Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2015 Australian Middle Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 13 - Creswick

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2015 Australian Middle Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 13 - Creswick
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 27 September 2015

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | MB | WB | W14A | W16A | W20E | W20A | W21A | W35A | W40A | W45A | W50A | W55A | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | W90A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20E | M20A | M21E | M21A | M35A | M40A | M45A | M50A | M55A | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | M90A | M Junior B | W21E | W Junior B | M/W Open Easy | M Open V Easy | W Open V Easy

M/W10 Novice

1 950 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos21:1110:51
2Eliza GrivellTintookies Orienteers25:31+4:2013:05
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men ACT28:57+7:4614:50
4Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers30:23+9:1215:34
5Ben MarschallTintookies Orienteers31:26+10:1516:07
6Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers32:18+11:0716:33
7James FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers34:22+13:1117:37
8Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers37:48+16:3719:23
9Torun JoergensenPeninsula and Plains46:35+25:2423:53
10Lachlan FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers51:13+30:0226:15
11Ella HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT52:31+31:2026:55
12Callum BryantEnoggeroos54:06+32:5527:44
13Matilda RogersOrienteering Queensland1:08:11+47:0034:57
Max FranksHawkes Baymispunched

W10A

1 950 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers20:4310:37
2Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers21:13+0:3010:52
3Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club22:12+1:2911:23
4Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers23:38+2:5512:07
5Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers25:17+4:3412:57
6Jemima LloydTintookies Orienteers26:44+6:0113:42
7Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers28:20+7:3714:31
8Emily MarschallTintookies Orienteers28:51+8:0814:47
9Emma CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club31:03+10:2015:55
Kyla MooreNorth Westmispunched
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

W12A

3 090 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kaia JoergensenPeninsula and Plains25:578:23
2Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers30:20+4:239:48
3Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers30:25+4:289:50
4Skye McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers37:10+11:1312:01
5Laura de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu38:00+12:0312:17
6Justine HobsonBushflyers ACT40:07+14:1012:58
7Emily HayesAuckland41:38+15:4113:28
8Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the42:03+16:0613:36
9Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club49:03+23:0615:52
10Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clu59:45+33:4819:20
11Natalie MillerBushflyers ACT1:04:33+38:3620:53
12Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers1:10:35+44:3822:50

M Open B

3 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel Del DotNo club specified43:4211:48
2Jeff HughesNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:02:21+18:3916:51
3Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers1:09:48+26:0618:51
4Conor BendleAbominable O-Men ACT1:12:56+29:1419:42
5Merv BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:15:07+31:2520:18
6James LloydTintookies Orienteers1:18:17+34:3521:09
7Osama AliNo club specified1:19:43+36:0121:32

W Open B

3 700 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges Orienteering1:04:2817:25
2Jane BarnettBushflyers ACT1:08:28+4:0018:30
3Helen SharpeNorth West1:10:45+6:1719:07
4Alison BryantEnoggeroos1:17:46+13:1821:01
5Raelee EenjesBendigo Orienteers1:20:18+15:5021:42
6Julia MooreNorth West1:27:08+22:4023:32
7Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:33:51+29:2325:21
8Kim NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:38:06+33:3826:30
9Linda VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club1:39:38+35:1026:55
10Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers1:47:54+43:2629:09
11Sue BamentOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:49:08+44:4029:29
12Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:57:38+53:1031:47
13Christine BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering2:04:58+1:00:3033:46
14Carol SuchOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering2:37:12+1:32:4442:29
Kelly CandyAbominable O-Men ACTmispunched
Ilka BarrBendigo Orienteersdid not start

W14A

2 990 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna GeorgeTintookies Orienteers31:0810:24
2Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT32:01+0:5310:42
3Mikayla CooperAustralopers Orienteering Club32:25+1:1710:50
4Ella CuthbertBushflyers ACT32:34+1:2610:53
5Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley Orienteering Club35:03+3:5511:43
6Jessica SewellNorth West35:48+4:4011:58
7Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers35:52+4:4411:59
8Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers37:51+6:4312:39
9Caitlin YoungBushflyers ACT38:36+7:2812:54
10Jessica StephensAustralopers Orienteering Club39:10+8:0213:05
11Karina CherryBendigo Orienteers40:10+9:0213:26
12Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers42:31+11:2314:13
13Amy EnkelaarAustralopers Orienteering Club43:02+11:5414:23
14Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers45:18+14:1015:09
15Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers46:51+15:4315:40
16Abigail GeorgeTintookies Orienteers47:05+15:5715:44
17Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club49:11+18:0316:26
18Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering50:57+19:4917:02 Download route in GPX format
19Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers53:45+22:3717:58
20Lucy HillRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:09:08+38:0023:07
21Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:13:35+42:2724:36
Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clumispunched
Lauren MurrayRange Runners Orienteering Clumispunched
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteersdid not start

W16A

2 520 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Katie Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains24:369:45
2Marisol HunterPeninsula and Plains28:54+4:1811:28
3Danielle GoodallCounties Manakau29:10+4:3411:34
4Briana StevenPeninsula and Plains29:28+4:5211:41
5Jenna TidswellHawkes Bay29:42+5:0611:47
6Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT30:02+5:2611:55
7Georgina DibbleNorth West32:24+7:4812:51
8Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West32:52+8:1613:02
9Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers33:07+8:3113:08
10Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers33:11+8:3513:10
11Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clu35:02+10:2613:54
12Rachel AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club35:30+10:5414:05
13Carolyne NelHawkes Bay41:11+16:3516:20
14Miho YamazakiWeston Emus ACT42:52+18:1617:00
15Jess RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clu42:54+18:1817:01
16Alyce HeapYalanga Orienteers44:08+19:3217:30
17Rebecca KennedyWestern Plains Orienteers1:09:11+44:3527:27
18Laurel GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:16:11+51:3530:13
Meredith NormanTjuringa Orienteersdid not start

