Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #13 - Belanglo

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #13 - Belanglo
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 20 September 2015

M/W10N

2 090 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Bianca Cutbush Big Foot Orienteers completed
Toby Cutbush Big Foot Orienteers completed
Lyra Simpson Big Foot Orienteers completed

W12A

2 460 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nea Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 30:58 12:35
Evie Johnston Goldseekers Orienteers mispunched

W14A

2 930 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Claire Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 37:40 12:51
2 Ellen Currie Garingal Orienteers 53:22 +15:42 18:12
3 Sophie Jones Uringa Orienteers 53:39 +15:59 18:18

W20A

5 410 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Georgia Jones Uringa Orienteers 1:08:32 12:40
2 Melissa Annetts Garingal Orienteers 1:27:44 +19:12 16:13
3 Rebecca George Big Foot Orienteers 1:39:56 +31:24 18:28
4 Amylee Robertson Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:50:57 +42:25 20:30

W21A

7 050 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Marina Iskhakova Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:10:45 10:02
2 Malin Andersson Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:13:57 +3:12 10:29
3 Michele Dawson Garingal Orienteers 1:14:47 +4:02 10:36
4 Julie Cutbush Big Foot Orienteers 1:16:43 +5:58 10:52
5 Cath Chalmers Big Foot Orienteers 1:26:58 +16:13 12:20
6 Alitia Dougall Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:28:43 +17:58 12:35
7 Brook Martin Garingal Orienteers 1:33:39 +22:54 13:17

W35A

5 410 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anna Fitzgerald Goldseekers Orienteers 1:09:00 12:45
2 Ruth Shedden Southern Highlands Occasional 1:30:37 +21:37 16:44

W35AS

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Wendy Brooks Southern Highlands Occasional 1:16:29 23:10
2 Simone Jay Southern Highlands Occasional 1:59:28 +42:59 36:12

W45A

5 410 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alexa Troedson Big Foot Orienteers 1:22:11 15:11
2 Toni Brown Bushflyers ACT 1:22:59 +0:48 15:20
3 Tania Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 1:29:02 +6:51 16:27
4 Margaret Jones Uringa Orienteers 1:34:43 +12:32 17:30
Margaret Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club mispunched

W45AS

3 300 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sharon Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:07:04 20:19
2 Sheena Robertson Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:13:43 +6:39 22:20
3 Gayle Shepherd Uringa Orienteers 1:14:59 +7:55 22:43
4 Nicola Nygh Big Foot Orienteers 1:24:45 +17:41 25:40
5 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers 1:32:43 +25:39 28:05
6 Jill Walker Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:32:45 +25:41 28:06
Maria Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club mispunched
Elaine Bennett Goldseekers Orienteers did not finish

W50A

5 120 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Paula Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 1:01:07 11:56
2 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:04:46 +3:39 12:38
3 Joanna Parr Big Foot Orienteers 1:07:02 +5:55 13:05
4 Sue Garr Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:22:58 +21:51 16:12
5 Airdrie Long Garingal Orienteers 1:28:34 +27:27 17:17
6 Catherine Pervanaglu Australia 2:05:25 +1:04:18 24:29
Karen Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club did not start

W55A

4 080 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Debbie Davey Wagga and Riverina Occasional 52:39 12:54
2 Hilary Wood Central Coast Orienteers 1:12:31 +19:52 17:46
3 Lisa Lampe Uringa Orienteers 1:21:07 +28:28 19:52
4 Liz Abbott Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:29:26 +36:47 21:55

W55AS

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sandra Stewart Southern Highlands Occasional 1:29:01 26:58
2 Cheryl Bluett Bennelong Northside Orienteers 2:13:48 +44:47 40:32

W60A

4 080 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Robyn Pallas Central Coast Orienteers 1:09:00 16:54
2 Ann Scown Abominable O-Men ACT 1:12:25 +3:25 17:44
3 Debbie Byers Big Foot Orienteers 1:14:12 +5:12 18:11
4 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers 1:14:28 +5:28 18:15
5 Lynda Rapkins Enoggeroos 1:14:41 +5:41 18:18
6 Robyn DAscenzo Bushflyers ACT 1:57:16 +48:16 28:44

W65A

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Val Hodsdon Southern Highlands Occasional 1:07:17 20:23
2 Barbara Junghans Garingal Orienteers 1:38:43 +31:26 29:54
3 Mary Jane Mahony Uringa Orienteers 1:51:00 +43:43 33:38

W70A

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jean Baldwin Goldseekers Orienteers 1:01:17 18:34
2 Ann Ingwersen Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:10:21 +9:04 21:19

W80A

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Maureen Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers 2:14:30 40:45

M10A

2 090 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jake Cutbush Big Foot Orienteers 23:05 11:02

