Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2015 Australian Sprint Championships - WRE & NOL 14 - Ballarat

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2015 Australian Sprint Championships - WRE & NOL 14 - Ballarat
Organisers: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Friday 2 October 2015

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | MB | WB | W14A | W16A | W20E | W20A | W21A | W35A | W40A | W45A | W50A | W55A | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | W90A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20E | M20A | M21E | M21A | M35A | M40A | M45A | M50A | M55A | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | M90A | W21E

M/W10 Novice

1 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matilda RogersOrienteering Queensland9:227:48
2Miles BryantEnoggeroos9:41+0:198:04
3Eliza GrivellTintookies Orienteers10:18+0:568:35
4Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men ACT10:34+1:128:48
5Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers11:11+1:499:19
6Joshua FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers11:50+2:289:51
7Callum BryantEnoggeroos12:26+3:0410:21
8Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers12:38+3:1610:31
9Ben MarschallTintookies Orienteers13:53+4:3111:34
10Torun JoergensenPeninsula and Plains17:41+8:1914:44
11Ella HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT20:34+11:1217:08
Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

W10A

1 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers7:536:34
2Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers9:38+1:458:01
3Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:31+2:388:45
4Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers12:22+4:2910:18
5Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers12:42+4:4910:35
6Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers12:45+4:5210:37
7Emma CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club13:33+5:4011:17
8Emily MarschallTintookies Orienteers14:42+6:4912:15
9Kyla MooreNorth West21:38+13:4518:01
Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

W12A

1 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kaia JoergensenPeninsula and Plains6:035:02
2Emily HayesAuckland6:18+0:155:15
3Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers7:02+0:595:51
4Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clu7:13+1:106:00
5Skye McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers7:22+1:196:08
6Justine HobsonBushflyers ACT7:37+1:346:20
7Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club7:42+1:396:25
8Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the7:55+1:526:35
9Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers11:39+5:369:42
Natalie MillerBushflyers ACTdid not start

M Open B

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel Del DotGarran13:366:10
2Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers18:47+5:118:32

W Open B

2 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges Orienteering16:007:16
2Sharon WithersEnoggeroos16:17+0:177:24
3Raelee EenjesBendigo Orienteers16:59+0:597:43
4Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clu17:12+1:127:49
5Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers17:31+1:317:57
6Kim NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club23:22+7:2210:37
7Sue BamentOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering23:41+7:4110:45
8Linda VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club26:43+10:4312:08
9Madeleine LucasAustralopers Orienteering Club30:42+14:4213:57
10Carol SuchOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering30:51+14:5114:01
11Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers33:57+17:5715:25
Jane BarnettBushflyers ACTmispunched
Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not start
Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

W14A

2 200 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers10:344:48
2Jessica SewellNorth West10:35+0:014:48
3Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT11:13+0:395:05
4Abigail GeorgeTintookies Orienteers11:20+0:465:09
5Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley Orienteering Club11:26+0:525:11
6Mikayla CooperAustralopers Orienteering Club11:30+0:565:13
7Joanna GeorgeTintookies Orienteers11:39+1:055:17
8Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers12:06+1:325:29
9Ella CuthbertBushflyers ACT12:19+1:455:35
10Emely WeihartOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:37+3:036:11
11Amy EnkelaarAustralopers Orienteering Club13:46+3:126:15
12Caitlin YoungBushflyers ACT13:49+3:156:16
13Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club14:00+3:266:21
14Lucy HillRange Runners Orienteering Clu14:04+3:306:23
15Jessica StephensAustralopers Orienteering Club14:09+3:356:25
16Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley Orienteering Club14:19+3:456:30
17Lauren MurrayRange Runners Orienteering Clu15:12+4:386:54
18Karina CherryBendigo Orienteers15:30+4:567:02
19Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu16:08+5:347:20
20Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers17:49+7:158:05
21Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers24:19+13:4511:03
Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteersmispunched
Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Sophie JonesUringa Orienteersmispunched
Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteersdid not start