W17-20E

3 810 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering35:239:17
2Winnie OakhillUgly Gully Orienteers38:51+3:2810:11
3Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers39:15+3:5210:18
4Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering39:29+4:0610:21
5Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering42:31+7:0811:09
6Lara MolloyWellington44:42+9:1911:43 Download route in GPX format
7Mikaela RonnbackBig Foot Orienteers45:53+10:3012:02
8Sophie HarrisonPeninsula and Plains46:00+10:3712:04
9Georgia CreaghHawkes Bay48:42+13:1912:46
10Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering49:24+14:0112:57
11Heidi StolbergerNorth West49:25+14:0212:58
12Steph HardingWellington49:31+14:0812:59
13Nicola MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club50:35+15:1213:16
14Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers54:32+19:0914:18
15Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders58:00+22:3715:13
16Leisha MaggsBendigo Orienteers58:22+22:5915:19
17Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers58:40+23:1715:23
18Bronte GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:01:45+26:2216:12
19Charlotte BraderTintookies Orienteers1:02:10+26:4716:19
20Celsey AdamsEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:02:59+27:3616:31
21Ella JohnsonEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:04:40+29:1716:58
22Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1:09:21+33:5818:12
23Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers1:10:37+35:1418:32
24Gabrielle WithersEnoggeroos1:11:05+35:4218:39
25Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:15:01+39:3819:41
26Lucy BartonParawanga Orienteers ACT1:25:23+50:0022:24

W17-20A

2 520 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers33:2913:17
2Bo DavieBibbulmun Orienteers46:40+13:1118:31

W21A

3 410 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgia RamsdenRed Kiwi1:03:3918:39
2Sonia LawrieAustralopers Orienteering Club1:12:11+8:3221:10
3Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:18:15+14:3622:56
4Grace BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:37:04+33:2528:27
Lian PerryEureka Orienteersdid not start

W35A

3 580 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers40:0511:11
2Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club55:46+15:4115:34
3Fern HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club58:01+17:5616:12
4Liliia GlushchenkoBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:01:47+21:4217:15
5Kerryn SearleBendigo Orienteers1:04:19+24:1417:57

W40A

3 580 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Belinda AllisonRed Roos ACT40:1011:13
2Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers41:41+1:3111:38
3Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers ACT48:24+8:1413:31
4Hania LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club48:36+8:2613:34
5Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers1:09:52+29:4219:30
6Kim CarrollAustralopers Orienteering Club1:14:58+34:4820:56
7Pik Kwan TangHKOXCC1:15:12+35:0221:00
8Meisha AustinAustralopers Orienteering Club1:15:34+35:2421:06
9Anna SkarbekMelbourne Forest Racers1:17:36+37:2621:40
10Jacqui KneeBendigo Orienteers1:23:07+42:5723:13
11Kate MarschallTintookies Orienteers1:43:36+1:03:2628:56
Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

W45A

3 410 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marquita GeldermanNorth West36:3910:44 Download route in GPX format
2Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club41:24+4:4512:08
3Sher DorlingUgly Gully Orienteers44:51+8:1213:09
4Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers45:58+9:1913:28 Download route in GPX format
5Jan HarrisonPeninsula and Plains48:07+11:2814:06
6Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers48:51+12:1214:19
7Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers53:13+16:3415:36
8Anita ScherrerRed Roos ACT57:57+21:1816:59
9Gudrun EschlboeckNaturfreunde Linz59:05+22:2617:19
10Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers59:18+22:3917:23
11Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club1:01:19+24:4017:58
12Kay KnightbridgeNorth West1:04:11+27:3218:49
13Alison InglisBushflyers ACT1:08:20+31:4120:02
14Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:38+33:5920:42
15Kathryn TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:20:01+43:2223:27
16Edith GrayAbominable O-Men ACT1:20:55+44:1623:43
17Suzanne StolbergerNorth West1:24:02+47:2324:38
18Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:25:42+49:0325:07
19Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:26:30+49:5125:21
20Susan GeorgeTintookies Orienteers1:27:12+50:3325:34 Download route in GPX format
21Sandra AfnanYalanga Orienteers1:29:55+53:1626:22
22Gayle WestAustralopers Orienteering Club1:33:24+56:4527:23
23Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers1:40:07+1:03:2829:21
24Cryn RussellHawkes Bay1:42:57+1:06:1830:11
25Libby McLeayAuckland1:59:18+1:22:3934:59
26Jo HobsonBushflyers ACT2:08:12+1:31:3337:35
Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