M12A

2 460 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lachlan Brooks Southern Highlands Occasional 22:00 8:56
2 Aoife Rothery Big Foot Orienteers 49:53 +27:53 20:16

M14A

2 930 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ewan Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 44:41 15:15
2 Angus Leung Garingal Orienteers 47:31 +2:50 16:13
3 Finn Mackay Uringa Orienteers 51:15 +6:34 17:29

M16A

5 120 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alastair George Big Foot Orienteers 45:49 8:56
2 Noah Poland Bushflyers ACT 53:31 +7:42 10:27
3 Duncan Currie Garingal Orienteers 57:53 +12:04 11:18
4 Zac Needham Red Roos ACT 1:00:16 +14:27 11:46
5 Callum Davis Big Foot Orienteers 1:05:38 +19:49 12:49

M20A

8 530 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Toby Wilson Garingal Orienteers 1:14:29 8:43
2 Daniel Hill Garingal Orienteers 1:21:04 +6:35 9:30
3 Aidan Dawson Garingal Orienteers 1:22:13 +7:44 9:38
4 Hamish Prosser Abominable O-Men ACT 1:35:48 +21:19 11:13
5 Alex Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 2:05:34 +51:05 14:43
Ewan Barnett Bushflyers ACT did not finish

M21A

10 870 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Theo Fleurent Bushflyers ACT 1:23:10 7:39
2 Joshua Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:43:47 +20:37 9:32
3 Lee Coady Western and Hills Orienteers 1:48:03 +24:53 9:56
4 Greg Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 1:49:33 +26:23 10:04
5 James McQuillan Western and Hills Orienteers 1:53:53 +30:43 10:28
6 Simon Louis Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 2:23:59 +1:00:49 13:14

M21AS

5 410 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Huon Wilson Garingal Orienteers 1:09:25 12:49

M35A

8 530 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Patrik Gunnarsson Big Foot Orienteers 1:20:05 9:23
2 Angus Shedden Southern Highlands Occasional 1:35:30 +15:25 11:11
3 Darren Slattery Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:46:19 +26:14 12:27
4 Fedor Iskhakov Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:49:25 +29:20 12:49
5 James Southwell Australia 2:14:19 +54:14 15:44

M40A

8 530 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Dan Johnston Orienteering NSW 2:05:33 14:43
2 Chris Schulz Australia 2:13:45 +8:12 15:40
Douglas Jay Southern Highlands Occasional mispunched
Matt Hackett Western and Hills Orienteers did not start

M45A

7 050 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jock Davis Big Foot Orienteers 1:04:01 9:04
2 Peter Annetts Garingal Orienteers 1:17:42 +13:41 11:01
3 Ian Jones Uringa Orienteers 1:21:24 +17:23 11:32
4 Rohan Hyslop Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:25:47 +21:46 12:10
5 Ross Morrison Garingal Orienteers 1:31:50 +27:49 13:01
Bruce Barnett Bushflyers ACT disqualified

M45AS

4 080 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Newton Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:09:00 16:54
2 Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers 1:09:01 +0:01 16:54
3 Graeme McLeod Big Foot Orienteers 1:10:36 +1:36 17:18
4 Stephan Wagner Southern Highlands Occasional 1:11:22 +2:22 17:29
5 Peter Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:12:43 +3:43 17:49
6 Nathan Berkholz Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:25:40 +16:40 20:59
7 Brian Carter Southern Highlands Occasional 1:45:21 +36:21 25:49
Peter Berkholz Newcastle Orienteering Club mispunched Download route in GPX format

M50A

5 410 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mark Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 1:00:11 11:07
2 Glenn Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:00:30 +0:19 11:10
3 Andy Simpson Big Foot Orienteers 1:01:59 +1:48 11:27
4 Andrew Wisniewski Big Foot Orienteers 1:06:45 +6:34 12:20
5 Michael Warlters Uringa Orienteers 1:14:08 +13:57 13:42
6 John Brayan Garingal Orienteers 1:25:37 +25:26 15:49
7 Michael Burt Red Roos ACT 1:35:25 +35:14 17:38
Ellis Leung Garingal Orienteers did not finish
Neil Prosser Big Foot Orienteers did not start
Graeme Dawson Garingal Orienteers did not start

M55AS

3 300 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Garry Stewart Southern Highlands Occasional 53:45 16:17
2 Robert Spry Southern Highlands Occasional 58:44 +4:59 17:47
3 Ron Pallas Uringa Orienteers 1:04:23 +10:38 19:30
4 Keith Robertson Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:12:23 +18:38 21:56
5 Michael DAscenzo Bushflyers ACT 1:20:47 +27:02 24:28
6 Andrew Vesey-Wells Western and Hills Orienteers 1:30:53 +37:08 27:32
7 Kerry Bennett Goldseekers Orienteers 1:41:56 +48:11 30:53