W16A

2 500 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Danielle GoodallCounties Manakau12:475:06
2Jenna TidswellHawkes Bay13:01+0:145:12
3Marisol HunterPeninsula and Plains13:12+0:255:16
4Briana StevenChristchurch13:53+1:065:33
5Meredith NormanTjuringa Orienteers14:11+1:245:40
6Carolyne NelHaumoana14:18+1:315:43
7Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clu14:21+1:345:44
8Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers14:36+1:495:50
9Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers15:06+2:196:02
10Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West15:07+2:206:02
11Georgina DibbleNorth West15:21+2:346:08
11Katie Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains15:21+2:346:08
13Jess RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clu15:51+3:046:20
14Anna CrosbyAuckland17:18+4:316:55
15Miho YamazakiWeston Emus ACT17:45+4:587:06
16Hannah SchnellBibbulmun Orienteers18:36+5:497:26
17Rebecca KennedyWestern Plains Orienteers18:51+6:047:32
18Megan BruceNorth West20:43+7:568:17
19Alicia CiacicNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl22:48+10:019:07
Catherine MurphyNorth Westmispunched
Rachel AllenAustralopers Orienteering Clubmispunched
Laurel GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clumispunched
Alyce HeapYalanga Orienteersmispunched
Zara DoyleUringa Orienteersmispunched

W17-20E

3 000 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers14:484:56
2Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT14:54+0:064:58
3Winnie OakhillUgly Gully Orienteers15:05+0:175:01
4Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:10+0:225:03
5Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:29+0:415:09
6Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering15:35+0:475:11
7Georgia CreaghRD3 Napier15:37+0:495:12
8Heidi StolbergerNorth West15:53+1:055:17
9Lara MolloyWellington16:13+1:255:24 Download route in GPX format
10Leisha MaggsBendigo Orienteers16:24+1:365:28
11Mikaela RönnbäckBig Foot Orienteers16:46+1:585:35
12Sophie HarrisonPeninsula and Plains16:51+2:035:37
13Bronte GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu16:55+2:075:38
14Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers17:04+2:165:41
15Nicola MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club17:11+2:235:43
16Steph HardingWellington17:21+2:335:47
17Ella JohnsonEsk Valley Orienteering Club17:50+3:025:56
18Celsey AdamsEsk Valley Orienteering Club18:16+3:286:05
19Bo DavieBibbulmun Orienteers19:02+4:146:20
20Gabrielle WithersEnoggeroos19:30+4:426:30
21Lucy BartonParawanga Orienteers ACT19:48+5:006:36
22Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers20:27+5:396:49
23Charlotte BraderTintookies Orienteers20:56+6:086:58
24Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers21:12+6:247:04
25Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club21:13+6:257:04
26Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers24:42+9:548:14
Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Boundersmispunched
Anna DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteeringmispunched

W17-20A

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emily AlderOrienteering ACT18:117:16
2Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers19:07+0:567:38
3Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers20:18+2:078:07
Rianna PocsidioOrienteering Association of WAmispunched

W21A

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgia RamsdenWanganui17:076:50
2Grace BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders17:15+0:086:54
3Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers19:27+2:207:46
Ilka BarrOrienteering Victoriadid not start

W35A

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers14:275:46
2Fern HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club15:42+1:156:16
3Alison BryantEnoggeroos27:56+13:2911:10
Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteersdid not finish

W40A

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kim CarrollAustralopers Orienteering Club15:236:09
2Pik Kwan TangHKOXCC17:17+1:546:54
3Kate MarschallTintookies Orienteers19:00+3:377:36
4Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers19:53+4:307:57
5Meisha AustinAustralopers Orienteering Club21:10+5:478:28
Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

W45A

2 200 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenni AdamsPeninsula and Plains13:226:04
2Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club13:30+0:086:08
3Anita ScherrerRed Roos ACT13:37+0:156:11
4Marquita GeldermanNorth West13:39+0:176:12 Download route in GPX format
5Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers13:47+0:256:15
6Sher DorlingUgly Gully Orienteers14:01+0:396:22
7Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers14:14+0:526:28 Download route in GPX format
8Cathy McCombAustralopers Orienteering Club14:20+0:586:30
9Suzanne StolbergerNorth West15:05+1:436:51
10Jan HarrisonPeninsula and Plains15:38+2:167:06
11Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers15:40+2:187:07
12Susan GeorgeTintookies Orienteers16:10+2:487:20 Download route in GPX format
13Cryn RussellHawkes Bay16:16+2:547:23
14Gudrun EschlboeckNaturfreunde Linz17:04+3:427:45
15Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club17:33+4:117:58
16Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers17:38+4:168:00
17Edith GrayAbominable O-Men ACT17:42+4:208:02
18Sandra AfnanYalanga Orienteers17:44+4:228:03
19Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club19:26+6:048:50
20Gayle WestAustralopers Orienteering Club20:08+6:469:09
21Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers21:27+8:059:45
22Kathryn TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club23:28+10:0610:39
23Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the26:38+13:1612:06
24Libby McLeayAuckland49:26+36:0422:28
Jo HobsonBushflyers ACTdisqualified
Julia MooreNorth Westmispunched
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Alison InglisBushflyers ACTdid not start

