Orienteering Australia

Official results for The Domain - Southern Autumn Twilight 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: The Domain - Southern Autumn Twilight 5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 11 March 2015

CC MEN LONG

4 050 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard ParkinDENMARK 124:266:01
2Karl BicevskisKING26:116:27
3Jemery DayROW26:196:29
4Dion McKenzieRFR26:336:33
5David TayNA29:027:10
6Mark WestCOOL30:367:33
7Matthew CohenDENMARK130:417:34
7Andrew MackayHUTCHINS30:417:34
9James SugdenCADBURY31:017:39
10Simon BrownPINK POSSUMS32:137:57
11Peter CusickNA32:227:59
12James HuntSYT33:298:16
13Craig GardnerNA34:598:38
14Mick CooperNA35:058:39
15Simon AllenWON SIGH36:038:54
16Hugh FitzgeraldAPESMA36:118:56
17Ivor LeonardHUTCHINS37:589:22
18Liam OLearySYT40:039:53
19Paul RobinsonHUTCHINS41:5610:21
20Charles DragarNA42:1810:26
21William LethbridgeTIZWIZ46:4711:33
22Graeme DennisTIZWIZ47:0311:37
23Scott MarriottHUTCHINS50:5812:35
24John DalcoC455:3513:43
Robert DownieNAmispunched
Gary CarrollROWdid not finish

CC MEN MEDIUM

3 250 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve WatsonNA27:018:18
2Hein PoortenaarNA30:049:15
3Ian HawkesROW30:179:19
4Bert ElsonSPRINGERS30:509:29
5Rob TorokC432:039:51
6Mike CalderDENMARK134:5310:44
7Lindsay PenderROW35:0710:48
8Robert CarmichaelNA35:2710:54
9Richard MountAnoorats35:3610:57
10Peter ShawNA36:3811:16
11Roscoe TaylorPOPH37:0211:23
12Andrew KoerbinDEDTA38:3911:53
13Ian RathboneNA38:5811:59
14Rick LeighNA45:1013:53
15Tom PeeblesNA52:4216:12
16Rob HunterNA1:05:1920:05
17Geoff EversRACT1:09:0721:16

CC MEN SHORT

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LaverTHE DARK HORSES23:1711:38
2Nigel StainerALLSTARS32:1816:09
3Tony MountANOORATS33:3616:48
4David HancockC434:4417:22

CC WOMEN LONG

4 050 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare HawthorneNA29:417:19
2Sally WayteWon Sigh39:339:45
3Liz CanningAPESMA40:009:52
4Jenny SheridanPINK POSSUMS42:0510:23
5Karen Wild-AllenWON SIGH43:2410:42
6Janet PalfreyNA51:2512:41
7Alison HayUTAS1:03:0315:34
Diana Cossar-BurgessNAmispunched

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

3 250 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombNA29:008:55
2Jessie WestNA33:3010:18
3Lynley HockingPINK POSSUMS35:1610:51
4Meisha AustinNA36:2311:11
5Rosie RutledgeDARK HORSES37:2411:30
6Jan HardySPRINGERS38:2411:48
7Hanne NielsenUTas40:1812:24
8Barbara TassellDARK HORSES40:2512:26
9Judy DavisNA42:0312:56
10Kirrily MooreROW42:1713:00
11Lucy HawthorneNA43:4013:26
12Samantha PascoeSTRANGE NUTS43:5713:31
13Janet BushWIT44:2113:38
14Robyn ChapmanDARK HORSES45:2913:59
15Jane CalderDENMARK152:4316:13
16Karen HoRACT1:09:4621:28
17Lyndell ShephardRACT1:09:5221:29
18Tommie WilliamsRACT1:10:0421:33

CC WOMEN SHORT

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BamfordNA19:389:49
2Kate ReidHUTCHINS27:0013:30
3Sue HancockC434:5017:25
4Rachel StainerNA37:4418:52
5Gayle WestNA38:1019:05
6Sandi PowellNA50:0225:01

School Boys Long

4 050 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke WestHutchins28:427:05
2Jake WestHUTCHINS29:257:15
3Seb OHalloranFRIENDS30:547:37
4Baxter CrawforHUTCHINS36:379:02
5Harry EvansHUTCHINS36:489:05
6James AndersonHUTCHINS36:559:06
7Ewan BarryHUTCHINS37:059:09

School Boys Medium

3 250 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex BattagliaTaroona High28:088:39
2Thomas PoortenaarTARREMAH30:399:25
3Joshua AllenFRIENDS33:2910:18
4Dexter CanningTAROONA HIGH36:1911:10
5Alec MunroHutchins37:3311:33
6Ben GroveTAROONA38:4111:54
7Jeremy ReidHUTCHINS45:0813:53
8Thomas KesselingHUTCHINS46:2214:16
9Alex HickieHUTCHINS48:4214:59
10Robert JiangHutchins50:0615:24
11Thomas MaughanHUTCHINS50:2415:30
12Tom MacrossanHUTCHINS50:2615:31
13Josh DineHUTCHINS50:5815:40
14Alexander MackayHUTCHINS51:0015:41
15Matthew VafakosHUTCHINS54:3816:48
16Yianni SkoulakisHUTCHINS54:4016:49
17Sam LockhartFRIENDS59:3318:19
18William LennardHUTCHINS1:38:1030:12
Harrison BignoldHUTCHINSmispunched
Isaac SargentHUTCHINSmispunched

