Orienteering Australia

Official results for Club Relays - Peter the Great Gully

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Club Relays - Peter the Great Gully
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 27 June 2015

1

6 675 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers29:284:24
2James RobertsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers29:32+0:044:25
3Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers32:14+2:464:49
4Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering38:56+9:285:49
5Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:09+12:416:18
6Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:39+13:116:23
7Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:33+24:058:01
8Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:13+33:459:28
9Stephen Van reesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:55+35:279:43
10John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:09:23+39:5510:23

2

5 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers27:095:13
2Jimmy CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:19+1:105:26
3Rob ClarkBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:43+7:346:40
4Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:45+7:366:40
5Henry CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:54+7:456:42
6Reuben CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:04+11:557:30
7Harm Van ReesBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:34+12:257:36
8Colin WalkerBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:47+12:387:39
9Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:25+15:168:09
10John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:34+15:258:11
11Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:54+15:458:15
12Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:14+22:059:28
13Peter GalvinBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:13+23:049:39
14Anne JackmanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:11:38+44:2913:46
15Cora WolswinkelBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:14:14+47:0514:16
16Nola JuniperBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:16:55+49:4614:47
Jason CarterBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Vicki LaneBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

3

3 250 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack WigneyBG V Bendigo Orienteers19:155:55
2Christopher NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers19:16+0:015:55
3Don CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers20:36+1:216:20
4Solomon CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers26:27+7:128:08
5Gemma CandyAU A Australia - No Club34:44+15:2910:41
6Judy FittBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:32:30+1:13:1528:27
Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Jan BaxterBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.