W50A

2 000 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers10:535:26
2Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club11:33+0:405:46
3Clare LeungUgly Gully Orienteers11:36+0:435:48
4Christine BrownEsk Valley Orienteering Club11:54+1:015:57
5Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club12:05+1:126:02
6Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers12:06+1:136:03
7Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club12:19+1:266:09
8Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu12:39+1:466:19
9Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT12:40+1:476:20
10Tara SutherlandBushflyers ACT12:57+2:046:28
11Sally WayteAustralopers Orienteering Club13:28+2:356:44
12Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:37+2:446:48
13Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT14:01+3:087:00
14Raewyn SimpsonRotorua14:04+3:117:02
15Andrea SchiwyAustralopers Orienteering Club14:57+4:047:28
16Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:18+4:257:39
17Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers15:51+4:587:55
17Liz ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Club15:51+4:587:55
19Donelda NilesEsk Valley Orienteering Club16:23+5:308:11
20Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders16:28+5:358:14
21Toni BrownBushflyers ACT16:48+5:558:24
22Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers16:57+6:048:28
23Jill CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering17:50+6:578:55
24Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers17:52+6:598:56
25Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club19:40+8:479:50
26Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers ACT20:51+9:5810:25
27Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers21:51+10:5810:55
28Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club22:32+11:3911:16
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Jean Cory-WrightChristchurchmispunched
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

W55A

2 000 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers10:505:25
2Anthea FeaverLOST11:51+1:015:55
3Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers12:22+1:326:11
4Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers12:33+1:436:16
4Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional12:33+1:436:16
6Phillippa PooleNorth West12:50+2:006:25
7Kate LucasAustralopers Orienteering Club14:04+3:147:02
8Carol HardingBushflyers ACT14:08+3:187:04
9Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers14:30+3:407:15
10Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers14:40+3:507:20
10Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers14:40+3:507:20
12Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:26+4:367:43
13Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club15:31+4:417:45
14Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:33+4:437:46
15Judith DavisAustralopers Orienteering Club16:42+5:528:21
16Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders17:38+6:488:49
17Rosie RutledgeAustralopers Orienteering Club17:59+7:098:59
18Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional18:18+7:289:09
19Jane HardingWellington18:24+7:349:12
20Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers19:04+8:149:32
21Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers ACT19:59+9:099:59
22Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers20:11+9:2110:05
23Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers20:18+9:2810:09
24Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club25:18+14:2812:39
Kathy PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harriermispunched

W60A

1 900 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers13:016:51
2Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the13:20+0:197:01
3Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers13:26+0:257:04
4Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers13:50+0:497:16
5Carol RamsdenWanganui 14:52+1:517:49
6Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT16:05+3:048:27
7Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:14+3:138:32
8Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT16:19+3:188:35
9Jan HardyAustralopers Orienteering Club16:21+3:208:36
10Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl16:40+3:398:46
11Robyn ChapmanAustralopers Orienteering Club18:21+5:209:39
12Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos18:44+5:439:51
13Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers18:53+5:529:56
14Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers19:05+6:0410:02
15Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers19:09+6:0810:04
16Barbara TassellAustralopers Orienteering Club19:10+6:0910:05
17Christine FranklinTjuringa Orienteers19:42+6:4110:22
18Jennifer BinnsLOST19:54+6:5310:28
19Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:55+8:5411:32
20Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers Orienteering Club24:53+11:5213:05
21Robyn DAscenzoBushflyers ACT25:20+12:1913:20
22Jane CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club26:29+13:2813:56
Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not start
Fiona FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not start
Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not start

W65A

1 900 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT14:447:45
2Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers ACT16:55+2:118:54
3Pauline MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional17:11+2:279:02
4Dorothy KaneWellington18:04+3:209:30
5Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers18:05+3:219:31
6Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers18:12+3:289:34
7Kerryne JonesRed Roos ACT20:42+5:5810:53
8Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:06+6:2211:06
9Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club21:30+6:4611:18
10Janet FletcherLOST22:57+8:1312:04
11Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club24:14+9:3012:45
12Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl24:52+10:0813:05
13Barbara McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club26:50+12:0614:07
14Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers28:05+13:2114:46
15Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers28:13+13:2914:51
Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdisqualified
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasionalmispunched
Janet BushAustralopers Orienteering Clubdid not start
Patricia AspinCounties Manakaudid not start
Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not start

