Orienteering Australia

Official results for NOL 10 - Sprint Double FINAL - Ballarat City

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NOL 10 - Sprint Double FINAL - Ballarat City
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Saturday 29 August 2015

Classes: Show all | C1 men | C2 men | C3 men | C1 women | C2 women | C3 women | W20E | W21E | M20E | M21E | M21E-A | M21E-B | W21E-A | W21E-B

Course 1 men

3 725 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers17:564:48
2Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:23+0:274:56
3Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:21+3:255:43
4Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT22:13+4:175:57
5Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers22:25+4:296:01
6Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:09+6:136:28
7Don CherryBendigo Orienteers24:46+6:506:38
8Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering24:50+6:546:40
9Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:29+7:336:50
10Dirk NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club26:55+8:597:13
Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteersdid not start

Course 2 men

2 750 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers14:025:06
2Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers14:22+0:205:13
3Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT14:40+0:385:20
4Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:17+3:156:17
5Campbell JamesBendigo Orienteers19:05+5:036:56
6Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers21:21+7:197:45
7Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering24:35+10:338:56
8Blake GordonEureka Orienteers25:41+11:399:20
Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not start
Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not start
Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not start
Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not start
Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not start

Course 3 men

1 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers12:366:27

Course 1 women

3 725 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers21:155:42
2Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers26:37+5:227:08
Thorlene EgertonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

Course 2 women

2 750 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT15:085:30
2Anita ScherrerRed Roos ACT16:14+1:065:54
3Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:51+1:436:07
4Karina CherryBendigo Orienteers19:24+4:167:03
5Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT19:39+4:317:08
6Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering21:26+6:187:47
7Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers22:09+7:018:03
8Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:46+7:388:16
9Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering26:39+11:319:41
10Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering34:45+19:3712:38
11Margaret KerteszBendigo Orienteers40:39+25:3114:46

Course 3 women

1 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT20:1610:23
2Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers43:00+22:4422:03
Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

M Elite A Final

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT13:14
2Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers13:59+0:45
3Kerrin RattrayMelbourne Forest Racers14:11+0:57
4Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering14:13+0:59
5Henry McNultyLOST14:21+1:07
6Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering Club14:29+1:15
6Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers14:29+1:15
8Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering14:35+1:21
9Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club14:49+1:35
10Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers14:51+1:37
11Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:43+2:29
12Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers15:44+2:30
13John NieuwenhovenTintookies Orienteers15:46+2:32
14Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT16:07+2:53
15Oliver MillRed Roos ACT16:08+2:54
15Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:08+2:54
17David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers16:36+3:22
18Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers17:14+4:00

M Elite B Final

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club13:31
2Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers16:20+2:49
3Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT16:48+3:17
4Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers16:59+3:28
5Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:09+3:38
6Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering17:10+3:39
7Sebastian OHalloranAustralopers Orienteering Club17:19+3:48
8Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers17:22+3:51
9Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers17:51+4:20
10Jack NeumannEnoggeroos17:52+4:21
11Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:03+4:32
12Nicholas CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering18:18+4:47
13Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:26+4:55
14Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the18:35+5:04
15Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers19:01+5:30
16Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club19:48+6:17
17Luke NicholsEsk Valley Orienteering Club25:44+12:13

W Elite A Final

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos11:51
2Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers12:17+0:26
3Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers12:31+0:40
4Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers13:02+1:11
5Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT13:15+1:24
6Sonia HollandsCounties Manakau13:29+1:38
7Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers13:33+1:42
8Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:58+2:07
9Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers14:00+2:09
10Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:24+2:33
11Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders14:55+3:04
12Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers15:14+3:23

W Elite B Final

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:22
2Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT13:33+0:11
3Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering14:22+1:00
4Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club14:50+1:28
5Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional15:20+1:58
6Nicola MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club15:42+2:20
7Jayne SalesBig Foot Orienteers15:44+2:22
8Leisha MaggsBendigo Orienteers16:55+3:33
9Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers18:42+5:20
Rebecca JaffeMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Rebecca JaffeMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Rebecca JaffeMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Rebecca JaffeMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Rebecca JaffeMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.