Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #13 - Belanglo

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #13 - Belanglo
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 20 September 2015

Abominable O-Men ACT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1John ScownM60A (10)56:5311:06
2Ann ScownW60A (6)1:12:25+3:2517:44
4Hamish ProsserM20A (5)1:35:48+21:1911:13
5Ian ProsserM55A (14)55:54+7:1010:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Catherine PervanagluW50A (6)2:05:25+1:04:1824:29

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5James SouthwellM35A (5)2:14:19+54:1415:44

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Chris SchulzM40A (3)2:13:45+8:1215:40

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Hugo McCahon-BoersmaMopenB (4)42:5214:37

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Daniel Del DotMopenB (4)45:23+2:3115:29

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4 UnknownMopenB (4)2:33:26+1:50:3452:21

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Marina IskhakovaW21A (7)1:10:4510:02
2Cheryl BluettW55AS (2)2:13:48+44:4740:32
2Gordon WilsonM60A (10)1:02:39+5:4612:14
2Steve FlickM65A (11)1:01:42+2:1312:03
2Ariadna IshkahovaOpen Easy (4)1:15:23+27:5830:38
3Darren SlatteryM35A (5)1:46:19+26:1412:27
4Fedor IskhakovM35A (5)1:49:25+29:2012:49
6Alitia DougallW21A (7)1:28:43+17:5812:35
6Terry BluettM65A (11)1:09:58+10:2913:39
7Bruce DawkinsM70A (11)1:20:19+28:3119:41
12Peter ThomasonM55A (14)1:13:49+25:0514:25
13Bob MorganM55A (14)1:22:28+33:4416:06
Rodney ParkinM60A (10)did not start

Big Foot Orienteers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jake CutbushM10A (1)23:0511:02
1Nea ShinglerW12A (2)30:5812:35
1Patrik GunnarssonM35A (5)1:20:059:23
1Jock DavisM45A (6)1:04:019:04
1Ewan ShinglerM14A (3)44:4115:15
1Paula ShinglerW50A (6)1:01:0711:56
1Alastair GeorgeM16A (5)45:498:56
1Mark ShinglerM50A (7)1:00:1111:07
1Alexa TroedsonW45A (5)1:22:1115:11
1Eoin RotheryM55A (14)48:449:31
2Aoife RotheryM12A (2)49:53+27:5320:16
3Graeme McLeodM45AS (8)1:10:36+1:3617:18
3Rebecca GeorgeW20A (4)1:39:56+31:2418:28
3Debbie ByersW60A (6)1:14:12+5:1218:11
3Joanna ParrW50A (6)1:07:02+5:5513:05
3Andy SimpsonM50A (7)1:01:59+1:4811:27
4Greg BarbourM21A (6)1:49:33+26:2310:04
4Nicola NyghW45AS (7)1:24:45+17:4125:40
4Julie CutbushW21A (7)1:16:43+5:5810:52
4Andrew WisniewskiM50A (7)1:06:45+6:3412:20
5Cath ChalmersW21A (7)1:26:58+16:1312:20
5Callum DavisM16A (5)1:05:38+19:4912:49
8Andrew LumsdenM55A (14)1:06:48+18:0413:02
9Michael RoylanceM60A (10)1:31:10+34:1717:48
Bianca CutbushM/W10N (3)completed
Toby CutbushM/W10N (3)completed
Lyra SimpsonM/W10N (3)completed
Neil ProsserM50A (7)did not start

Bushflyers ACT

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Theo FleurentM21A (6)1:23:107:39
2Toni BrownW45A (5)1:22:59+0:4815:20
2Noah PolandM16A (5)53:31+7:4210:27
3David PolandM55A (14)53:13+4:2910:23
5Michael DAscenzoM55AS (7)1:20:47+27:0224:28
6Robyn DAscenzoW60A (6)1:57:16+48:1628:44
Bruce BarnettM45A (6)disqualified
Ewan BarnettM20A (5)did not finish
Jane BarnettWopenB (1)did not start
David JenkinsM55A (14)did not start