W70A

1 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate FortuneWellington13:267:54
2Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers14:12+0:468:21
3Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri14:38+1:128:36
4Sally SalierAustralopers Orienteering Club15:09+1:438:54
5Valerie BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club19:16+5:5011:20
6Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers19:34+6:0811:30
7Jenny SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:40+12:1415:05
8Carol MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club30:20+16:5417:50
9Ann SuttonRed Roos ACT34:21+20:5520:12
10Robyn DaviesPeninsula and Plains1:02:14+48:4836:36
Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers ACTmispunched
Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteersdid not start
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not start

W75A

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Valerie RobinsonPukekohe16:189:35
2Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:41+0:239:48
Hilary SimpsonOctavian droobersmispunched

W80A

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joyce RowlandsOrienteering Victoria30:0717:42
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteersmispunched
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched

M10A

1 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers6:445:36
2Dylan BryantEnoggeroos6:56+0:125:46
3Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers7:32+0:486:16
4Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers8:19+1:356:55
5Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers14:54+8:1012:25
6Charlie CooperAustralopers Orienteering Club17:11+10:2714:19
Luke FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteersmispunched

M12A

1 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers5:334:37
2David StocksBushflyers ACT5:43+0:104:45
3Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers6:36+1:035:30
4Lachlan BrooksSouthern Highlands Occasional7:07+1:345:55
5Jack MarschallTintookies Orienteers7:09+1:365:57
6Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the7:35+2:026:19
7Max GrivellTintookies Orienteers7:45+2:126:27
8Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers8:03+2:306:42
9Kynen NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke8:15+2:426:52
10Bailey AkedWendouree9:16+3:437:43
11Ryan CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club9:56+4:238:16
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men ACTmispunched
Bryn PiiroinenBushflyers ACTmispunched
Ryan MooreNorth Westdid not finish
Solomon CameronBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

M14A

2 200 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom HardingPeninsula and Plains9:314:19
2Joel McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers9:44+0:134:25
3Tristan MillerBushflyers ACT9:45+0:144:25
4Liam StolbergerNorth West10:12+0:414:38
5Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:31+1:004:46
6Noah PolandBushflyers ACT10:41+1:104:51
7Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers10:49+1:184:55
8Will TidswellHawkes Bay10:56+1:254:58
9Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers11:05+1:345:02
10Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers11:12+1:415:05
11Saxon CharlesBullecourt Boulder Bounders11:15+1:445:06
12Jaidyn GluskieAustralopers Orienteering Club11:16+1:455:07
13Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers11:18+1:475:08
14Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders11:33+2:025:14
15Joshua AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club11:43+2:125:19
16Kane MoreBibbulmun Orienteers11:45+2:145:20
17Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:52+2:215:23
18Ben HobsonBushflyers ACT12:13+2:425:33
19Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers12:20+2:495:36
20Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges Orienteering12:50+3:195:49
21Jack WigneyBendigo Orienteers12:57+3:265:53
22Finn MackayUringa Orienteers13:24+3:536:05
23Patrick HayesAuckland13:30+3:596:08
24Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:40+4:096:12
25Jordan NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:49+4:186:16
26Jeremy AkedEureka Orienteers30:09+20:3813:42

M16A

3 000 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers12:254:08
2Luke WestAustralopers Orienteering Club13:27+1:024:29
3Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:31+1:064:30
4Calum SutherlandTaranaki13:43+1:184:34
5Kurtis ShukerAuckland13:44+1:194:34
6Daniel MoncktonNorth West13:49+1:244:36 Download route in GPX format
7Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains13:55+1:304:38
8Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers14:15+1:504:45
9George EnglebackWellington14:27+2:024:49
10Jed FlemingEsk Valley Orienteering Club14:31+2:064:50
11Mark GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers ACT14:32+2:074:50
12William HayesAuckland14:40+2:154:53
13Bayley Stephens-EllisonHawkes Bay14:41+2:164:53
13Jack HillRange Runners Orienteering Clu14:41+2:164:53
15Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:57+2:324:59
15Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT14:57+2:324:59
17Ryan StocksBushflyers ACT15:04+2:395:01
18Lachlan McCarthyOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:15+2:505:05
19Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers15:43+3:185:14
20Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers15:54+3:295:18
21Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers16:24+3:595:28
22Jayden HarveyUgly Gully Orienteers16:56+4:315:38
23Michael LoughnanBendigo Orienteers17:05+4:405:41
24Francois PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers17:21+4:565:47
25Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the17:26+5:015:48
26Daniel MurrayRange Runners Orienteering Clu17:36+5:115:52
27Johann BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club18:24+5:596:08
28Henry CameronBendigo Orienteers19:08+6:436:22
29Christian PiiroinenBushflyers ACT19:19+6:546:26
30Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers30:14+17:4910:04
Dante AfnanYalanga Orienteersmispunched
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Justin ShaoWallaringa Orienteering Clubmispunched
Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Felix HarrisonPeninsula and Plainsmispunched
Patrick MillerBushflyers ACTmispunched
Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroosdid not start

