Orienteering Australia

Official results for SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - Belanglo

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - Belanglo
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 15 March 2015

M V Easy

1 820 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rory SheddenSH20:3111:16
2Livinia, Jackson JaySH42:59+22:2823:37

W V Easy

1 820 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maggie MackayUR18:5810:25
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO21:22+2:2411:44

M Easy

2 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO25:4912:35
2Don, Carol RankinSH43:57+18:0821:26

W Easy

2 050 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Monica MartinisOkänd16:578:16
2Ailie, Kristie CarrollSH42:48+25:5120:52
3Livinia, Jackson JaySH10:19:12+10:02:155:02:02

M Mod

2 380 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Nat, Martyn CarrollSHdid not finish
Neville FathersSHdid not finish
Finn MackayURdid not finish

W Mod

2 380 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caroline DaviesGO36:5215:29
2Sandra StewartSH42:04+5:1217:40
3Saacha DonaldsonBF48:10+11:1820:14
4Monica BrockmyreUR1:06:06+29:1427:46
5Lyn MalmgronSH1:08:33+31:4128:48
6Faye FosterUR1:29:34+52:4237:37
7Raewyn ChapmanSH1:30:18+53:2637:56

M S Hard

3 880 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew WisniewskiBF49:4512:49
2Wilbert HollingerLV (UK)49:59+0:1412:52
3Jim MackayUR57:02+7:1714:41
4Steve DunlopWH58:52+9:0715:10
5Robert SprySH1:03:59+14:1416:29
6Dave LottyUR1:08:07+18:2217:33
7Johnny PetersenGO1:08:57+19:1217:46
8John RussellSH1:11:34+21:4918:26
9Garry StewartSH1:14:54+25:0919:18
10Peter MeyerSH1:42:28+52:4326:24

W S Hard

3 880 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz AbbottPO49:4012:48
2Hilary WoodCC49:48+0:0812:50
3Robyn PallasCC54:42+5:0214:05
4Ruth SheddenSH55:11+5:3114:13
5Tania KennedyGO1:02:30+12:5016:06
6Edith GrayAO1:05:24+15:4416:51
7Salme FullerIK1:06:26+16:4617:07
Carolyn ChalmersNCdid not finish

M L Hard

5 210 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus SheddenSH47:319:07
2John Shelton AgarAO56:43+9:1210:53
3Gordon WilsonBN1:06:29+18:5812:45
4John Le carpentierSH1:12:42+25:1113:57
5Kel RankinSH1:19:59+32:2815:21
6Dan RedfernGO1:28:07+40:3616:54
7Stephan WagnerSH1:34:58+47:2718:13

W L Hard

5 210 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerBF51:029:47
2Cath ChalmersBF55:13+4:1110:35
3Ross MorrisonGO57:46+6:4411:05
4Carol HardingBS1:07:14+16:1212:54
5Anna FitzgeraldGS1:07:31+16:2912:57
6Carolyn HauptGO1:24:50+33:4816:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.