Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2015 Vic Long Distance Championships - One Tree Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2015 Vic Long Distance Championships - One Tree Hill
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Sunday 26 April 2015

Classes: Show all | W10A | W12A | W12B | W14A | W14B | W16A | W16B | W20A | W20AS | W21E | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55+AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | M10A | M12A | M12B | M14A | M14B | M16A | M16B | M20A | M20AS | M21E | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55A | M55+AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | Long Open B | Short Open B

W10A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers36:3417:24
2Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers38:33+1:5918:21
Claire AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

W12A

2 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers42:5415:11

W14A

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering41:5012:18
2Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers43:52+2:0212:54
3Karina CherryBendigo Orienteers48:58+7:0814:24

W16A

4 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna GeorgeTintookies Orienteers43:578:58
2Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers47:08+3:119:37
3Meredith NormanTjuringa Orienteers49:51+5:5410:10
4Abigail GeorgeTintookies Orienteers1:11:53+27:5614:40

W17-20A

7 175 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:02:548:45
2Leisha MaggsBendigo Orienteers1:05:06+2:129:04

W21E

10 250 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:15:217:21
2Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers1:21:05+5:447:54
3Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:22:43+7:228:04
4Belinda LawfordEureka Orienteers1:23:13+7:528:07
5Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:26:18+10:578:25
6Mary FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteering1:27:07+11:468:29
Amy BuckerfieldAustralopers Orienteering Clubdid not start

W21AS

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sonia LawrieAustralopers Orienteering Club48:019:47
2Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers1:10:17+22:1614:20

W35A

7 175 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liliia GlushchenkoBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:04:519:02
2Anitra DowlingEureka Orienteers1:42:27+37:3614:16
3Kerryn SearleBendigo Orienteers1:45:04+40:1314:38

W40A

6 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers46:207:07

W45A

6 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Susan GeorgeTintookies Orienteers1:15:1911:35
2Louise HallBendigo Orienteers1:31:16+15:5714:02

W45AS

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers33:3212:53
2Margaret KerteszBendigo Orienteers1:09:15+35:4326:38

W50A

6 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers59:399:10
2Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:19:35+19:5612:14
Suzanne OCallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

W55A

5 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers48:198:47
2Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers1:01:43+13:2411:13
3Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:22:06+33:4714:55
4Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:24:22+36:0315:20

W55+AS

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers33:5313:01
2Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering41:49+7:5616:05
3Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers43:49+9:5616:51
4Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club44:17+10:2417:01
5Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering58:03+24:1022:19
Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not start

W60A

4 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers53:0410:49
2Helen EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl59:00+5:5612:02
3Heather JonesBendigo Orienteers1:04:56+11:5213:15
4Fiona FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:07:44+14:4013:49
5Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:29+24:2515:48
6Laurie NivenNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:17:54+24:5015:53
7Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:28:22+35:1818:02

W65A

4 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:02:5312:49
2Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:54+3:0113:26
3Christine SinickasYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:09:42+6:4914:13
4Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:20:50+17:5716:29
5Pam PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club1:36:42+33:4919:44
6Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:37:48+34:5519:57
7Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl2:49:59+1:47:0634:41

W70A

2 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers33:0812:44
2Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club35:51+2:4313:47
3Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers36:06+2:5813:53
4Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers38:22+5:1414:45
5Rose CampbellFar North Orienteers39:48+6:4015:18
6Sylvia MurphyTuckonie Orienteering Club40:55+7:4715:44
7Belinda DaleYarra Valley Orienteering Club47:10+14:0218:08
8Jan ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club1:04:43+31:3524:53
9Jenny SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:14:16+41:0828:33

W75A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers44:1016:59
2Dorothy AdrianNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:00:48+16:3823:23

W80A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:29:5534:35
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not start

M10A

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luke FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers28:3713:37
2Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers30:09+1:3214:21

M12A

2 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Solomon CameronBendigo Orienteers34:2112:09

M14A

4 350 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers42:049:40
2Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club44:50+2:4610:18
3Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers48:50+6:4611:13
4Jack WigneyBendigo Orienteers53:15+11:1112:14
5Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:10:38+28:3416:14

M16A

6 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers45:417:01
2Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers46:59+1:187:13
3Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers49:19+3:387:35
4Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering53:31+7:508:14
5Michael LoughnanBendigo Orienteers54:26+8:458:22
6Dante AfnanYalanga Orienteers54:38+8:578:24
7Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers56:28+10:478:41
8Justin ShaoWallaringa Orienteering Club1:07:32+21:5110:23
9Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:15:06+29:2511:33
Patrick Bradfield SmithMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

M17-20A

10 250 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers1:03:036:09
2Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:11:51+8:487:00
3Louis CameronBendigo Orienteers1:12:39+9:367:05
4Ashley NankervisMelbourne Forest Racers1:13:11+10:087:08
5Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:19:50+16:477:47
6Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers1:21:23+18:207:56
7Nic CherryBendigo Orienteers1:23:39+20:368:09
8Tavish EenjesBendigo Orienteers1:46:35+43:3210:23
Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Clubmispunched