M17-20E

3 200 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tommy HayesAuckland11:303:35
2Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers12:14+0:443:49
3Ed Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains12:20+0:503:51
4Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering Club12:26+0:563:53
5Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers12:29+0:593:54
6Cameron de LIsleNorth West12:34+1:043:55
7Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley Orienteering Club12:38+1:083:56
8Ryan WilliamsAuckland12:42+1:123:58
9Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club12:49+1:194:00
10Stephen HardingPeninsula and Plains12:51+1:214:00
11Callum HillNorth West13:04+1:344:05
12Max GriffithsNorth West13:11+1:414:07
13Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:13+1:434:07
14Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT13:29+1:594:12
15Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers13:30+2:004:13
16Ashley NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club13:39+2:094:15
17Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:40+2:104:16
18Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroos13:42+2:124:16
19David TayUgly Gully Orienteers13:49+2:194:19
20Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu13:50+2:204:19
21Jonty OramAuckland14:01+2:314:22
22Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT14:07+2:374:24
23Sebastian OHalloranAustralopers Orienteering Club14:37+3:074:34
24Nicholas CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering14:43+3:134:35
25Thomas StolbergerNorth West14:57+3:274:40
26Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers ACT14:58+3:284:40
27Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:05+3:354:42
28Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers15:44+4:144:55
29Jack NeumannEnoggeroos16:18+4:485:05
30Aidan TayUgly Gully Orienteers16:33+5:035:10
31Nic CherryBendigo Orienteers16:47+5:175:14
32Nicholas SpauldingTop End Orienteers17:56+6:265:36
33Jake WestAustralopers Orienteering Club31:01+19:319:41
Ewan BarnettBushflyers ACTmispunched
Oliver MillRed Roos ACTmispunched
Oisin StronachAustralopers Orienteering Clubmispunched
Louis CameronBendigo Orienteersdid not start

M17-20A

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers15:215:07
2Tavish EenjesBendigo Orienteers18:37+3:166:12
Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start
Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not start

M21E

3 200 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ralph StreetMelbourne Forest Racers10:483:22
2Mats OgdenNorth West10:59+0:113:25
3Henry McNultyLOST11:35+0:473:37
4Nick HannWellington11:36+0:483:37
5Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men ACT11:37+0:493:37
6Leon KeelyBendigo Orienteers11:56+1:083:43
7Theo FleurentOrienteering ACT11:58+1:103:44
8Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering11:59+1:113:44
9Kerrin RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering12:06+1:183:46
10Peter BrayMelbourne Forest Racers12:10+1:223:48
11Christoph PrunschePaderborn12:20+1:323:51
12Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers12:22+1:343:51
13Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers12:23+1:353:52
14Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering12:24+1:363:52
15David ShepherdRed Roos ACT12:28+1:403:53 Download route in GPX format
16Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains12:29+1:413:54
17Tomas RusySK Kamenice12:43+1:553:58
18Tomas KrajcaRed Roos ACT12:48+2:004:00
19Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers12:57+2:094:02
20Rob PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club13:10+2:224:06
21Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club13:23+2:354:10
21Christopher NauntonBendigo Orienteers13:23+2:354:10
23Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club13:50+3:024:19
24Sam Choi LamHKOXCC13:54+3:064:20
25James SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers13:56+3:084:21
26Gareth CandyAbominable O-Men ACT13:57+3:094:21
27Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT14:00+3:124:22
28Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:03+3:154:23
29Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers14:18+3:304:28
30Fredrik JohanssonMelbourne Forest Racers14:19+3:314:28
31Matthew PattenEsk Valley Orienteering Club14:24+3:364:30
32Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers14:26+3:384:30
33John NieuwenhovenTintookies Orienteers14:44+3:564:36
34Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers15:05+4:174:42
35David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers15:15+4:274:45
36Kwok Keung YeungHKOXCC15:32+4:444:51
37Dane CavanaghEnoggeroos16:06+5:185:01
Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Jim RussellBendigo Orienteersmispunched Download route in GPX format
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACTmispunched
Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Richard GoonanBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Mark GregsonUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACTdid not start