W50A

3 380 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jean Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains40:0311:50
2Christine BrownEsk Valley Orienteering Club41:40+1:3712:19 Download route in GPX format
3Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers42:07+2:0412:27
4Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers43:20+3:1712:49
5Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club45:10+5:0713:21
6Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club48:27+8:2414:20
7Christine MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club50:18+10:1514:52
8Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers50:23+10:2014:54
9Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club51:03+11:0015:06
10Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers51:12+11:0915:08
11Toni BrownBushflyers ACT55:24+15:2116:23
12Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu56:46+16:4316:47
13Tara SutherlandBushflyers ACT57:15+17:1216:56
14Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT57:54+17:5117:07
15Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:00:26+20:2317:52
16Sally WayteAustralopers Orienteering Club1:02:11+22:0818:23
17Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers1:04:16+24:1319:00
18Anitra DowlingEureka Orienteers1:06:24+26:2119:38
19Andrea SchiwyAustralopers Orienteering Club1:08:45+28:4220:20
20Liz ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Club1:09:03+29:0020:25
21Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT1:13:50+33:4721:50
22Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers1:14:50+34:4722:08
23Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:15:08+35:0522:13
24Catherine CreelyBendigo Orienteers1:15:31+35:2822:20
25Donelda NilesEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:18:35+38:3223:14
26Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:23:59+43:5624:50
27Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1:30:08+50:0526:40
28Suzanne OCallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:36:28+56:2528:32
29Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:37:15+57:1228:46
30Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:41:33+1:01:3030:02
31Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:41:35+1:01:3230:03
32Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:53:17+1:13:1433:30
33Jill CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering2:23:59+1:43:5642:35
Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Raewyn SimpsonRotoruamispunched

W55A

2 630 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers31:4212:03
2Anthea FeaverLOST34:54+3:1213:16
3Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers38:02+6:2014:27
4Phillippa PooleNorth West40:43+9:0115:28
5Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers43:38+11:5616:35
6Carol HardingBushflyers ACT45:57+14:1517:28
7Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club46:42+15:0017:45
8Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteers46:46+15:0417:46 Download route in GPX format
9Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club47:42+16:0018:08
10Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders49:46+18:0418:55
11Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers51:58+20:1619:45
12Jane HardingWellington53:09+21:2720:12
13Jane SayeAbominable O-Men ACT54:18+22:3620:38
14Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers59:19+27:3722:33
15Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers59:50+28:0822:45
16Judith DavisAustralopers Orienteering Club1:01:00+29:1823:11
17Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers ACT1:01:18+29:3623:18
18Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:02:40+30:5823:49
19Kathy PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harrier1:04:53+33:1124:40
20Rosie RutledgeAustralopers Orienteering Club1:11:24+39:4227:08
21Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:26:12+54:3032:46
22Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:52:24+1:20:4242:44
Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteersmispunched

W60A

2 260 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering34:0915:06
2Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers42:55+8:4618:59
3Jan HardyAustralopers Orienteering Club46:06+11:5720:23
4Carol RamsdenRed Kiwi47:36+13:2721:03
5Helen EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl48:43+14:3421:33
6Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers51:58+17:4922:59
7Robyn ChapmanAustralopers Orienteering Club52:39+18:3023:17
8Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT53:26+19:1723:38
9Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders53:31+19:2223:40
10Barbara TassellAustralopers Orienteering Club54:26+20:1724:05
11Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering57:49+23:4025:34
12Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT59:13+25:0426:12
13Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers Orienteering Club1:00:38+26:2926:49
14Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:01:16+27:0727:06
15Fiona FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:02:47+28:3827:46
16Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:04:39+30:3028:36
17Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers1:05:08+30:5928:49
18Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:07:49+33:4030:00
19Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the1:08:43+34:3430:24
20Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1:08:50+34:4130:27
21Robyn DAscenzoBushflyers ACT1:08:52+34:4330:28
22Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club1:09:21+35:1230:41
23Laurie NivenNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:10:07+35:5831:01
24Jennifer BinnsLOST1:12:14+38:0531:57
25Zita SankauskasOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:16:00+41:5133:37
26Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:27:05+52:5638:31
27Coral DowBushflyers ACT1:33:36+59:2741:24
28Christine FranklinTjuringa Orienteers1:34:02+59:5341:36
29Jane CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club1:58:18+1:24:0952:20
30Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl2:43:00+2:08:511:12:07
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteersmispunched
Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroosmispunched

W65A

2 210 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patricia AspinCounties Manakau41:1318:39
2Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional43:28+2:1519:40
3Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT43:40+2:2719:45
4Ann BaylisRed Roos ACT44:28+3:1520:07
5Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club48:31+7:1821:57
6Mary EnterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers48:32+7:1921:57
7Dorothy KaneWellington49:32+8:1922:24
8Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers ACT50:27+9:1422:49
9Theresa HoweLOST51:20+10:0723:13
10Kerryne JonesRed Roos ACT52:06+10:5323:34
11Heather BiceEureka Orienteers52:50+11:3723:54
12Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club52:52+11:3923:55 Download route in GPX format
13Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers54:52+13:3924:49
14Mary MoenNorth West57:41+16:2826:06
15Pauline MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional57:59+16:4626:14
16Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:00:03+18:5027:10
17Marian ArthurTintookies Orienteers1:00:22+19:0927:18
18Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:02:25+21:1228:14
19Pam PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club1:03:49+22:3628:52
20Judy HillBendigo Orienteers1:11:34+30:2132:22
21Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:14:28+33:1533:41
22Barbara McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:17:12+35:5934:55
23Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:26:36+45:2339:11
24Janet HillyardTjuringa Orienteers1:44:53+1:03:4047:27
25Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:45:36+1:04:2347:46
26Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:51:10+1:09:5750:18
27Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl2:17:01+1:35:481:01:59
Janet FletcherLOSTmispunched
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteersmispunched
Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Janet BushAustralopers Orienteering Clubdid not start