School Boys Short

2 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maxwell TraceyWAIMEA19:279:43
2Lawson FurnessFriends19:289:44
3Reuben Page-BrownSOUTH HOBART PRIMARY23:5711:58
4Louis EddingtonFRIENDS25:3812:49
5Flynn BradburyFRIENDS31:1015:35
6Angus McMahonFRIENDS31:3415:47
7Bill GiddingsHutchins31:3615:48
8George CourtneyHUTCHINS32:5816:29
9Noah SargentHUTCHINS33:2616:43
10Gordon HamiltonFRIENDS33:5416:57
11Alexander HubbardHUTCHINS33:5616:58
12Toby FlemingWaimea34:2217:11
13Lewis DrakeNA37:4818:54
14Sebbie RobinsonHUTCHINS37:5918:59
15Aydan CousinsHUTCHINS40:5220:26
16Ben CornwellHUTCHINS46:4223:21
17William SharmanHUTCHINS47:2323:41
18Ned ReardonTaroona58:2229:11
19Jack RosewarneNEW TOWN58:3629:18
Ben PoortenaarTARREMAHmispunched
Lachlan HubbardNAmispunched
Jett McCombWaimeamispunched
Trent StephensHUTCHINSdid not finish

School Girls Long

4 050 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe DowlingROSNY COLLEGE32:017:54
2Rachel AllenFRIENDS35:568:52
3Emma RobertsFRIENDS46:5511:35
4Alice PickeringFRIENDS47:0411:37
5Jessica StephensCOLLEGIATE1:01:2115:08

School Girls Medium

3 250 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperCOLLEGIATE30:189:19
2Kara DevlinTAROONA HIGH35:1210:49
2Ashley WatsonTAROONA HIGH35:1210:49
4Kate ReardonNA40:4712:32
5Nyah InglisMt Stuart42:1112:58
6Jamila AlamFRIENDS44:2013:38
7Jenny TsangCOLLEGIATE55:5417:12
8Macy CharlesSt Aloysius1:04:5719:59
9Jemima TantariMt Carmel1:04:5819:59
10Ella TeagueNA1:14:4523:00
11Samantha StevensonFRIENDS1:15:4423:18
12Lucy LennardHutchins1:31:5828:17
Sarah BerryCOLLEGIATEmispunched

School Girls Short

2 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemma PattersonFRIENDS21:0810:34
2Ruby DownieFRIENDS21:1210:36
3Amy EnkelaarFRIENDS21:2210:41
4Inala DayTAROONA24:1512:07
5Amelia-Anne MunroTAROONA HIGH24:1812:09
6Talia NeubergerFriends31:3015:45
7Jocelyn WongFRIENDS31:3115:45
8Georgia-Alice BungeNA34:5517:27
9Hana BostonOGILVIE34:5617:28
10Jyoti VermaOGILVIE35:1017:35
11Lisa BerryCOLLEGIATE42:1321:06
12Maddi PolzinCOLLEGIATE44:5322:26
13Pippa MalbarryNA50:2125:10
14Tara PowellNA50:2225:11
Scarlet IwanovskiCOLLEGIATEmispunched
Zali McCombWaimeanot competing

Schools Boys Primary

1 425 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jett McCombWAIMEA12:318:47
2Toby FlemingWAIMEA12:498:59
3Charlie CooperHUTCHINS15:1410:41
4Will and James EnkelaarFriends15:5111:07
5Nicholas CarmichaelSOUTH HOBART PRIMARY16:1811:26
6Charlie and Max RobertsEMMANUEL16:2311:29
7Cam CowleyLenah Valley17:4712:28
8Michael KotcharianHutchins18:5913:19
9Jamie FlemingWAIMEA19:2513:37
10Will WhittingtonWaimea19:4013:48
11John Aaron BentleyHOWRAH PRIMARY20:2314:18
12Fergus Page-BrownSOUTH HOBART PRIMARY20:2514:19
13Sam TraceyWAIMEA20:4314:32
14Max BeckittWAIMEA20:5714:42
15George LeonardHUTCHINS21:1614:55
16Tom GiddingsHUTCHINS26:0718:19
17Daniel KotcharianHutchins26:2818:34

Schools Girls Primary

1 425 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katie EllisCollegiate11:498:17
2Mena McLeodCOLLEGIATE12:028:26
2Georgie SullivanCollegiate12:028:26
4Ryna NicholasMT NELSON PRIMARY14:5710:29
5Rio KawaguchiCOLLEGIATE15:0110:32
6Charlotte HarperCOLLEGIATE18:4413:08
7Ava ThorpeCOLLEGIATE18:5013:12
8Nina TaurianCOLLEGIATE19:0913:26
9Liana StubbsSOUTH HOBART19:1913:33
10Tahlia CorbinCOLLEGIATE21:2715:03
11Felicity SkeggsGoulburn St25:2917:52
12Nina FoaleSOUTH HOBART PRIMARY30:0821:08
Zali McCombWAIMEAmispunched

Green

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah SargentHutchins1:52
2Mikayla CooperCollegiate1:56
3Toby FlemingWaimea1:57
3John Aaron BentleyHowrah Primary1:57
5Jett McCombWaimea2:25
6Reuben Page-BrownSouth Hobart Primary2:40
7Tom GiddingsHutchins2:56
8Jamie FlemingWaimea8:22
Joshua AllenFriendsmispunched
Charlie CooperHutchinsmispunched

Olive

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate1:52
2Kate ReardonNA1:58
3Noah SargentHutchins2:28
4Jocelyn WongFriends2:39
5Talia NeubergerFriends2:40
6Michael KotcharianHutchins2:42
7Katie EllisCOLLEGIATE2:47
8Georgie SullivanCOLLEGIATE2:49
9Mena McLeodCollegiate3:14
10Charlie CooperHutchins3:28
11Daniel KotcharianHutchins4:15
12Tom GiddingsHutchins4:42
Charlie and Max RobertsEmmanuelmispunched
Charlie and Max RobertsEmmanuelnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.