M21A

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stuart LawrieAustralopers Orienteering Club15:275:09
2Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club15:53+0:265:17 Download route in GPX format
3Christopher FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers21:06+5:397:02

M35A

3 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alexander IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:224:29
2Toby CooperYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:44+3:225:32
3Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers17:45+3:235:32
4Tony BryantEnoggeroos18:18+3:565:43
5Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club20:34+6:126:25
Matthew CohenAustralopers Orienteering Clubmispunched

M40A

3 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers14:224:47 Download route in GPX format
2Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT15:53+1:315:17
3Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers17:49+3:275:56
4Dave DorlingUgly Gully Orienteers18:12+3:506:04
5Paul BensonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:58+5:366:39
6Michael AkedEureka Orienteers20:50+6:286:56
7Malcolm NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke22:53+8:317:37

M45A

3 000 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob JessopParawanga Orienteers ACT14:434:54
2Ian HarrisonPeninsula and Plains14:46+0:034:55
2Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers14:46+0:034:55
4Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers15:06+0:235:02
5Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers15:19+0:365:06
6Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club15:49+1:065:16
7Ian JonesUringa Orienteers15:51+1:085:17
8Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers16:01+1:185:20
9Mark LawsonNorth West16:04+1:215:21
10Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers16:14+1:315:24
11Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club16:36+1:535:32
12Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers16:44+2:015:34
13Ed SteenbergenCentral Highlands Orienteering16:51+2:085:37
14Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteers17:10+2:275:43
15Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the17:20+2:375:46
16Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT17:39+2:565:53
17Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers18:15+3:326:05
18Mark WestAustralopers Orienteering Club18:32+3:496:10
19Alan MooreNorth West18:46+4:036:15
20Andrew HobsonBushflyers ACT20:06+5:236:42
21Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club20:09+5:266:43
22Peter MillerBushflyers ACT20:11+5:286:43
23Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers20:47+6:046:55 Download route in GPX format
24Greg CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club21:10+6:277:03
25Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:42+6:597:14
26Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers22:37+7:547:32
27Jean Paul CochereauConvergence23:03+8:207:41
28Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers29:15+14:329:45
Michael KnightbridgeNorth Westmispunched
Brett WeihartOnkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not start

M50A

2 500 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers12:084:51
2Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers13:06+0:585:14
3Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley Orienteering Club13:11+1:035:16
4Jemery DayAustralopers Orienteering Club13:21+1:135:20
5Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:22+1:145:20
6Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers13:25+1:175:22
7Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers13:31+1:235:24
8Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers13:45+1:375:30
9Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers14:07+1:595:38
10Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers14:31+2:235:48
11Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers14:42+2:345:52
12Andrew de LIsleNorth West14:46+2:385:54
13Martin WehnerOrienteering ACT14:50+2:425:56
14Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group15:03+2:556:01
15Gary CarrollAustralopers Orienteering Club15:24+3:166:09
16Peter CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club15:27+3:196:10
17Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club16:01+3:536:24
18David GeorgeTintookies Orienteers16:05+3:576:26 Download route in GPX format
19David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers16:06+3:586:26
20Julian HayesAuckland16:15+4:076:30
21Mick CooperAustralopers Orienteering Club16:34+4:266:37
22Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers16:49+4:416:43
23Jim MackayUringa Orienteers17:08+5:006:51 Download route in GPX format
24Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:11+5:036:52
25John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men ACT17:19+5:116:55
26Murray WithersEnoggeroos17:23+5:156:57
27Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers17:34+5:267:01
28Peter OLoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke17:55+5:477:10
29Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu17:58+5:507:11
30Simon AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club18:15+6:077:18
31Don CherryBendigo Orienteers18:18+6:107:19 Download route in GPX format
32Bruce BarnettBushflyers ACT18:26+6:187:22
33Ian ChennellEureka Orienteers19:21+7:137:44
34Alan HornWellington19:33+7:257:49
35Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:48+7:407:55
36Dirk NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club20:09+8:018:03
37Regis MainotConvergence20:27+8:198:10
38Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers20:42+8:348:16
39Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers21:34+9:268:37
40Rainer EschlboeckNaturfreunde Linz23:26+11:189:22 Download route in GPX format
Ari PiiroinenBushflyers ACTmispunched
Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Tony HillGaringal Orienteersdid not start