W70A

2 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri42:5219:29
2Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers54:39+11:4724:50
3Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:03:57+21:0529:04
4Sally SalierAustralopers Orienteering Club1:04:42+21:5029:24
5Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1:05:54+23:0229:57
6Valerie BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:06:57+24:0530:25
7Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers1:15:04+32:1234:07
8Sylvia MurphyTuckonie Orienteering Club1:16:25+33:3334:44
9Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:19:16+36:2436:01
10Barbara PopeUgly Gully Orienteers1:38:09+55:1744:36
11Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT1:53:21+1:10:2951:31
Kate FortuneWellingtonmispunched
Ann SuttonRed Roos ACTmispunched
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Robyn DaviesPeninsula and Plainsmispunched
Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Belinda DaleYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Jan MooreTuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Jan ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Jenny SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

W75A

1 990 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:04:1332:16
2Hilary SimpsonOctavian Droobers1:18:39+14:2639:31
3Valerie RobinsonCounties Manakau1:19:54+15:4140:09
4Dorothy AdrianNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:33:44+29:3147:06

W80A

1 670 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not finish
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteersdid not start

M10A

1 950 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers17:228:54
2Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers18:11+0:499:19
3Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers19:23+2:019:56
4Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers19:30+2:0810:00
5Luke FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers20:30+3:0810:30
6Charlie CooperAustralopers Orienteering Club21:33+4:1111:03
7Dylan BryantEnoggeroos23:32+6:1012:04

M12A

3 090 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David StocksBushflyers ACT23:327:36
2Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers25:44+2:128:19
3Max GrivellTintookies Orienteers28:30+4:589:13
4Lachlan BrooksSouthern Highlands Occasional32:21+8:4910:28
5Jack MarschallTintookies Orienteers32:34+9:0210:32
6Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers34:02+10:3011:00
7Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers34:32+11:0011:10
8Toby LangBushflyers ACT34:40+11:0811:13
9Bryn PiiroinenBushflyers ACT36:22+12:5011:46
10Ryan CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club36:27+12:5511:47
11Solomon CameronBendigo Orienteers42:09+18:3713:38
12Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the51:30+27:5816:40
13Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:01:21+37:4919:51
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men ACTmispunched

M14A

3 700 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noah PolandBushflyers ACT27:297:25
2Tom HardingPeninsula and Plains28:18+0:497:38
3Tristan MillerBushflyers ACT30:28+2:598:14
4Will TidswellHawkes Bay30:33+3:048:15
5Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges Orienteering31:12+3:438:25
6Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers32:12+4:438:42
7Dante AfnanYalanga Orienteers33:13+5:448:58
8Joshua AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club35:44+8:159:39
9Joel McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers36:02+8:339:44
10Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers37:03+9:3410:00
11Liam StolbergerNorth West37:18+9:4910:04
12Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders37:46+10:1710:12
13Jack WigneyBendigo Orienteers38:22+10:5310:22
14Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club38:43+11:1410:27
15Jaidyn GluskieAustralopers Orienteering Club39:24+11:5510:38
16Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers39:33+12:0410:41
17Ben HobsonBushflyers ACT40:38+13:0910:58
18Ryan MooreNorth West42:29+15:0011:28
19Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers44:35+17:0612:02
20Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers46:47+19:1812:38
21Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers49:21+21:5213:20
22Patrick HayesAuckland52:29+25:0014:11
23Saxon CharlesBullecourt Boulder Bounders54:24+26:5514:42
24Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:45+28:1615:04
25Tumi ThorsteinssonNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:12:26+44:5719:34
26Jordan NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:13:38+46:0919:54
Kane MoreBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Finn MackayUringa Orienteersmispunched

M16A

3 580 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers26:067:17
2Luke WestAustralopers Orienteering Club30:56+4:508:38
3Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers32:10+6:048:59
4Patrick MillerBushflyers ACT33:05+6:599:14
5Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers33:53+7:479:27
6Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers34:11+8:059:32
7Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers34:43+8:379:41
8George EnglebackWellington35:22+9:169:52
9Ryan StocksBushflyers ACT35:58+9:5210:02
10Daniel MoncktonNorth West36:38+10:3210:13 Download route in GPX format
11Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering37:41+11:3510:31
12William HayesAuckland38:18+12:1210:41
13Bayley Stephens-EllisonHawkes Bay39:42+13:3611:05
14Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT40:07+14:0111:12
15Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers40:31+14:2511:19
15Calum SutherlandTaranaki40:31+14:2511:19
17Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers40:59+14:5311:26
18Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the42:15+16:0911:48
19Felix HarrisonPeninsula and Plains42:17+16:1111:48
20Jack HillRange Runners Orienteering Clu43:40+17:3412:11
21Johann BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club44:04+17:5812:18
22Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos44:07+18:0112:19
23Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers44:31+18:2512:26
24Kurtis ShukerCounties Manakau44:45+18:3912:30
25Lachlan McCarthyOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering45:22+19:1612:40
26Jayden HarveyUgly Gully Orienteers45:41+19:3512:45
27Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers46:16+20:1012:55
28Justin ShaoWallaringa Orienteering Club47:54+21:4813:22
29Mark GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers ACT49:44+23:3813:53
30Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains50:11+24:0514:01
31Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:00+28:5415:21
32Jed FlemingEsk Valley Orienteering Club55:44+29:3815:34
33Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the57:41+31:3516:06
34Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers59:57+33:5116:44
35Henry CameronBendigo Orienteers1:04:03+37:5717:53
36Harry WyattEureka Orienteers1:06:28+40:2218:33
37Christian PiiroinenBushflyers ACT1:19:54+53:4822:19
Michael LoughnanBendigo Orienteersdid not start

