Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Classic 15/Space Race 2 - Norfolk Hero

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Classic 15/Space Race 2 - Norfolk Hero
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 1 August 2015

1

7 450 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers52:327:03
2Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering57:51+5:197:45
3Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering58:34+6:027:51
4Chris CreelyBendigo Orienteers1:06:27+13:558:55
5Leisha MaggsBendigo Orienteers1:08:39+16:079:12
6Peter ForbesBendigo Orienteers1:20:07+27:3510:45 Download route in GPX format
7Paul LeicesterBendigo Orienteers1:31:35+39:0312:17
Derek MorrisBendigo Orienteersmispunched
Richard GoonanBendigo Orienteersdid not finish

2

5 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael LoughnanBendigo Orienteers49:108:28
2Nigel McGuckianBendigo Orienteers51:05+1:558:48
3Tavish EenjesBendigo Orienteers54:15+5:059:21
4Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club57:51+8:419:58
5John WilkinsonBendigo Orienteers59:56+10:4610:20
6Matt JackelBendigo Orienteers1:08:36+19:2611:49
7John ChellewBendigo Orienteers1:17:18+28:0813:19
8Charles BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:19:06+29:5613:38
9Peter GalvinBendigo Orienteers1:19:33+30:2313:42
10Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl2:07:33+1:18:2321:59
Heather JonesBendigo Orienteersmispunched
Rob ClarkBendigo Orienteersmispunched

3

4 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jack WigneyBendigo Orienteers37:199:06
2Peter HillBendigo Orienteers44:49+7:3010:55
3Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering48:22+11:0311:47
4Gemma CandyBendigo Orienteers54:29+17:1013:17
5Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:01:24+24:0514:58
6Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club1:08:56+31:3716:48
7Nola JuniperBendigo Orienteers1:11:30+34:1117:26
8Rob RendellOrienteering Australia1:20:18+42:5919:35
9Ian JohnsonBendigo Orienteers1:39:52+1:02:3324:21
Bob LeicesterBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

4

3 750 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers32:478:44
2Raelee EenjesBendigo Orienteers37:22+4:359:57
3Karina CherryBendigo Orienteers42:02+9:1511:12
4Narissa LeungBendigo Orienteers43:15+10:2811:32
5Rick McDonaldBendigo Orienteers43:30+10:4311:36
6Amos WalzBendigo Orienteers48:22+15:3512:53
7Joanne CherryBendigo Orienteers1:10:45+37:5818:52
8Judy HillBendigo Orienteers1:11:50+39:0319:09
9Sally WigneyBendigo Orienteers1:12:56+40:0919:26

5

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicholls GirlsOrienteering Australia57:2022:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.