Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Classic 7 - Fiddlers Green

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Classic 7 - Fiddlers Green
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 23 May 2015

1

6 900 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Louis CameronBGV39:575:47
2Craig FeuerherdtBGV44:59+5:026:31
3Ted Van GeldermalsenYVV48:11+8:146:58
4Chris CreelyBGV57:08+17:118:16
5Leisha MaggsBGV58:09+18:128:25
6Colin WalkerBGV1:01:05+21:088:51
7Warwick DavisTKV1:10:06+30:0910:09
8John MaherBGV1:12:11+32:1410:27
9Tony RadfordBGV1:14:27+34:3010:47
10Paul LeicesterBGV1:17:28+37:3111:13
11Andrew WallaceBGV1:18:57+39:0011:26
12Peter ForbesBGV1:20:27+40:3011:39

2

5 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew CameronBGV38:266:59
2John WilkinsonBGV40:35+2:097:22
3Rob ClarkBGV41:37+3:117:34
4Neil BarrBGV42:40+4:147:45
5Tavish EenjesBGV43:04+4:387:49
6Brett HouldenBGV44:48+6:228:08
7Matt JackelBGV46:01+7:358:22
8Nigel McGuckianBGV46:19+7:538:25
9Charles BrownridgeBGV50:21+11:559:09
10Peter SearleBGV52:00+13:349:27
11Julie FlynnBGV55:36+17:1010:06
12Mark BaxterNEV1:00:07+21:4110:55
13Margi FreemantleYVV1:01:36+23:1011:12
14Heather JonesBGV1:03:00+24:3411:27
15Jenny BallBGV1:06:21+27:5512:03
16David JonesBGV1:08:14+29:4812:24
17John ChellewBGV1:08:46+30:2012:30
Henry CameronBGVdid not finish

3

4 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katherine McMillanBGV46:0311:13
2Viv McMillanBGV47:07+1:0411:29
3Egil FossumBKV49:06+3:0311:58
4Reuben CameronBGV51:43+5:4012:36
5Darren EenjesBGV53:56+7:5313:09
6Alison RadfordBGV55:31+9:2813:32
7Jack WigneyBGV55:33+9:3013:32
8Lawrie EdwardBGV56:17+10:1413:43
9Judy FittBGV59:49+13:4614:35
10Jason CarterBGV1:02:15+16:1215:10
11Lorraine LevershaBGV1:04:56+18:5315:50
12Andrew SteerBGV1:12:43+26:4017:44
13Bob LeicesterBKV1:15:59+29:5618:31
14Ian JohnsonBGV1:28:16+42:1321:31
Bob CameronBGVdid not finish
Des ClaxtonBGVdid not finish

4

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlyn SteerBGV33:3415:15
2Tim GentleBGV34:22+0:4815:37
3Sally WigneyBGV34:57+1:2315:53
4Amos WalzBGV39:34+6:0017:59
5Rick McDonaldBGV51:26+17:5223:22
6Magnus FossumBKV53:41+20:0724:24
Bendigo HireBGVdid not finish

5

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry CameronBGV10:416:17
2Lillian MaherBGV16:59+6:189:59
3Annie ClaxtonBGV29:18+18:3717:14
4Trasiah CoulthardBGV32:20+21:3919:01
5Lisa ClaxtonBGV43:15+32:3425:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.