M17-20E

5 280 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ed Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains40:497:43
2Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers41:16+0:277:48
3Tommy HayesAuckland42:06+1:177:58
4Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering Club44:35+3:468:26
5Cameron de LIsleNorth West44:47+3:588:28
6Ashley NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club46:12+5:238:45
7Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers46:25+5:368:47
8Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders47:19+6:308:57
9Callum HillNorth West48:11+7:229:07
10Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers48:21+7:329:09
11Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men ACT48:51+8:029:15
12Ryan WilliamsAuckland50:43+9:549:36
13Louis CameronBendigo Orienteers51:14+10:259:42
14Max GriffithsNorth West51:22+10:339:43
15Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers51:37+10:489:46
16Sebastian OHalloranAustralopers Orienteering Club51:50+11:019:49
17Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club52:57+12:0810:01
18Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu53:18+12:2910:05
19Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley Orienteering Club53:37+12:4810:09
20Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT55:14+14:2510:27
21Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers56:28+15:3910:41
22Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroos57:16+16:2710:50
23Thomas StolbergerNorth West57:35+16:4610:54
24Jack NeumannEnoggeroos1:00:34+19:4511:28
25Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers1:01:38+20:4911:40
26Nic CherryBendigo Orienteers1:06:53+26:0412:40
27Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers ACT1:09:02+28:1313:04
28Aidan TayUgly Gully Orienteers1:09:48+28:5913:13
29Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:17:41+36:5214:42
30Nicholas CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:29:39+48:5016:58
David TayUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACTmispunched
Oisin StronachAustralopers Orienteering Clubmispunched
Stephen HardingPeninsula and Plainsmispunched
Ewan BarnettBushflyers ACTmispunched
Jonty OramAucklandmispunched
Jake WestAustralopers Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Oliver MillRed Roos ACTdid not start
Angus RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

M17-20A

3 630 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers40:1811:06
2Tavish EenjesBendigo Orienteers56:30+16:1215:33
3Nicholas SpauldingTop End Orienteers59:19+19:0116:20
Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not start

M21E

5 540 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick HannWellington36:116:31
2Ralph StreetMelbourne Forest Racers36:35+0:246:36
3Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men ACT37:30+1:196:46
4Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering37:33+1:226:46
5Mats OgdenNorth West38:34+2:236:57
6Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club38:48+2:377:00
7Leon KeelyBendigo Orienteers40:36+4:257:19
8Theo FleurentOrienteering ACT40:44+4:337:21
9Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering40:54+4:437:22
10Rob PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club40:58+4:477:23 Download route in GPX format
11David ShepherdRed Roos ACT40:59+4:487:23 Download route in GPX format
12Peter BrayMelbourne Forest Racers42:16+6:057:37
13Kerrin RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering42:24+6:137:39
14Christoph PrunscheTuS Luebbecke42:50+6:397:43
15Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers44:19+8:087:59
16Tomas RusySK Kamenice45:16+9:058:10
17David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers45:28+9:178:12
18Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains46:17+10:068:21
19Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club46:51+10:408:27
20Henry McNultyLOST46:53+10:428:27
21Reuben SmithTintookies Orienteers47:44+11:338:36
22Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT48:35+12:248:46
23Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering49:47+13:368:59 Download route in GPX format
24Mark GregsonUgly Gully Orienteers51:01+14:509:12
25Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers51:10+14:599:14
26Gareth CandyAbominable O-Men ACT52:07+15:569:24
27Fredrik JohanssonMelbourne Forest Racers53:14+17:039:36
28Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers53:32+17:219:39
29Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers54:09+17:589:46
30Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers55:18+19:079:58
31Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club56:27+20:1610:11
32Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club58:22+22:1110:32
33Matthew PattenEsk Valley Orienteering Club58:48+22:3710:36
34Dane CavanaghEnoggeroos59:16+23:0510:41
35John NieuwenhovenTintookies Orienteers1:01:56+25:4511:10
36Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:02:11+26:0011:13
37Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:21+27:1011:26
38Jason McCraeRed Roos ACT1:05:00+28:4911:43
39Jonathan SutcliffeBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:13:07+36:5613:11
40Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:13:29+37:1813:15
41Sam Choi LamHKOXCC1:14:32+38:2113:27
42Richard GoonanBendigo Orienteers1:24:59+48:4815:20
Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Darren SouthwellNo club specifiedmispunched
Kwok Keung YeungHKOXCCmispunched
Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteersmispunched
Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not start
Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

M21A

4 390 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew SlatteryTintookies Orienteers49:4411:19
2Stuart LawrieAustralopers Orienteering Club52:31+2:4711:57
3Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club53:25+3:4112:10 Download route in GPX format
Christopher FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteersmispunched
Conan PrendergastEureka Orienteersdid not start

M35A

4 390 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew CohenAustralopers Orienteering Club51:0611:38
2Robin MarstonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:00+3:5412:31
3Tony BryantEnoggeroos1:07:48+16:4215:26 Download route in GPX format
4Alexander IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:58+26:5217:45
5Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:30:35+39:2920:38
6Toby CooperYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:46:48+55:4224:19
Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Adrian PerryEureka Orienteersdid not start

