Orienteering Australia

Official results for SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Penrose

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Penrose
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 12 April 2015

M V Easy

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel MorrisBN32:2514:44
2Rory SheddenSH37:03+4:3816:50

M Easy

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan BrooksSH14:266:16
2Nat, Marilyn CarrollSH21:16+6:509:14
3Kelly BarrettOkänd23:44+9:1810:19
4Robert WinnOkänd41:36+27:1018:05
5Don, Carole RankinOkänd45:04+30:3819:35
6Scobie FamilyIK1:03:57+49:3127:48

W Easy

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Monica MartinisOkänd23:1710:07
2Ailie, Kristie CarrollSH37:38+14:2116:21
3Maureen OgilvieUR45:13+21:5619:39

M Mod

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Neville FathersSHdid not finish
1Finn MackayURdid not finish

W Mod

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wendy BrooksSH59:2219:09
2Lyn MalmgronSH1:24:46+25:2427:20
3Raewyn ChapmanSHdid not finish

M S Hard

3 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Garry StewartSH48:5215:16
2Robert BradleyWH49:04+0:1215:20
3John HodsdonSH49:31+0:3915:28
4Jim MackayUR53:59+5:0716:52
5Dave LottyUR55:23+6:3117:18
6Johnny PetersenGO56:51+7:5917:45
7Ross DukerGO1:25:17+36:2526:39

W S Hard

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth SheddenSH49:2015:25
2Val HodsdonSH50:37+1:1715:49
3Sandra StewartSH1:13:17+23:5722:54
4Maureen FitzpatrickWH1:40:09+50:4931:17
5Janet MorrisWHdid not finish

M L Hard

4 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric MorrisBN39:458:50
2Angus SheddenSH41:57+2:129:19
3Nick MelhuishPO56:15+16:3012:30
4Kel RankinSH57:11+17:2612:42
5John Shelton AgarAO58:53+19:0813:05
6Simon LouisIK1:01:08+21:2313:35
7Arthur WatsonPO1:11:53+32:0815:58
8Stephan WagnerSH1:17:35+37:5017:14
9Peter ThomasonBN1:22:33+42:4818:20
10Dick OgilvieUR1:27:04+47:1919:20
11Barry HanlonWHdid not finish

W L Hard

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO1:14:1716:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.