Central Coast Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Robyn PallasW60A (6)1:09:0016:54
2Hilary WoodW55A (4)1:12:31+19:5217:46
3Nick DentM60A (10)1:03:00+6:0712:18
4Julia PrudhoeW60A (6)1:14:28+5:2818:15
5Colin PriceM60A (10)1:07:00+10:0713:05
6Paul PrudhoeM60A (10)1:10:36+13:4313:47

Enoggeroos

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Robert RapkinsM65A (11)59:2911:37
5Lynda RapkinsW60A (6)1:14:41+5:4118:18

Garingal Orienteers

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Toby WilsonM20A (5)1:14:298:43
1Carolyn DaviesWopenB (1)58:0819:50
1Colin CurrieOpen Easy (4)47:2519:16
1Huon WilsonM21AS (1)1:09:2512:49
2Ellen CurrieW14A (3)53:22+15:4218:12
2Daniel HillM20A (5)1:21:04+6:359:30
2Angus LeungM14A (3)47:31+2:5016:13
2Peter AnnettsM45A (6)1:17:42+13:4111:01
2Barbara JunghansW65A (3)1:38:43+31:2629:54
2Jim MerchantM70A (11)1:00:24+8:3614:48
2Melissa AnnettsW20A (4)1:27:44+19:1216:13
3Aidan DawsonM20A (5)1:22:13+7:449:38
3Ernest WindschuttelMopenB (4)1:06:53+24:0122:49
3Duncan CurrieM16A (5)57:53+12:0411:18
3Michele DawsonW21A (7)1:14:47+4:0210:36
3Ron JunghansM70A (11)1:02:29+10:4115:18
3Tania KennedyW45A (5)1:29:02+6:5116:27
4Ross BarrM65A (11)1:06:52+7:2313:03
5Ross MorrisonM45A (6)1:31:50+27:4913:01
5Alex KennedyM20A (5)2:05:34+51:0514:43
5Barbara DawsonW45AS (7)1:32:43+25:3928:05
5Airdrie LongW50A (6)1:28:34+27:2717:17
6John BrayanM50A (7)1:25:37+25:2615:49
7Brook MartinW21A (7)1:33:39+22:5413:17
8Jim ForbesM60A (10)1:29:36+32:4317:30
9John AndersonM65A (11)1:25:32+26:0316:42
10Johnny PetersenM60A (10)1:35:20+38:2718:37
10Rod EckelsM55A (14)1:10:18+21:3413:43
11Ross DukerM65A (11)2:29:26+1:29:5729:11
Dan RedfernM55A (14)mispunched
Ellis LeungM50A (7)did not finish
Lloyd GledhillM75A (3)did not start
Graeme DawsonM50A (7)did not start
Warwick SelbyM65A (11)did not start

Goldseekers Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Anna FitzgeraldW35A (2)1:09:0012:45
1Jean BaldwinW70A (2)1:01:1718:34
1Basil BaldwinM75A (3)54:0916:24
7Kerry BennettM55AS (7)1:41:56+48:1130:53
Evie JohnstonW12A (2)mispunched
Elaine BennettW45AS (7)did not finish

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Family ScobieOpen Easy (4)1:45:28+58:0342:52
6Simon LouisM21A (6)2:23:59+1:00:4913:14

Newcastle Orienteering Club

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Claire BurgessW14A (3)37:4012:51
1Peter NewtonM45AS (8)1:09:0016:54
1Sharon BurgessW45AS (7)1:07:0420:19
2Malin AnderssonW21A (7)1:13:57+3:1210:29
2Glenn BurgessM50A (7)1:00:30+0:1911:10
2Joshua BlatchfordM21A (6)1:43:47+20:379:32
2Sheena RobertsonW45AS (7)1:13:43+6:3922:20
2Malcolm RobertsM55A (14)52:15+3:3110:12
2Carolyn MatthewsW50A (6)1:04:46+3:3912:38
4Geoff TodkillM55A (14)54:28+5:4410:38
4Keith RobertsonM55AS (7)1:12:23+18:3821:56
4Amylee RobertsonW20A (4)1:50:57+42:2520:30
5Peter OrrM45AS (8)1:12:43+3:4317:49
6Nathan BerkholzM45AS (8)1:25:40+16:4020:59
7Jim LeeM65A (11)1:11:59+12:3014:03
8Robert LewinM65A (11)1:19:00+19:3115:25
11Geoff PeelM55A (14)1:12:20+23:3614:07
Maria OrrW45AS (7)mispunched
Peter BerkholzM45AS (8)mispunchedDownload route in GPX format
Margaret PeelW45A (5)mispunched
Karen BlatchfordW50A (6)did not start

