Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Classic 8 - Kangaroo Gully

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Classic 8 - Kangaroo Gully
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 30 May 2015

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

1

6 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bryan KeelyBGV32:434:44
2Bruce ArthurMFR37:14+4:315:23
3Richard GoonanBGV39:46+7:035:45
4Louis CameronBGV41:13+8:305:58
5Craig FeuerherdtBGV41:36+8:536:01
6Ben GoonanBGV42:02+9:196:05
7Blair TrewinYVV43:08+10:256:15
8Simon RouseDRV44:30+11:476:26
9Chris CreelyBGV54:59+22:167:58
10Derek MorrisBGV56:20+23:378:09
11Warwick WilliamsBGV56:49+24:068:14 Download route in GPX format
12Colin WalkerBGV1:05:51+33:089:32
13Catherine CreelyBGV1:12:34+39:5110:31
14John CarberryNEV1:13:55+41:1210:42
15Andrew WallaceBGV1:15:49+43:0610:59
16Paul LeicesterBGV1:17:26+44:4311:13

2

5 200 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James RobertsonBGV33:136:23
2Andrew CameronBGV36:35+3:227:02
3Lachlan CherryBGV36:38+3:257:02
4Nic CherryBGV39:56+6:437:40
5Don CherryBGV40:06+6:537:42
6Phil RobertsonBGV41:02+7:497:53
7Leisha MaggsBGV42:50+9:378:14
8Michael LoughnanBGV43:46+10:338:25
9John WilkinsonBGV44:17+11:048:30
10Tavish EenjesBGV44:24+11:118:32
11Tony RadfordBGV46:14+13:018:53
12Henry CameronBGV47:04+13:519:03
13Paul ElamTKV51:54+18:419:58
14Anitra DowlingEUV1:00:31+27:1811:38
15Bob CameronBGV1:00:49+27:3611:41
16Heather JonesBGV1:01:29+28:1611:49
17Charles BrownridgeBGV1:02:07+28:5411:56
18Brett HouldenBGV1:02:40+29:2712:03
19John ChellewBGV1:03:13+30:0012:09
20Darren EenjesBGV1:03:20+30:0712:10
21Jenny BallBGV1:05:47+32:3412:39
22Ken DowlingEUV1:07:33+34:2012:59
23Peter SearleBGV1:08:30+35:1713:10
24David JonesBGV1:15:32+42:1914:31

3

4 200 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason ArthurMFR29:317:01
2Gemma CandyBGV33:25+3:547:57
3Nick ByrneBGV34:56+5:258:19
4Jack WigneyBGV36:02+6:318:34
5Jacqui KneeBGV36:25+6:548:40
6Katherine McMillanBGV40:40+11:099:40
7Alison RadfordBGV42:06+12:3510:01
8Viv McMillanBGV42:28+12:5710:06
9Terry DavidsonBGV48:17+18:4611:29
10Cameron BellBGV50:01+20:3011:54
11Diane SearleBGV51:17+21:4612:12
12Lorraine LevershaBGV52:55+23:2412:35
13Fergus Selkirk-BellBGV53:56+24:2512:50
14Andrew SteerBGV54:56+25:2513:04
15Judy PrendergastEUV57:13+27:4213:37
16Lawrie EdwardBGV59:13+29:4214:05
17Anne GarveyTKV1:16:03+46:3218:06
18Michael BrenchBGV1:16:56+47:2518:19
19Ian JohnsonBGV1:24:41+55:1020:09
Bob LeicesterBKVdid not finish

4

3 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim GentleBGV27:288:35
2Caitlyn SteerBGV29:03+1:359:04
3Karina CherryBGV36:33+9:0511:25
4Amos WalzBGV37:55+10:2711:50
5Rick McDonaldBGV39:14+11:4612:15
6Sally WigneyBGV45:10+17:4214:06
7Susan DavidsonBGV59:41+32:1318:39
8Ben EnglishBGV1:06:17+38:4920:42
9Louise EnglishBGV1:06:45+39:1720:51
10Katrien JanssenBGV1:16:34+49:0623:55
11Peter RossBGV1:16:42+49:1423:58

5

2 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikai CoulthardBGV23:479:08
2Trasiah CoulthardBGV23:57+0:109:12
3Lily IveyBGV24:08+0:219:16
4Kelly FamilyBGV24:23+0:369:22
5Nerrina GoonanBGV28:38+4:5111:00
6Harrison CarterBGV35:09+11:2213:31
7Jason CarterBGV40:00+16:1315:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.