Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Classic 2 - Newer St Mungo

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Classic 2 - Newer St Mungo
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 28 March 2015

1

5 175 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bryan KeelyBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:036:34
2Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:29+6:267:49
3Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:33+7:308:01
4Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:37+8:348:14
5Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:50+8:478:16 Download route in GPX format
6Louis CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:04+9:018:19
7Belinda LawfordAO A Abominable O-Men ACT45:54+11:518:52
8Geoff LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers46:56+12:539:04
9Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering47:12+13:099:07
10Ted van GeldermalsenYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club50:53+16:509:49
11Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:12+23:0911:03
12Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:56+23:5311:11
13Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:17+34:1413:11
14Ilka BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:20+34:1713:12
15Paul LeicesterBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:10:04+36:0113:32
16Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:10:26+36:2313:36
17Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:10:30+36:2713:37
18Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:17:02+42:5914:53
19Colin WalkerBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:17:40+43:3715:00
Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

2

4 250 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Glenn JamesBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:079:26
2Lachlan CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:09+2:029:55
3Jenny BourneEU V Eureka Orienteers42:41+2:3410:02
4Jimmy CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:13+4:0610:24
5Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:33+4:2610:28
6Don CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:33+9:2611:39
7Matt JackelBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:52+9:4511:44
8John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:32+11:2512:07
9Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:44+12:3712:24
10Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:54+13:4712:40
11Tavish EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:21+14:1412:47
12Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:17+25:1015:21
13Louise HallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:53+25:4615:30
14Margi FreemantleYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:06:49+26:4215:43
15Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:12:07+32:0016:58
16David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:13:21+33:1417:15
17Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:17:29+37:2218:13
Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish

3

3 125 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Reuben CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:4711:07
2Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club34:50+0:0311:08
3Nick EastAU A Australia - No Club36:17+1:3011:36
4Henry CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:51+3:0412:06
5Zac McDonaldBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:28+6:4113:16
6Bob CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:56+7:0913:25
7Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:39+10:5214:36
8Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:30+13:4315:31
9Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:38+13:5115:33
10Campbell JamesBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:43+13:5615:35
11Kathy LileyYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club59:53+25:0619:09
12Rob ClarkBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:19+28:3220:15
13Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:29+30:4220:57
14Julie MissonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:13:37+38:5023:33
15Judy FittBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:20:26+45:3925:44
16James LiddleAU A Australia - No Club1:28:49+54:0228:25
17Sylvia MurphyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:37:35+1:02:4831:13
Carol CoadBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Vicki LaneBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Ian JohnsonBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Bob LeicesterBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

4

1 950 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karina CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers19:4610:08
2Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers21:12+1:2610:52
3Rick McDonaldBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:40+8:5414:42
4Solomon CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:58+9:1214:51
5Peter CreelyBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:09+29:2325:12
6Marta MejiaAU A Australia - No Club1:22:52+1:03:0642:29
Jan BaxterBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

5

1 425 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lily IveyBG V Bendigo Orienteers19:1513:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.