Orienteering ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Eric WainwrightM65A (11)1:26:46+27:1716:56

Orienteering NSW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Dan JohnstonM40A (3)2:05:3314:43
Frank AssenzaM80Adid not start

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ann IngwersenW70A (2)1:10:21+9:0421:19
4Rohan HyslopM45A (6)1:25:47+21:4612:10
4Liz AbbottW55A (4)1:29:26+36:4721:55
4Bruce BowenM60A (10)1:03:54+7:0112:28
4Sue GarrW50A (6)1:22:58+21:5116:12
6Jill WalkerW45AS (7)1:32:45+25:4128:06
7Tony GarrM55A (14)1:03:35+14:5112:25
9Phil WalkerM55A (14)1:07:39+18:5513:12
10Frank IngwersenM70A (11)1:53:33+1:01:4527:49
Damien SpruceMopenB (4)did not finish

Red Roos ACT

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Hugh MooreM65A (11)1:02:23+2:5412:11
4Zac NeedhamM16A (5)1:00:16+14:2711:46
7Michael BurtM50A (7)1:35:25+35:1417:38

Southern Highlands Occasional

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lachlan BrooksM12A (2)22:008:56
1John Le carpentierM70A (11)51:4812:41
1Wendy BrooksW35AS (2)1:16:2923:10
1Sandra StewartW55AS (2)1:29:0126:58
1Garry StewartM55AS (7)53:4516:17
1Val HodsdonW65A (3)1:07:1720:23
2Ruth SheddenW35A (2)1:30:37+21:3716:44
2Simone JayW35AS (2)1:59:28+42:5936:12
2Robert SpryM55AS (7)58:44+4:5917:47
2Angus SheddenM35A (5)1:35:30+15:2511:11
3John HodsdonM75A (3)1:22:53+28:4425:06
4Stephan WagnerM45AS (8)1:11:22+2:2217:29
7Brian CarterM45AS (8)1:45:21+36:2125:49
8Peter MeyerM70A (11)1:20:50+29:0219:48
Douglas JayM40A (3)mispunched
Rory SheddenOpen Easy (4)mispunched

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Greg ChatfieldM65A (11)1:08:02+8:3313:17

Uringa Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Maureen OgilvieW80A (1)2:14:3040:45
1Georgia JonesW20A (4)1:08:3212:40
2Jim MackayM45AS (8)1:09:01+0:0116:54
2Brian ClelandM75A (3)1:22:18+28:0924:56
3Mary Jane MahonyW65A (3)1:51:00+43:4333:38
3Finn MackayM14A (3)51:15+6:3417:29
3Gayle ShepherdW45AS (7)1:14:59+7:5522:43
3Sophie JonesW14A (3)53:39+15:5918:18
3Ian JonesM45A (6)1:21:24+17:2311:32
3Ron PallasM55AS (7)1:04:23+10:3819:30
3Lisa LampeW55A (4)1:21:07+28:2819:52
4Margaret JonesW45A (5)1:34:43+12:3217:30
4Dick OgilvieM70A (11)1:03:57+12:0915:40
5Michael WarltersM50A (7)1:14:08+13:5713:42
6Dave LottyM70A (11)1:19:50+28:0219:34
Michael LloydMopenB (4)did not start

Wagga and Riverina Occasional

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Debbie DaveyW55A (4)52:3912:54
6Alex DaveyM55A (14)56:35+7:5111:03

Western and Hills Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Lee CoadyM21A (6)1:48:03+24:539:56
5James McQuillanM21A (6)1:53:53+30:4310:28
5Ted MulherinM70A (11)1:13:04+21:1617:54
6Andrew Vesey-WellsM55AS (7)1:30:53+37:0827:32
7Stephen DunlopM60A (10)1:20:42+23:4915:45
11Barry PearceM70A (11)1:57:37+1:05:4928:49
Matt HackettM40A (3)did not start

Weston Emus ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9John SuominenM70A (11)1:33:58+42:1023:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.