M40A

4 390 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers42:269:39 Download route in GPX format
2Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers50:16+7:5011:27
3Robert MurphyNorth West55:12+12:4612:34
4Hans EgefalkNo club specified55:25+12:5912:37
5Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers59:58+17:3213:39
6Dave DorlingUgly Gully Orienteers1:02:47+20:2114:18
7Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:15:16+32:5017:08
8Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers1:16:23+33:5717:23
9Chris Godfred-SpenningBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:45:35+1:03:0924:03
10Paul BensonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:32:11+1:49:4534:39

M45A

3 950 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob JessopParawanga Orienteers ACT34:538:49
2Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club38:01+3:089:37
3Paul LigginsMelbourne Forest Racers38:22+3:299:42
4Ian JonesUringa Orienteers44:10+9:1711:10
5Michael WyattEureka Orienteers47:11+12:1811:56
6Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers47:39+12:4612:03
7Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT50:24+15:3112:45
8Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers50:48+15:5512:51
9Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers50:50+15:5712:52
10Rob LewisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers51:01+16:0812:54
11Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers51:34+16:4113:03
12Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers52:02+17:0913:10 Download route in GPX format
13Mark LawsonNorth West52:10+17:1713:12
14Mark WestAustralopers Orienteering Club54:07+19:1413:42
15Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers57:16+22:2314:29
16Ian HarrisonPeninsula and Plains58:17+23:2414:45
17Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers1:01:52+26:5915:39
18Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers1:02:15+27:2215:45
19Ed SteenbergenCentral Highlands Orienteering1:02:38+27:4515:51
20Alan MooreNorth West1:05:39+30:4616:37
21Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club1:05:55+31:0216:41
22Greg CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:07:10+32:1717:00
23Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:10:05+35:1217:44
24Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteers1:10:10+35:1717:45
25Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:09+42:1619:31
26Wim de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:19:55+45:0220:13
27Jean Paul CochereauConvergence1:22:06+47:1320:47
28Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club1:26:41+51:4821:56
29Peter MillerBushflyers ACT1:35:26+1:00:3324:09
30Michael KnightbridgeNorth West1:36:16+1:01:2324:22
31Andrew HobsonBushflyers ACT1:43:11+1:08:1826:07
Steve LeicesterBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Fergus FitzwaterMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

M50A

3 630 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers36:3110:03
2Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers40:08+3:3711:03
3Martin WehnerOrienteering ACT41:55+5:2411:32
4Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers44:06+7:3512:08
5John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men ACT45:27+8:5612:31
6Jemery DayAustralopers Orienteering Club45:50+9:1912:37
7Ari PiiroinenBushflyers ACT47:59+11:2813:13
8Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers49:09+12:3813:32
9Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club50:16+13:4513:50
10Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers50:31+14:0013:54
11Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers50:47+14:1613:59
12Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group51:13+14:4214:06
13Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club51:23+14:5214:09
14Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers52:41+16:1014:30
15Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers52:56+16:2514:34
16Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering53:22+16:5114:42
17David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers53:23+16:5214:42
18Andrew de LIsleNorth West54:06+17:3514:54
19Peter OLoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke54:17+17:4614:57
20Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers54:48+18:1715:05
21Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers55:07+18:3615:11
22Gary CarrollAustralopers Orienteering Club58:18+21:4716:03
23Don CherryBendigo Orienteers58:20+21:4916:04 Download route in GPX format
24Peter CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club58:36+22:0516:08
25Dirk NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:01:25+24:5416:55
26Rainer EschlboeckNaturfreunde Linz1:02:52+26:2117:19 Download route in GPX format
27Mick CooperAustralopers Orienteering Club1:03:05+26:3417:22
28Simon AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club1:07:20+30:4918:32
29Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:08:22+31:5118:50
30Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:08:36+32:0518:53
31Julian HayesAuckland1:10:07+33:3619:18
32Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1:10:10+33:3919:19
33Ian ChennellEureka Orienteers1:12:55+36:2420:05
34Alan HornWellington1:13:01+36:3020:06
35Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:15:19+38:4820:44
36Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers1:21:17+44:4622:23
37Regis MainotConvergence1:28:40+52:0924:25
38Campbell JamesBendigo Orienteers1:35:50+59:1926:24
39David GeorgeTintookies Orienteers1:41:32+1:05:0127:58 Download route in GPX format
40Jim MackayUringa Orienteers1:57:11+1:20:4032:16 Download route in GPX format
Peter ForbesBendigo Orienteersmispunched Download route in GPX format
Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Tony HillGaringal Orienteersdid not start

M55A

3 580 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers31:028:40
2Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men ACT32:57+1:559:12
3Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club33:33+2:319:22
4Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers36:05+5:0310:04
5Jeff DunnAustralopers Orienteering Club37:33+6:3110:29
6Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers39:09+8:0710:56
7Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club40:03+9:0111:11
8Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers42:13+11:1111:47 Download route in GPX format
9Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club43:06+12:0412:02
10Martin CrosbyAuckland43:08+12:0612:02
11Michael DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering43:19+12:1712:05
12Sebastian BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club45:08+14:0612:36
13Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering45:19+14:1712:39 Download route in GPX format
14Ian SimpsonRotorua47:07+16:0513:09
15Peter WoodWellington48:50+17:4813:38
16Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos Orienteers49:37+18:3513:51
17Mike HardingPeninsula and Plains51:10+20:0814:17
18Mark BuckerfieldAustralopers Orienteering Club51:52+20:5014:29
19Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers53:03+22:0114:49
20Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT53:06+22:0414:49
21Nigel McGuckianBendigo Orienteers53:26+22:2414:55
22David JenkinsBushflyers ACT54:36+23:3415:15
23David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:12+24:1015:25 Download route in GPX format
24Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers55:18+24:1615:26
25Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT55:57+24:5515:37
26Gordon MuirEnoggeroos59:04+28:0216:29
27Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri59:12+28:1016:32 Download route in GPX format
28Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club59:17+28:1516:33
29Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:00:10+29:0816:48
30David PolandBushflyers ACT1:04:16+33:1417:57
31Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:06:51+35:4918:40
32Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:12:13+41:1120:10
33Mark BaxterNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:16:07+45:0521:15
34Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:33:21+1:02:1926:04
35Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:33:23+1:02:2126:05 Download route in GPX format
36Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers2:04:08+1:33:0634:40
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Bill ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Clubmispunched
Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Chris CreelyBendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Kin Ip WongNo club specifieddid not start

