Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2015 Vic Bush State Series 3 - Sandon - Joyce's Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2015 Vic Bush State Series 3 - Sandon - Joyce's Creek
Organisers: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 17 May 2015

Classes: Show all | OVM1 | OVW1 | OVM2 | OVW2 | OVM3 | OVW3 | OVM4 | OVW4 | OVM5 | OVW5 | OVM6 | OVW6 | OVM7 | OVW7 | OVM8 | OVW8

OV Course M1

15 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bryan KeelyBendigo Orienteers1:10:234:41
2Kerrin RattrayMelbourne Forest Racers1:13:27+3:044:53
3Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers1:19:11+8:485:16
4Craig FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers1:29:27+19:045:57
5David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:32:14+21:516:08
6Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers1:35:37+25:146:22
7Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:41:12+30:496:44
8Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:50:19+39:567:21
Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racersdid not finish

OV Course W1

15 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:35:566:23

OV Course M2

9 025 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers54:316:02
2Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering58:12+3:416:26
3Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers58:29+3:586:28
4Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:01:23+6:526:48
5Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers1:02:35+8:046:56
6Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:02:56+8:256:58
7Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers1:03:03+8:326:59
8Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:03:26+8:557:01
9Louis CameronBendigo Orienteers1:04:33+10:027:09
10Chris NorwoodEureka Orienteers1:05:14+10:437:13
11Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers1:07:06+12:357:26
12Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers1:09:08+14:377:39
13Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:09:14+14:437:40
14Jonathan SutcliffeBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:15+22:448:33
15Steve LeicesterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:20:47+26:168:57
16Rod GrayEureka Orienteers1:22:15+27:449:06
17Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteers1:22:17+27:469:07
18Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:26:13+31:429:33
19Stephen HanlonCentral Highlands Orienteering1:32:57+38:2610:17
20Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers1:33:19+38:4810:20
21Peter LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:42:52+48:2111:23
22Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:49:59+55:2812:11
23Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers1:50:53+56:2212:17
24Chris Godfred-SpenningBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:51:26+56:5512:20
Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

OV Course W2

9 025 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers53:495:57
2Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:03:30+9:417:02
3Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers1:08:23+14:347:34
4Thorlene EgertonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:15:36+21:478:22
5Liliia GlushchenkoBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:49+24:008:37
Belinda LawfordEureka Orienteersdid not finish

OV Course M3

6 800 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers54:408:02
2Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers57:14+2:348:25
3Don CherryBendigo Orienteers57:51+3:118:30
4Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers59:19+4:398:43
5David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers59:37+4:578:46
6Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:42+6:028:55
7Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl1:02:00+7:209:07
8Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:03:40+9:009:21
9Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club1:04:55+10:159:32
10Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:05:13+10:339:35
11Ian ChennellEureka Orienteers1:10:01+15:2110:17
12Ian MackBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:10:33+15:5310:22
13Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:11:05+16:2510:27
14Peter ForbesBendigo Orienteers1:11:15+16:3510:28
15David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:11:36+16:5610:31 Download route in GPX format
16Robert EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:12:34+17:5410:40
17Mark BaxterNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:13:33+18:5310:48
18Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:14:15+19:3510:55
19Mark ValentineEureka Orienteers1:14:43+20:0310:59
20Charles BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:14:49+20:0911:00
21Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:16:45+22:0511:17 Download route in GPX format
22Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:19:58+25:1811:45
23John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:21:30+26:5011:59
24John ErwinEureka Orienteers1:24:25+29:4512:24
25Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:25:02+30:2212:30
26Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:25:24+30:4412:33
27Terry GavaghanTuckonie Orienteering Club1:59:16+1:04:3617:32
Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

OV Course W3

6 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering48:227:06
2Leisha MaggsBendigo Orienteers56:31+8:098:18
3Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:05:35+17:139:38
4Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers1:13:54+25:3210:52
5Anitra DowlingEureka Orienteers1:17:44+29:2211:25
6Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:20:19+31:5711:48
7Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:52:32+1:04:1016:32