M55A

2 200 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers11:105:04
2Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers11:26+0:165:11
3Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers11:43+0:335:19
4Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:51+0:415:23 Download route in GPX format
5Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering12:13+1:035:33 Download route in GPX format
6Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club12:41+1:315:45
7Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT13:00+1:505:54
8Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club13:06+1:565:57
9Jeff DunnAustralopers Orienteering Club13:10+2:005:59
10Martin CrosbyAuckland13:12+2:025:59
11Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club13:35+2:256:10
12Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers ACT13:39+2:296:12
13David PolandBushflyers ACT13:46+2:366:15
14Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club13:57+2:476:20
15Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional14:07+2:576:24
16Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:14+3:046:28
16Peter WoodWellington14:14+3:046:28
18Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club14:15+3:056:28
19Bill ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Club14:33+3:236:36
20Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers14:37+3:276:38
21Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers14:39+3:296:39
22Mike HardingPeninsula and Plains14:44+3:346:41
23Ian SimpsonRotorua14:50+3:406:44
24Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT14:57+3:476:47
25Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:11+4:016:54
26Michael DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering15:24+4:146:59
27Peter EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers15:27+4:177:01
28Nigel McGuckianBendigo Orienteers15:47+4:377:10
29Sebastian BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club15:49+4:397:11
30David JenkinsBushflyers ACT16:27+5:177:28
31Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri16:44+5:347:36 Download route in GPX format
32Mark BuckerfieldAustralopers Orienteering Club16:45+5:357:36
33Gordon MuirEnoggeroos16:54+5:447:40
34Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club17:27+6:177:55
35David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:28+6:187:56 Download route in GPX format
36Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers17:49+6:398:05
37Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional18:50+7:408:33 Download route in GPX format
38Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:51+7:418:34 Download route in GPX format
39Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders19:03+7:538:39
40Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:13+8:038:44
41Dean GingellGaringal Orienteers22:26+11:1610:11
42Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteers27:51+16:4112:39
Kin Ip WongHong Kongdid not start
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteersdid not start

M60A

2 000 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:065:03
2Paul PacqueEsk Valley Orienteering Club11:03+0:575:31
3Chris NorwoodEureka Orienteers11:05+0:595:32
4Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers11:07+1:015:33
5James LithgowGaringal Orienteers11:46+1:405:53
6Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers12:17+2:116:08
7Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers13:07+3:016:33
8Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers13:12+3:066:36
9Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers ACT13:20+3:146:40
10Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl13:29+3:236:44
11Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers13:30+3:246:45
12Bert ElsonAustralopers Orienteering Club13:56+3:506:58
13Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers14:00+3:547:00
14John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT14:01+3:557:00
15Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl14:40+4:347:20
15Mike CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club14:40+4:347:20
17Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:45+4:397:22
18John HardingParawanga Orienteers ACT14:46+4:407:23
19Mark PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harrier14:50+4:447:25
20David FirmanEnoggeroos15:12+5:067:36
21Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club15:36+5:307:48
22Keith FifieldRed Roos ACT16:07+6:018:03
23John ErwinEureka Orienteers16:15+6:098:07
24Peter RamsdenWanganui16:48+6:428:24
25Ian RathboneWellington Ranges Orienteering17:10+7:048:35
26Mark ValentineEureka Orienteers17:19+7:138:39
27Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional17:39+7:338:49
28Michael DAscenzoBushflyers ACT17:45+7:398:52
29Geoff WoodParawanga Orienteers ACT20:26+10:2010:13
30Ron PallasUringa Orienteers21:10+11:0410:35
Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Nick CollinsTaranakidid not start
Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not start