M60A

3 380 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris NorwoodEureka Orienteers35:2910:29
2David MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club36:24+0:5510:46
3Paul PacqueEsk Valley Orienteering Club37:46+2:1711:10
4James LithgowGaringal Orienteers37:50+2:2111:11
5Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers41:42+6:1312:20
6Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers42:06+6:3712:27 Download route in GPX format
7Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers42:30+7:0112:34
8David FirmanEnoggeroos44:47+9:1813:14
9Bert ElsonAustralopers Orienteering Club44:51+9:2213:16
10Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers46:02+10:3313:37
11Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers ACT46:51+11:2213:51 Download route in GPX format
12Mark PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harrier49:49+14:2014:44
13Robert EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl49:52+14:2314:45
14Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl51:34+16:0515:15
15John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT54:11+18:4216:01
16John ErwinEureka Orienteers57:00+21:3116:51
17Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club59:53+24:2417:43
18Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the1:00:06+24:3717:46
19Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers1:00:38+25:0917:56
20Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:00:47+25:1817:58 Download route in GPX format
21John HardingParawanga Orienteers ACT1:01:21+25:5218:09
22Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional1:03:28+27:5918:46
23Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers1:08:36+33:0720:17 Download route in GPX format
24Peter RamsdenRed Kiwi1:09:00+33:3120:24
25Keith FifieldRed Roos ACT1:10:43+35:1420:55
26Ian RathboneWellington Ranges Orienteering1:10:49+35:2020:57
27Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:10:56+35:2720:59
28Michael DAscenzoBushflyers ACT1:13:07+37:3821:37
29Al SankauskasOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:17:29+42:0022:55
30Mike CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club1:21:15+45:4624:02
31Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:22:30+47:0124:24
32Ian MackBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:39:10+1:03:4129:20
Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Nick CollinsTaranakidid not start
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start
Charles BrownridgeBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Ron PallasUringa Orienteersdid not start

M65A

2 630 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering26:4110:08
2Rob GardenNorth West28:02+1:2110:39
3Dave MiddletonNorth West30:45+4:0411:41
4Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers31:47+5:0612:05
5Bill JonesRed Roos ACT34:07+7:2612:58 Download route in GPX format
6Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club34:11+7:3012:59
7Michael WoodHutt Valley34:58+8:1713:17
8Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers35:17+8:3613:24
9Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos36:24+9:4313:50
10Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers38:03+11:2214:28
11Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers38:17+11:3614:33
12Lindsay PenderAustralopers Orienteering Club38:47+12:0614:44
13Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club39:42+13:0115:05
14Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers40:26+13:4515:22
15Rob SimmonsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl40:47+14:0615:30
16Peter HillBendigo Orienteers40:49+14:0815:31
17Derek MorrisonHawkes Bay41:02+14:2115:36
18Derek MorrisBendigo Orienteers41:23+14:4215:44
19Robert SmithTintookies Orienteers42:01+15:2015:58
20Graham TeahanRed Kiwi43:07+16:2616:23
21Mike BeveridgeNorth West44:06+17:2516:46
22Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers44:26+17:4516:53
23Tony SimpkinsLOST44:36+17:5516:57
24Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers44:39+17:5816:58
25Eric WainwrightOrienteering ACT45:24+18:4317:15
26Alan ThompsonRed Roos ACT45:41+19:0017:22
27Hugh MooreRed Roos ACT48:47+22:0618:32
28Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers49:18+22:3718:44 Download route in GPX format
29Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers51:46+25:0519:40
30Clive ArthurTintookies Orienteers52:31+25:5019:58
31Mark HennessyCentral Highlands Orienteering52:52+26:1120:06
32Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl53:45+27:0420:26
33Rick ArmstrongAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl55:50+29:0921:13
34James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers56:05+29:2421:19
35Daryl FleayBendigo Orienteers59:37+32:5622:40
36Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers59:54+33:1322:46
37Neil KaneWellington1:00:25+33:4422:58
38Jeffrey DinningOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:02:10+35:2923:38
39Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:04:47+38:0624:37
40Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:07:45+41:0425:45
41Graham SargisonAustralopers Orienteering Club1:08:42+42:0126:07
42Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers ACT1:10:30+43:4926:48
43Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers1:10:54+44:1326:57
44David TurnerWellington1:23:35+56:5431:46
Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteersmispunched
Ian FletcherLOSTmispunched
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteerimispunched
Doug WilsonBullecourt Boulder Boundersmispunched
Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Robert AllisonRed Roos ACTmispunched
Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish

