
14Kerry BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:27:40+40:4620:23
15Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:43:24+56:3024:02
16Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers1:47:01+1:00:0724:53
17Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers1:52:41+1:05:4726:12
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteersmispunched

M55AS

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ron PallasUringa Orienteers51:4620:42
2Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers59:31+7:4523:48
3Keith RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:27+11:4125:22
4Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers ACT1:10:07+18:2128:02
5Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteers1:18:51+27:0531:32
6Michael DAscenzoBushflyers ACT1:22:41+30:5533:04

M60A

3 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT44:2312:19
2Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers48:06+3:4313:21
3Robert PrenticeMountain Devils MTB Orienteeri50:56+6:3314:08
4Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers51:05+6:4214:11
5Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers52:00+7:3714:26
6Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers53:23+9:0014:49
7Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers55:06+10:4315:18
8Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers1:05:05+20:4218:04
9Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers1:17:55+33:3221:38
10Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:33:41+49:1826:01

M65A

3 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos45:2212:36
2Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers48:34+3:1213:29
3Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club49:32+4:1013:45
4Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club52:48+7:2614:40
5Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers54:41+9:1915:11
6Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers55:24+10:0215:23
7Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers56:42+11:2015:45
8Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers57:16+11:5415:54
9Hugh MooreRed Roos ACT57:29+12:0715:58
10Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:11:26+26:0419:50
11John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1:24:45+39:2323:32
12Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers1:44:03+58:4128:54
13Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:55:11+1:09:4931:59
Eric WainwrightOrienteering ACTmispunched

M70A

3 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers53:0215:09
2John Le carpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional54:23+1:2115:32
3Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers54:36+1:3415:36
4Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers55:46+2:4415:56
5Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers59:10+6:0816:54
6Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:04:48+11:4618:30
7Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers1:06:42+13:4019:03
8Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers ACT1:59:54+1:06:5234:15

M75A

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers ACT51:5120:44
2John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional53:47+1:5621:30
3Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers1:12:49+20:5829:07
4Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers1:14:58+23:0729:59

M80A

2 500 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Frank AssenzaBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start

M Open B

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel Del DotAustralia1:09:0726:35
2Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers1:25:13+16:0632:46
3Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers1:26:51+17:4433:24
4Ian BilmonUringa Orienteers1:35:13+26:0636:37
Michael LloydUringa Orienteersdid not finish

M Junior B

2 600 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

EOD Hard 2

4 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bruce BarnettBushflyers ACT57:3813:24

EOD Hard 3b

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers51:2714:42
2Nathan BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club57:28+6:0116:25
3Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:03:57+12:3018:16
4Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers1:10:34+19:0720:09

EOD Moderate

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dean GingellGaringal Orienteers1:32:3235:35
Hugo McCahon-BoersmaAustraliamispunched

EOD Easy

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers34:5118:20
2Ariadna IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers45:35+10:4423:59
3Tamara HowlettAustralia50:11+15:2026:24

EOD V Easy

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional21:4814:32
2Brady KoprivaUringa Orienteers25:40+3:5217:06
Aiman LewisRed Roos ACTmispunched
Hiugh WilliamsonSouthern Highlands Occasionalmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.