Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Rocks 1 - Tarrengower

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Rocks 1 - Tarrengower
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 6 June 2015

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

1

6 425 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick JaffeMF V Melbourne Forest Racers40:306:18
2Bryan KeelyBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:28+0:586:27
3Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:51+9:217:45
4Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering52:03+11:338:06
5Louis CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:43+12:138:12
6Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:39+14:098:30 Download route in GPX format
7Geoff LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers55:31+15:018:38
8Warwick WilliamsBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:13+24:4310:09 Download route in GPX format
9Ted van GeldermalsenYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:06:58+26:2810:25
10Rod GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers1:11:36+31:0611:08
11Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:12:17+31:4711:15
12Rob MatthewsAW V Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl1:15:16+34:4611:42
13Chris CreelyBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:28:49+48:1913:49
14Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:43:44+1:03:1416:08
Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

2

4 500 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jimmy CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:118:55
2Jenny BourneEU V Eureka Orienteers40:57+0:469:06
3Stephen BirdBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:39+5:2810:08
4Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:26+7:1510:32
5Lachlan CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:06+7:5510:41
6Mark BaxterNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl49:46+9:3511:03
7Colin WalkerBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:14+10:0311:09
8Tavish EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:57+10:4611:19
9Liz AbbottPW A Parawanga Orienteers ACT52:42+12:3111:42
10Don CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:24+15:1312:18
11Geoff HudsonNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl58:30+18:1913:00
12Bruce BowenPW A Parawanga Orienteers ACT59:34+19:2313:14
13Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:00:15+20:0413:23
14David JaffeMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:01:26+21:1513:39
15Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:07+23:5614:14
16Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:09+23:5814:15
17Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:02+24:5114:27
18Kerryn SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:51+25:4014:38
19Margi FreemantleYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:07:07+26:5614:54
20John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:12:09+31:5816:02
21David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:12:38+32:2716:08
22Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:13:21+33:1016:18
23Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:14:24+34:1316:32
24Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:17:15+37:0417:10
Belinda LawfordAO A Abominable O-Men ACTmispunched
Anitra DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteersdid not finish

3

2 900 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers29:0910:03
2Stephen Van reesAU A Australia - No Club30:16+1:0710:26
3Reuben CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers32:42+3:3311:16
4Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:59+9:5013:26
5Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:16+12:0714:13
6Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:35+12:2614:20
7John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:57+12:4814:27
8David GossipCH V Central Highlands Orienteering42:24+13:1514:37
9Peter HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:39+14:3015:03
10David GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club44:55+15:4615:29
11Ruth GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club46:39+17:3016:05
12Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club46:55+17:4616:10
13Leone CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl48:56+19:4716:52
14Harm Van ReesBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:53+20:4417:12
15Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:14+21:0517:19
16Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:46+23:3718:11
17Vicki LaneAU A Australia - No Club53:51+24:4218:34
18Anne JackmanBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:00+24:5118:37
19Sheila CollsYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club57:11+28:0219:43
20Michael BrenchBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:20+28:1119:46
21Cheryl CookseyBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:02:04+32:5521:24
22Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:00+33:5121:43
23Margaret KerteszBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:17+36:0822:30
24Bob CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:43+36:3422:39
25Judy FittBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:44+37:3523:00
26Eloise MatthewsAW V Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl1:09:50+40:4124:04 Download route in GPX format
27Peter RossAU A Australia - No Club1:16:32+47:2326:23
28Louise EnglishBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:18:08+48:5926:56
29Ian JohnsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:23:35+54:2628:49
30Frank MihocAU A Australia - No Club1:31:00+1:01:5131:22
Schon HudsonNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not finish
Sylvia MurphyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish

4

2 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serryn EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers24:0110:26
2Karina CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers24:07+0:0610:29
3Solomon CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers24:32+0:3110:40
4Mai HillAU A Australia - No Club26:59+2:5811:43
5Raelee EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers29:41+5:4012:54
6Rick McDonaldBG V Bendigo Orienteers33:01+9:0014:21
7Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers36:06+12:0515:41
8Katrien JanssenAU A Australia - No Club1:37:25+1:13:2442:21

5

1 675 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judy HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:19:4147:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.