M70A

2 260 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club27:2712:08
2Peter PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club35:14+7:4715:35
3Wayne AspinCounties Manakau36:07+8:4015:58
4John Le carpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional36:09+8:4215:59
5Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the38:09+10:4216:52
6Blake GordonEureka Orienteers39:17+11:5017:22
7John BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club41:35+14:0818:23
8Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers42:09+14:4218:39
9Mike HoweLOST44:19+16:5219:36
10Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers46:07+18:4020:24
11Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers47:27+20:0020:59
12Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club47:42+20:1521:06
13Terje MoenNorth West48:27+21:0021:26
14John ChellewBendigo Orienteers49:33+22:0621:55
15Frank TomasWallaringa Orienteering Club49:52+22:2522:03
16Barry McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club49:56+22:2922:05
17David HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT51:02+23:3522:34
18Peter GalvinBendigo Orienteers52:17+24:5023:08
19Graham FortuneWellington52:40+25:1323:18
20John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club53:44+26:1723:46
21Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers55:14+27:4724:26
22Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering57:38+30:1125:30
23David TilbrookOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering58:55+31:2826:04
24James BowlingEnoggeroos59:16+31:4926:13
25Terry CavanaghAustralopers Orienteering Club1:05:02+37:3528:46
26Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:06:00+38:3329:12
27James LaverAustralopers Orienteering Club1:07:54+40:2730:02
28Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1:08:52+41:2530:28
29David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:10:17+42:5031:05
30Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional1:13:57+46:3032:43
31Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club1:17:19+49:5234:12
32John SuchOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:21:26+53:5936:01
33Ross KellyAustralopers Orienteering Club1:25:07+57:4037:39
34Robert MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional1:27:03+59:3638:31
35Colin MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:38:02+1:10:3543:22
36Lindsay ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club1:45:04+1:17:3746:29 Download route in GPX format
37Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:55:48+1:28:2151:14
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Clmispunched
Hugh CameronAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Clmispunched
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers ACTdid not start
Peter JonesEureka Orienteersdid not start

M75A

2 210 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John SuttonRed Roos ACT47:2021:25
2Clive PopeUgly Gully Orienteers50:15+2:5522:44
3Gordon QuantockWeston Emus ACT51:49+4:2923:26
4Trevor SimpsonOctavian Droobers56:40+9:2025:38
5Neville CobboldUgly Gully Orienteers58:54+11:3426:39
6Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers1:00:14+12:5427:15
7Ken MooreTuckonie Orienteering Club1:09:40+22:2031:31
8Robert MouattRed Roos ACT1:10:19+22:5931:49
John RobinsonCounties Manakaumispunched
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasionalmispunched
John SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

M80A

1 990 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers ACT59:2029:48
2Eino MeuronenBushflyers ACT1:03:46+4:2632:02
Graeme CadmanYarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish

M85A

1 670 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Neil SchaferGaringal Orienteers1:17:1246:13

M90A

1 670 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hermann WehnerWeston Emus ACT1:16:3445:50

M Junior B

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Francois PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers39:1610:36
2Daniel MurrayRange Runners Orienteering Clu45:01+5:4512:10
Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

W21E

4 390 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers38:538:51
2Grace CraneAustralopers Orienteering Club38:57+0:048:52
3Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers39:57+1:049:06
4Renee BeveridgeNorth West42:16+3:239:37
5Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT42:55+4:029:46
6Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos42:59+4:069:47
7Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers43:44+4:519:57
8Malin AnderssonNewcastle Orienteering Club43:50+4:579:59
9Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers44:45+5:5210:11
10Kathryn PrestonCentral Highlands Orienteering46:26+7:3310:34
11Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers47:26+8:3310:48
12Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers48:44+9:5111:06
13Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges Orienteering49:58+11:0511:22
14Tessa RamsdenRed Kiwi50:23+11:3011:28
15Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers50:28+11:3511:29
16Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional54:08+15:1512:19
17Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers54:14+15:2112:21
18Heather MuirEnoggeroos54:51+15:5812:29
19Lauren GillisOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering57:52+18:5913:10
20Bec ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Club58:18+19:2513:16
21Jenni AdamsPeninsula and Plains1:00:07+21:1413:41
22Thorlene EgertonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:30+21:3713:46
23Jayne SalesBig Foot Orienteers1:03:35+24:4214:29
24Jessie WestAustralopers Orienteering Club1:10:40+31:4716:05
25Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:16:40+37:4717:27
26Rebecca PhillipsEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:18:20+39:2717:50
27Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers1:38:49+59:5622:30
28Amy BuckerfieldAustralopers Orienteering Club1:42:19+1:03:2623:18
Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Clare BakerMelbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Mace NeveRed Roos ACTdid not start

W Junior B

2 990 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emily AlderOrienteering ACT33:2511:10
2Hannah SchnellBibbulmun Orienteers53:09+19:4417:46
3Megan BruceNorth West55:13+21:4818:28
4Alicia CiacicNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:02:09+28:4420:47
5Rianna PocsidioOrienteering Association of WA1:05:26+32:0121:53
6Catherine MurphyNorth West1:10:42+37:1723:38
7Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers1:21:47+48:2227:21

M/W Open Easy

3 090 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clu41:0013:16
2Loren BruceNorth West42:55+1:5513:53
3Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers45:21+4:2114:40
4Craig BruceNorth West49:52+8:5216:08
5Zara DoyleUringa Orienteers53:42+12:4217:22
6Lisa de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:08:04+27:0422:01
7Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:17:20+36:2025:01
8Carol MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:23:32+42:3227:02

W Open Very Easy

1 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika BruceNorth West53:4627:34
2Megan KennedyNorth West55:51+2:0528:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.