M65A

1 900 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers10:585:46
2Tony SimpkinsLOST11:18+0:205:56
3Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers11:20+0:225:57
4Ian FletcherLOST11:31+0:336:03
5Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering11:34+0:366:05
6Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers11:49+0:516:13
7Graham TeahanRed Kiwi11:53+0:556:15
8Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers12:00+1:026:18
9Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers12:21+1:236:30 Download route in GPX format
10Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers12:27+1:296:33
10Neil KaneWellington12:27+1:296:33
12Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers12:45+1:476:42
13Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club12:49+1:516:44
14Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos13:07+2:096:54
15Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT13:08+2:106:54
16Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club13:11+2:136:56
17Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:15+2:176:58
18Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers13:35+2:377:08
19Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers13:36+2:387:09
20Clive ArthurTintookies Orienteers13:40+2:427:11
21Rob GardenNorth West13:41+2:437:12
22Derek MorrisonHawkes Bay13:57+2:597:20
23Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:59+3:017:21
24James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers14:02+3:047:23
25Bill JonesRed Roos ACT14:03+3:057:23 Download route in GPX format
26Dave MiddletonNorth West14:04+3:067:24
26Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri14:04+3:067:24
28Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:17+3:197:31
29Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club14:31+3:337:38
30Lindsay PenderAustralopers Orienteering Club14:32+3:347:38
31Mike BeveridgeAuckland15:02+4:047:54
32Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers15:16+4:188:02
33John GilesGaringal Orienteers15:26+4:288:07
34Graham SargisonAustralopers Orienteering Club15:42+4:448:15
35Barry HartParawanga Orienteers ACT15:49+4:518:19
36Jeffrey DinningOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering16:22+5:248:36
37Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers16:58+6:008:55
38Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:18+6:209:06
39Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers18:17+7:199:37
40Robert SmithTintookies Orienteers20:44+9:4610:54
41Peter BeggsOrienteering Victoria21:43+10:4511:25
Michael WoodHutt Valleymispunched
David TurnerBlenheimmispunched
Eric WainwrightOrienteering ACTmispunched
Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Dennis TrewinBushflyers ACTdid not start
Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not start

M70A

1 700 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:266:08
2John Le carpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional10:33+0:076:12
3Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers11:11+0:456:34
4Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the11:22+0:566:41
5Graham FortuneWellington11:36+1:106:49
6Mike HoweLOST11:42+1:166:52
7Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers11:46+1:206:55
8Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers12:22+1:567:16
9Barry McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club12:59+2:337:38
10Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers13:16+2:507:48
11John BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club13:20+2:547:50
12Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club13:26+3:007:54
13David HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT13:49+3:238:07
14David TilbrookOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:54+3:288:10
15Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:16+3:508:23
15Terry CavanaghAustralopers Orienteering Club14:16+3:508:23
17Frank TomasWallaringa Orienteering Club14:17+3:518:24
18Dave LottyUringa Orienteers15:12+4:468:56
19Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional15:14+4:488:57
20John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club15:21+4:559:01
21James LaverAustralopers Orienteering Club15:35+5:099:10
22Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers ACT15:36+5:109:10
23James BowlingEnoggeroos15:49+5:239:18
24Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:42+10:1612:10
25Robert MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional21:18+10:5212:31
26Colin MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club24:51+14:2514:37
Wayne AspinCounties Manakaumispunched
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteersdid not start

M75A

1 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clive PopeUgly Gully Orienteers13:007:38
2Trevor SimpsonOctavian droobers13:03+0:037:40
3John Robinsonpukekohe13:58+0:588:12
4John SuttonRed Roos ACT14:18+1:188:24
5Ken MooreTuckonie Orienteering Club15:01+2:018:50
6John SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:14+6:1411:18
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasionalmispunched
Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteersdid not start

M80A

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers ACT18:5111:05
2Eino MeuronenBushflyers ACT26:42+7:5115:42
3John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club28:33+9:4216:47

M85A

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kevin PaineBushflyers ACT21:1212:28
2Neil SchaferGaringal Orienteers27:45+6:3316:19

M90A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hermann WehnerWeston Emus ACT21:1812:31

W21E

3 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers13:144:24
2Renee BeveridgeNorth West13:45+0:314:35
3Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos13:54+0:404:38
4Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers14:01+0:474:40
5Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers14:07+0:534:42
6Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT14:14+1:004:44
7Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers14:42+1:284:54
8Kathryn PrestonCentral Highlands Orienteering14:51+1:374:57
9Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers15:00+1:465:00
9Heather MuirEnoggeroos15:00+1:465:00
11Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:08+1:545:02
12Sarah OSullivanWellington15:15+2:015:05
13Malin AnderssonNewcastle Orienteering Club15:22+2:085:07
14Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT15:26+2:125:08
15Tessa RamsdenNapier15:50+2:365:16
16Lauren GillisLincoln Orienteers15:57+2:435:19
17Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers16:47+3:335:35
18Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional17:39+4:255:53
19Bec ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Club18:37+5:236:12
20Kelly CandyAbominable O-Men ACT19:01+5:476:20
21Jenna LinehanRed Roos ACT19:38+6:246:32
22Jessie WestAustralopers Orienteering Club19:59+6:456:39
23Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers20:36+7:226:52
24Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering Club21:03+7:497:01
25Amy BuckerfieldAustralopers Orienteering Club21:14+8:007:04
Clare BakerMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.