M17-20AS

5 500 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not start

M21E

14 350 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brodie NankervisMelbourne Forest Racers1:22:445:45
2Kerrin RattrayMelbourne Forest Racers1:24:57+2:135:55
3David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:31:52+9:086:24
4Richard GoonanBendigo Orienteers1:42:33+19:497:08
5Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:43:05+20:217:11
6Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers1:44:49+22:057:18
7Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers1:44:55+22:117:18
8Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers1:49:20+26:367:37
9Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:50:39+27:557:42
10Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers1:51:19+28:357:45
Jacob StoreyBendigo Orienteersdid not finish

M35A

10 250 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul LeicesterBendigo Orienteers1:33:249:06
2Rod GrayEureka Orienteers1:40:28+7:049:48
3Toby CooperYarra Valley Orienteering Club2:01:06+27:4211:48

M35AS

5 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers53:349:44

M40A

7 175 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bob CameronBendigo Orienteers2:14:4718:47
Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

M45A

7 175 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul LigginsMelbourne Forest Racers54:287:35
2Ed SteenbergenNelson1:00:33+6:058:26
3Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers1:02:13+7:458:40
4Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteers1:02:33+8:058:43
5Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers1:06:04+11:369:12 Download route in GPX format
6Steve LeicesterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:11:01+16:339:53
7Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club1:21:38+27:1011:22
8Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers1:31:58+37:3012:49
9Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:32:27+37:5912:53

M45AS

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl51:5010:34
2Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers53:24+1:3410:53

M50A

7 175 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:227:59
2Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering57:42+0:208:02
3Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group1:08:37+11:159:33
4David GeorgeTintookies Orienteers1:23:54+26:3211:41
5Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:24:36+27:1411:47
6Peter ForbesBendigo Orienteers1:27:15+29:5312:09 Download route in GPX format
7Mark RawlinsonLeicestershire Orienteering Cl1:55:12+57:5016:03
Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish

M55A

6 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers41:176:21
2Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers54:27+13:108:22
3Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering56:37+15:208:42 Download route in GPX format
4Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering58:16+16:598:57
5David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:08:21+27:0410:30 Download route in GPX format
6Chris CreelyBendigo Orienteers1:11:43+30:2611:02
7David JonesBendigo Orienteers1:15:51+34:3411:40
8Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:32+36:1511:55
9Mark BaxterNo Club1:38:08+56:5115:05
Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

M55+AS

4 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Charles BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers54:4711:10
2Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:08:07+13:2013:54
3Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:37+22:5015:50
4Charles ZerafaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:25:08+30:2117:22
5Rex NivenNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:35:26+40:3919:28

M60A

6 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris NorwoodEureka Orienteers53:328:14
2Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:05:57+12:2510:08
3Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:09:09+15:3710:38
4Stephen PeacockSouthern Navigators1:15:39+22:0711:38
5John ErwinEureka Orienteers1:21:16+27:4412:30
6Robert EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:21:25+27:5312:31
7Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:23:49+30:1712:53
8Alan WattsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:27:06+33:3413:24
9Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:27:53+34:2113:31
10Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:28:28+34:5613:36
11Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:33:10+39:3814:20

M65A

5 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers55:5310:09
2Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:03:19+7:2611:30
3Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club1:04:16+8:2311:41
4Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:07:32+11:3912:16
5Mark HennessyCentral Highlands Orienteering1:08:03+12:1012:22
6Daryl FleayBendigo Orienteers1:08:53+13:0012:31
7Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:03+21:1014:00
8Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:42:13+46:2018:35

M70A

5 500 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club53:389:45
2Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl54:15+0:379:51
3Barry McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:03:35+9:5711:33
4Peter GalvinBendigo Orienteers1:03:53+10:1511:36
5Andrew CampbellFar North Orienteers1:07:36+13:5812:17
6Blake GordonEureka Orienteers1:14:52+21:1413:36
7John ChellewBendigo Orienteers1:15:10+21:3213:40
8Peter PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club1:15:47+22:0913:46
9Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers1:23:42+30:0415:13 Download route in GPX format
10Peter JonesEureka Orienteers1:44:12+50:3418:56
11David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:46:50+53:1219:25
12John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:47:52+54:1419:36
13Lindsay ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club2:11:22+1:17:4423:53
14Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl2:17:35+1:23:5725:00

M75A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers58:1422:23
2Peter BlackYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:03:24+5:1024:23

M80A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bob LeicesterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers47:0218:05
2John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club52:13+5:1120:05

Long Open B

4 350 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jessica NivenNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:04:1614:46
2Jeff HughesNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:06:56+2:4015:23
3Osama AliNo Club1:15:33+11:1717:22
4Aidan MayallBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:16:52+12:3617:40
5Raelee EenjesBendigo Orienteers1:46:33+42:1724:29

Short Open B

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jason CarterBendigo Orienteers1:01:3218:05
2Kathryn KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:23:00+21:2824:24
Erdenetsetseg ChoijinsurenEureka Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.