OV Course M4

4 125 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John WilkinsonBendigo Orienteers35:028:29
2Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers37:39+2:379:07
3Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers39:21+4:199:32
4Dennis TrewinBushflyers ACT40:20+5:189:46
5Bob CameronBendigo Orienteers40:50+5:489:53
6Blake GordonEureka Orienteers41:50+6:4810:08
7Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers41:54+6:5210:09
8Daryl FleayBendigo Orienteers44:45+9:4310:50
9John ChellewBendigo Orienteers44:48+9:4610:51
10Terry DavidsonBendigo Orienteers50:30+15:2812:14
11Campbell JamesBendigo Orienteers54:26+19:2413:11
12John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club55:14+20:1213:23
13David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club59:51+24:4914:30
14Andrew SteerBendigo Orienteers1:04:01+28:5915:31
15Peter JonesEureka Orienteers1:05:44+30:4215:56
16Richard BiceEureka Orienteers1:09:48+34:4616:55
17Lindsay ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club1:10:28+35:2617:04

OV Course W4

4 125 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers31:087:32
2Kerryn SearleBendigo Orienteers39:56+8:489:40
3Helen EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl42:40+11:3210:20
4Jenny BallBendigo Orienteers44:51+13:4310:52
5Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers45:57+14:4911:08
6Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers47:12+16:0411:26
7Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club47:31+16:2311:31
8Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club48:22+17:1411:43
9Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers48:45+17:3711:49
10Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers51:42+20:3412:32
11Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers51:50+20:4212:33
12Heather BiceEureka Orienteers53:04+21:5612:51
13Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:38+26:3013:58
14Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club58:24+27:1614:09
15Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:04:02+32:5415:31
16Suzanne OCallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:04:41+33:3315:40
17Laurie NivenNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:09:08+38:0016:45
18Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:11:20+40:1217:17
19Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:37:28+1:06:2023:37
20Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:11:41+1:40:3331:55
21Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl2:25:12+1:54:0435:12

OV Course M5

3 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering40:0211:07
2Solomon CameronBendigo Orienteers40:17+0:1511:11
3Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:47+0:4511:19
4Charles ZerafaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers48:55+8:5313:35
5Barry SampsonYarra Valley Orienteering Club52:02+12:0014:27
6Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:23:38+43:3623:13
7John SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:24:57+44:5523:35
8John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:28:33+48:3124:35
Peter BlackYarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched

OV Course W5

3 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers57:5516:05
2Belinda DaleYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:02:23+4:2817:19
3Susan DavidsonBendigo Orienteers1:10:30+12:3519:35
4Dorothy AdrianNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:12:33+14:3820:09
5Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:25:02+27:0723:37
6Jan ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club1:25:08+27:1323:38
7Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:27:32+29:3724:18
8Jenny SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:43:01+45:0628:36
9Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:46:26+48:3129:33
10Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl3:25:59+2:28:0457:13

OV Course M6

4 525 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael LoughnanBendigo Orienteers33:417:26
2Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers39:32+5:518:44
3Henry CameronBendigo Orienteers39:49+6:088:47
4Jack WigneyBendigo Orienteers43:23+9:429:35
5Merv BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:05:47+32:0614:32
6Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:07:20+33:3914:52
7Aidan MayallBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:58:27+1:24:4626:10
Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched

OV Course W6

4 525 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karina CherryBendigo Orienteers54:3812:04
2Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers56:55+2:1712:34
3Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:14:10+19:3216:23
4Erdenetsetseg ChoijinsurenEureka Orienteers1:16:16+21:3816:51
5Kathryn KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:40:00+45:2222:05
6Leone CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:55:03+1:00:2525:25
7Sun Hi LeeNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl2:37:56+1:43:1834:54
8Alicia CiacicNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl3:20:30+2:25:5244:18

OV Course W7

2 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Pat MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:279:07
2Christine BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering30:08+8:4112:49

OV Course M8

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ryan CiacicNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl27:4713:13

OV Course W8

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers15:247:20
2Hannah AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:00+13:3613:48
3Claire AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers36:32+21:0817:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.