Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Classic 9 - Mandurang

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Classic 9 - Mandurang
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 13 June 2015

1

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1James RobertsonBGV37:31
2David BrownridgeBGV37:40+0:09
3Bruce ArthurMFR37:56+0:25
4Ben GoonanBGV38:03+0:32
5Simon RouseBGV39:03+1:32
6Craig FeuerherdtBGV41:52+4:21
7Richard GoonanBGV42:37+5:06
8Louis CameronBGV43:00+5:29
9Lachlan CherryBGV46:20+8:49
10Chris CreelyBGV58:11+20:40
11Tony RadfordBGV59:19+21:48
12Westwood MattURN1:00:46+23:15
13Warwick DavisTKV1:01:22+23:51
14Julie FlynnBGV1:02:35+25:04
15Derek MorrisBGV1:07:44+30:13
16Warwick WilliamsBGV1:08:52+31:21 Download route in GPX format
17Colin WalkerBGV1:11:15+33:44
18Gary BuchanEUV1:20:51+43:20
19Paul LeicesterBGV1:22:32+45:01
20Andrew WallaceBGV1:36:58+59:27
21Terry GavaghanQLD1:50:00+1:12:29
22Lincoln ErmNEV2:15:53+1:38:22
John CarberryNEVdisqualified

2

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Phil RobertsonBGV34:17
2Jimmy CameronBGV35:30+1:13
3Tavish EenjesBGV35:35+1:18
4Michael LoughnanBGV37:04+2:47
5Leisha MaggsBGV37:43+3:26
6Andrew CameronBGV37:59+3:42
7Don CherryBGV38:32+4:15
8Neil BarrBGV42:52+8:35
9Henry CameronBGV43:30+9:13
10Paul ElamTKV44:35+10:18
11David KnightBKV46:27+12:10
12John WilkinsonBGV47:18+13:01
13Matt JackelBGV50:43+16:26
14Charles BrownridgeBGV51:45+17:28
15Solomon CameronBGV52:55+18:38
16Brett HouldenBGV56:37+22:20
17Anitra DowlingEUV57:41+23:24
18Ian MackBGV59:00+24:43
19David JonesBGV59:09+24:52
20Bob CameronBGV1:06:12+31:55
21Darren EenjesBGV1:06:19+32:02
22John ChellewBGV1:08:33+34:16
23Ken DowlingEUV1:14:06+39:49
24Gary FryRR1:29:33+55:16
Rob ClarkBGVdisqualified
Heather JonesBGVdisqualified
Bob LeicesterBKVdisqualified

3

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Imogen FryBGV32:16
2Jack WigneyBGV32:32+0:16
3Peter HillBGV33:42+1:26
4Mason ArthurMFR35:19+3:03
5Lawrie EdwardBGV39:43+7:27
6Katherine McMillanBGV40:21+8:05
7Alison RadfordBGV47:59+15:43
8Fergus Selkirk-BellBGV48:32+16:16
9Lorraine LevershaBGV56:26+24:10
10Andrew SteerBGV59:23+27:07
11Cameron BellBGV1:01:13+28:57
12John MaherBGV1:02:34+30:18
13Jason CarterBGV1:02:52+30:36
14Adrian PerryBGV1:03:07+30:51
15Louise RRRA1:05:08+32:52
16Judy FittBGV1:07:06+34:50
17Anne GarveyTKV1:11:49+39:33
18Sylvia MurphyBGV1:20:11+47:55
19Judy HillBGV1:43:59+1:11:43
20Ian JohnsonBGV1:52:06+1:19:50

4

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Karina CherryBGV31:55
2Raelee EenjesBGV34:08+2:13
3Caitlyn SteerBGV34:11+2:16
4Amos WalzBGV34:15+2:20
5Carol CoadBGV40:01+8:06
6Christopher NauntonBGV43:56+12:01
7Rick McDonaldBGV45:46+13:51
8Sally WigneyBGV54:33+22:38
9Lillian MaherBGV58:57+27:02
10Serryn EenjesBGV59:50+27:55
11Brad, Zoe, Ollie AllanBGV1:13:37+41:42
12Joanne CherryBGV1:16:11+44:16
13Isobel ByrneBGV1:23:59+52:04
14Miffy FisherBGV1:24:06+52:11
15Jacqui KneeBGV1:24:53+52:58
Luke MaddernBGVdisqualified

5

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
Liam PerryEUVdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.