Official results for MTBO Bayswater

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Bayswater
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 28 February 2015

Long

8 000 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 25:11 3:08 Download route in GPX format
2 Duncan Sullivan LO.W 29:57 +4:46 3:44
3 Peter Gigengack No club membership 30:39 +5:28 3:49
4 Simon Windsor BO.W 33:43 +8:32 4:12
5 Natasha Sparg BO.W 33:46 +8:35 4:13
6 Bryce Crage BO.W 34:07 +8:56 4:15 Download route in GPX format
7 Ben Coetzer WO.W 36:22 +11:11 4:32
8 Rob Beattie BO.W 42:01 +16:50 5:15 Download route in GPX format
9 Adam Nolan WO.W 44:24 +19:13 5:33
10 Adam Binks + 1 BO.W 47:06 +21:55 5:53
11 Phil Dufty BO.W 49:56 +24:45 6:14
12 David Symons No club membership 30:35 +5:24 3:49
13 Paul Dowling BO.W 30:45 +5:34 3:50
14 Ian Dalton No club membership 32:35 +7:24 4:04
15 Jacob Eves No club membership 37:42 +12:31 4:42
16 Tony Simpkins + 1 LO.W 38:25 +13:14 4:48
17 Daniel Eves No club membership 33:19 +8:08 4:09
18 Richard Matthews LO.W 35:00 +9:49 4:22 Download route in GPX format
19 Richard Begley KO.W 35:48 +10:37 4:28

Medium

5 000 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Wayne Eliot WO.W 22:04 4:24
2 Andrew Martin WO.W 23:41 +1:37 4:44
3 Harry Nicholson NOT 24:28 +2:24 4:53
4 Brian Austin WO.W 30:34 +8:30 6:06
5 Mason Eves No club membership 33:23 +11:19 6:40
6 Ken Brownlie WO.W 34:11 +12:07 6:50
7 Pawel Hasiuk + 2 No club membership 36:14 +14:10 7:14
8 Penny Dufty BO.W 37:33 +15:29 7:30
9 Andrea Eves + 1 No club membership 40:56 +18:52 8:11
10 Zoe Rintoul + 1 No club membership 41:48 +19:44 8:21
11 Stephanie Brooks + 1 No club membership 42:41 +20:37 8:32
12 Moreen Cox LO.W 53:06 +31:02 10:37
13 Alan Cox LO.W 53:23 +31:19 10:40
14 Debbie McKay KO.W 25:43 +3:39 5:08

Short

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kellie Martin WO.W 19:28 6:29
2 Graham Braid + 4 KO.W 28:44 +9:16 9:34
3 Anna Cox No club membership 45:49 +26:21 15:16
4 Toni Frank BO.W 28:49 +9:21 9:36

Walk

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sue Dowling BO.W 48:55 16:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.