Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2015 Australian Long Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 15 - Creswick

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2015 Australian Long Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 15 - Creswick
Organisers: Eureka Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 3 October 2015

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20E | W20A | W21E | W21A | W21AS | W OBL | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W OBS | W50A | W55A | W55AS | W60A | W65A | W65AS | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | W90A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20E | M20A | M21E | M21A | M21AS | M OBL | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M OBS | M50A | M55A | M55AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M65AS | M75A | M80A | M85A | M90A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open Easy | W Open Easy | M Open Very Easy | W Open Very Easy

M65A

4 775 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Rob GardenNorth West47:36
2Dave MiddletonNorth West47:42+0:06
3Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers50:03+2:27
4Hugh MooreRed Roos ACT50:28+2:52
5Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos50:42+3:06
6Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers50:49+3:13
7Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers51:28+3:52
8Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers51:31+3:55
9Derek MorrisBendigo Orienteers51:38+4:02
10Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club52:08+4:32
11Michael WoodHutt Valley53:48+6:12
12Graham TeahanRed Kiwi53:58+6:22
13Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers54:59+7:23
14Bill JonesRed Roos ACT55:27+7:51Download route in GPX format
15Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers55:32+7:56
16Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers55:48+8:12
17Tony SimpkinsLOST56:14+8:38
18Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering57:51+10:15
19Ian FletcherOrienteering Association of WA57:55+10:19
20Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers59:37+12:01
21Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club59:45+12:09
22Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers1:00:59+13:23Download route in GPX format
23Lindsay PenderAustralopers Orienteering Club1:01:24+13:48
24Robert SmithTintookies Orienteers1:01:35+13:59
25Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:02:50+15:14
26Peter HillBendigo Orienteers1:03:14+15:38
27Derek MorrisonHawkes Bay1:03:31+15:55
28Rob SimmonsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl1:05:00+17:24
29Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:05:07+17:31
30Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT1:05:34+17:58
31Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:13+18:37
32Mike BeveridgeAuckland1:06:35+18:59
33Eric WainwrightOrienteering ACT1:06:37+19:01
34Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:07:44+20:08
35Daryl FleayBendigo Orienteers1:09:06+21:30
36Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:10:37+23:01
37Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:11:47+24:11
38James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers1:12:51+25:15
39Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:13:10+25:34
40Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:13:20+25:44
41Neil KaneWellington1:18:20+30:44
42Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers1:20:14+32:38Download route in GPX format
43Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:24:12+36:36
44Barry HartParawanga Orienteers ACT1:28:04+40:28
45Jeffrey DinningOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:30:44+43:08
46Mark HennessyCentral Highlands Orienteering1:33:40+46:04
47Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:34:57+47:21
48Graham SargisonAustralopers Orienteering Club1:35:33+47:57
49Doug WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders2:12:26+1:24:50
Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.