M55A

5 120 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Eoin Rothery Big Foot Orienteers 48:44 9:31
2 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 52:15 +3:31 10:12
3 David Poland Bushflyers ACT 53:13 +4:29 10:23
4 Geoff Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 54:28 +5:44 10:38
5 Ian Prosser Abominable O-Men ACT 55:54 +7:10 10:55
6 Alex Davey Wagga and Riverina Occasional 56:35 +7:51 11:03
7 Tony Garr Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:03:35 +14:51 12:25
8 Andrew Lumsden Big Foot Orienteers 1:06:48 +18:04 13:02
9 Phil Walker Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:07:39 +18:55 13:12
10 Rod Eckels Garingal Orienteers 1:10:18 +21:34 13:43
11 Geoff Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:12:20 +23:36 14:07
12 Peter Thomason Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:13:49 +25:05 14:25
13 Bob Morgan Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:22:28 +33:44 16:06
Dan Redfern Garingal Orienteers mispunched
David Jenkins Bushflyers ACT did not start

M60A

5 120 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 John Scown Abominable O-Men ACT 56:53 11:06
2 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:02:39 +5:46 12:14
3 Nick Dent Central Coast Orienteers 1:03:00 +6:07 12:18
4 Bruce Bowen Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:03:54 +7:01 12:28
5 Colin Price Central Coast Orienteers 1:07:00 +10:07 13:05
6 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers 1:10:36 +13:43 13:47
7 Stephen Dunlop Western and Hills Orienteers 1:20:42 +23:49 15:45
8 Jim Forbes Garingal Orienteers 1:29:36 +32:43 17:30
9 Michael Roylance Big Foot Orienteers 1:31:10 +34:17 17:48
10 Johnny Petersen Garingal Orienteers 1:35:20 +38:27 18:37
Rodney Parkin Bennelong Northside Orienteers did not start

M65A

5 120 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Robert Rapkins Enoggeroos 59:29 11:37
2 Steve Flick Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:01:42 +2:13 12:03
3 Hugh Moore Red Roos ACT 1:02:23 +2:54 12:11
4 Ross Barr Garingal Orienteers 1:06:52 +7:23 13:03
5 Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully Orienteers 1:08:02 +8:33 13:17
6 Terry Bluett Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:09:58 +10:29 13:39
7 Jim Lee Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:11:59 +12:30 14:03
8 Robert Lewin Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:19:00 +19:31 15:25
9 John Anderson Garingal Orienteers 1:25:32 +26:03 16:42
10 Eric Wainwright Orienteering ACT 1:26:46 +27:17 16:56
11 Ross Duker Garingal Orienteers 2:29:26 +1:29:57 29:11
Warwick Selby Garingal Orienteers did not start

M70A

4 080 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 John Le carpentier Southern Highlands Occasional 51:48 12:41
2 Jim Merchant Garingal Orienteers 1:00:24 +8:36 14:48
3 Ron Junghans Garingal Orienteers 1:02:29 +10:41 15:18
4 Dick Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers 1:03:57 +12:09 15:40
5 Ted Mulherin Western and Hills Orienteers 1:13:04 +21:16 17:54
6 Dave Lotty Uringa Orienteers 1:19:50 +28:02 19:34
7 Bruce Dawkins Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:20:19 +28:31 19:41
8 Peter Meyer Southern Highlands Occasional 1:20:50 +29:02 19:48
9 John Suominen Weston Emus ACT 1:33:58 +42:10 23:01
10 Frank Ingwersen Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:53:33 +1:01:45 27:49
11 Barry Pearce Western and Hills Orienteers 1:57:37 +1:05:49 28:49

M75A

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Basil Baldwin Goldseekers Orienteers 54:09 16:24
2 Brian Cleland Uringa Orienteers 1:22:18 +28:09 24:56
3 John Hodsdon Southern Highlands Occasional 1:22:53 +28:44 25:06
Lloyd Gledhill Garingal Orienteers did not start

M80A

3 300 m, 0 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Frank Assenza Orienteering NSW did not start

MopenB

2 930 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Hugo McCahon-Boersma Australia 42:52 14:37
2 Daniel Del Dot Australia 45:23 +2:31 15:29
3 Ernest Windschuttel Garingal Orienteers 1:06:53 +24:01 22:49
4 Unknown Australia 2:33:26 +1:50:34 52:21
Damien Spruce Parawanga Orienteers ACT did not finish
Michael Lloyd Uringa Orienteers did not start

WopenB

2 930 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Carolyn Davies Garingal Orienteers 58:08 19:50
Jane Barnett Bushflyers ACT did not start

Open Easy

2 460 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Colin Currie Garingal Orienteers 47:25 19:16
2 Ariadna Ishkahova Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:15:23 +27:58 30:38
3 Family Scobie Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 1:45:28 +58:03 42:52
Rory Shedden Southern Highlands Occasional mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.