Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Classic 19 - Lyell Forest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Classic 19 - Lyell Forest
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 October 2015

1

8 075 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers46:105:43 Download route in GPX format
2Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering48:29+2:196:00 Download route in GPX format
3Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers53:23+7:136:36
4Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers55:42+9:326:53 Download route in GPX format
5Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering58:23+12:137:13
6Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:00:53+14:437:32
7Andrew WallaceBendigo Orienteers1:38:07+51:5712:09
Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Paul LeicesterBendigo Orienteersdid not finish

2

6 050 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers43:267:10
2Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteers47:06+3:407:47
3John WilkinsonBendigo Orienteers47:26+4:007:50
4Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers47:38+4:127:52 Download route in GPX format
5Don CherryBendigo Orienteers49:20+5:548:09
6Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers49:34+6:088:11
7Rob ClarkBendigo Orienteers57:01+13:359:25
8David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:18+13:529:28 Download route in GPX format
9Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:42+17:1610:01
10Charles BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:05:15+21:4910:47
11Heather JonesBendigo Orienteers1:11:52+28:2611:52
12John ChellewBendigo Orienteers1:15:50+32:2412:32
13Jenny BallBendigo Orienteers1:29:22+45:5614:46
Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish
David JonesBendigo Orienteersdid not finish

3

4 150 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Reuben CameronBendigo Orienteers38:259:15
2Louis CameronBendigo Orienteers38:33+0:089:17
3Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers38:37+0:129:18
4Gary GrealyOrienteering Victoria40:42+2:179:48
5Peter ForbesBendigo Orienteers44:40+6:1510:45 Download route in GPX format
6Karina CherryBendigo Orienteers56:43+18:1813:39
7Andrew SteerBendigo Orienteers59:44+21:1914:23
8Katherine McMillanBendigo Orienteers1:00:14+21:4914:30
9Viv McMillanBendigo Orienteers1:00:17+21:5214:31
10Lawrie EdwardBendigo Orienteers1:00:38+22:1314:36
11Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers1:00:42+22:1714:37
12Terry DavidsonBendigo Orienteers1:07:52+29:2716:21
13Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club1:09:22+30:5716:42
14Merv BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:15:03+36:3818:05
15Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers1:24:12+45:4720:17
16Ian JohnsonBendigo Orienteers1:25:52+47:2720:41
Bob LeicesterBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

4

3 275 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers33:2910:13
2Amos WalzBendigo Orienteers41:30+8:0112:40
3Christine BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering44:00+10:3113:26
4Joanne CherryBendigo Orienteers55:20+21:5116:53
5Kate PeterOrienteering Victoria1:53:21+1:19:5234:36
6Daniel MichaelOrienteering Victoria1:54:25+1:20:5634:56
Susan DavidsonBendigo Orienteersmispunched

5

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luke FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers47:5416:31
2Madi KennedyOrienteering Victoria54:27+6:3318:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.