Orienteering Australia

Official results for Knocklofty Car Park - Southern Autumn Twilight 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Knocklofty Car Park - Southern Autumn Twilight 7
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 25 March 2015

CC MEN LONG

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Richard ParkinDenmark 129:40
2Jemery DayRow29:50
3David TayOkänd31:07
4Dion McKenzieRFR34:05
5Matthew CohenDenmark134:12
6Andrew MackayHutchins36:12
7Hugh FitzgeraldApesma37:22
8Mark WestCool37:49
8James SugdenCadbury37:49
10Gary CarrollRow41:12
11Peter CusickOkänd44:17
12Ivor LeonardHutchins45:18
13Craig GardnerOkänd46:06
14Mick CooperOkänd46:14
15Simon AllenWon Sigh47:00
16Lachie ClarkOkänd55:18
17Pete TaylorWon Sigh56:53
18Paul RobinsonHutchins57:04
18Scott MarriottHutchins57:04
20William LethbridgeTizwiz1:09:26
21Graeme DennisTizwiz1:14:27
22John DalcoC41:18:17
23Julian RoscoeOkänd1:32:16
Charles DragarOkändmispunched
Robert DownieOkändmispunched

CC MEN MEDIUM 1

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bert ElsonSpringers30:18
2Rob TorokC432:31
3Lindsay PenderRow34:09
4Steve WatsonOkänd35:19
5Ian RathboneOkänd36:04
6Hein PoortenaarOkänd37:19
7Sam WatsonTaroona High37:21
8Richard MountAnoorats42:31
9Ian HawkesRow44:34
10Robert CarmichaelOkänd46:06
11Cameron CooperStrange Nuts48:37
12Terry CavanaghMad Dogs50:00
13Tony MountAnoorats52:21
14Geoff EyersRACT1:10:11
15David HancockC41:18:01
16Gilert LoganOkänd1:18:55
Andrew KoerbinDedtamispunched

CC MEN MEDIUM 2

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Dale BerryOkänd44:07

CC MEN SHORT

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Craig ReidOkänd21:47
2James LaverThe Dark Horses27:22
3Ian WatsonOkänd52:27

CC WOMEN LONG

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Pippa ArcherBritish33:44
2Jenny SheridanPink Possums40:15
3Clare HawthorneOkänd42:50
4Karen Wild-AllenWon Sigh46:27
5Ainsley ScottMad Dogs50:40
6Liz CanningApesma51:41
7Helena GriggsOkänd1:17:23
Sally WayteWon Sighnot competing

CC WOMEN MEDIUM 2

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hanne NielsenUtas50:24

CC WOMEN MEDIUM 1

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Cathy McCombOkänd30:05
2Rosie RutledgeDark Horses35:57
3Jessie WestOkänd36:43
4Robyn ChapmanDark Horses39:26
5Jan HardySpringers40:48
6Kate LucasOkänd41:08
7Leida WilliamsOkänd45:30
8Lynley HockingPink Possums46:39
9Barbara TassellDark Horses47:13
10Ros WatsonRow53:44
11Lucy HawthorneOkänd55:07
12Melanie WebOkänd1:09:18
13Lyndell ShepherdRACT1:09:51
14Karen HoRACT1:10:13
Alison HayUtasmispunched
Merilyn FennOkänddid not finish
Judy DavisOkänddid not finish

CC WOMEN SHORT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Samantha PascoeStrange Nuts29:38
2Nicole BryanOkänd31:09
3Janet BushWit34:07
4Katherine ShawStrange Nuts34:44
5Kate ReidHutchins39:03

School Boys Long (11-12)

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jarrah DayTaroona24:36
2Jake WestHutchins32:37
3Alex HickieHutchins1:10:51
4Tom MacrossanHutchins1:32:44

School Boys Medium 1 (9-10)

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Seb OHalloranFriends19:46
2Luke WestHutchins23:49
3Harry EvansHutchins38:27
4Alec MunroHutchins39:44
5Lewis DrakeOkänd47:50
6Sebbie RobinsonHutchins47:52
7Baxter CrawfordHutchins47:54
8Jeremy ReidHutchins52:54
9Robert JiangHutchins54:28
10Koh KawaguchiHutchins57:21
11Tom KesselingHutchins1:06:35
Isaac SargentHutchinsmispunched
Ewan BarryHutchinsmispunched
Harrison BignoldHutchinsmispunched
Layne AlexanderHutchinsmispunched
Juliet LaversOkändmispunched
Nathan RobinsonHutchinsmispunched

School Boys Medium 2 (7-8)

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joshua AllenFriends21:52
2Jaidyn GluskieStvirgils23:24
3Alex BattagliaTaroona High25:28
4Ethan StubbsTaroona29:14
5Dexter CanningTaroona High29:40
6Thomas PoortenaarTarremah36:05
7Josh DineHutchins37:10
8Alexander MackayHutchins37:59
9Aaron CallighanTaroona41:06
10Ben GroveTaroona45:27
11Louis EddingtonFriends51:29
12Amy EnkelaarFriends51:48
13Joe NicholasTaroona High52:57
14Angus McMahonFriends1:04:48
15Callum JamesonFriends1:05:23
16Alexander HubbardHutchins1:08:00
17Gordon HamiltonFriends1:08:02
Ben CornwellHutchinsmispunched
Tom ReedHutchinsmispunched
Aydan CousinsHutchinsmispunched
William SharmanHutchinsmispunched
Lachlan DevineHutchinsmispunched

School Boys Short (5-6)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ben PoortenaarTarremah25:20
2Tom GiddingsHutchins37:43
3Toby FlemingWaimea47:02
4Daniel WatsonOkänd52:21
5Douglas MatsonWaimea Heights1:12:34
Flynn BradburyFriendsnot competing
Bill GiddingsHutchinsnot competing
Trent StephensHutchinsnot competing

School Girls Long (11-12)

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Jenny TsangCollegiatemispunched
Ambrosia NegriFriendsmispunched

School Girls Medium 1 (9-10)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rachel AllenFriends26:24
2Maddy DragarCollegiate39:29
3Emma RobertsFriends46:48
4Alice PickeringFriends47:54
5Amelia-Anne MunroTaroona High1:03:40
6Inala DayTaroona1:04:39
7Louise ColbertFriends1:28:03
8Samantha StevensonFriends1:28:06
9Kate ReardonOkänd1:28:43

School Girls Medium 2 (7-8)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate25:51
2Ashley WatsonTaroona High29:30
3Kara DevlinTaroona High30:23
4Jessica StephensCollegiate37:16
5Sarah BerryCollegiate45:26
6Edwina PageCollegiate45:27
7Ruby DownieFriends50:38
8Macy CharlesSt Aloysius1:00:14
Georgia-Alice BungeOkändmispunched
Hana BostonOgilviemispunched
Jyoti VermaOgilviemispunched

School Girls Short (5-6)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sophie ReidLindisfarne25:09
2Tahlia CorbinCollegiate26:39
3Zali McCombWaimea27:06
4Mena McLeodCollegiate36:17
5Charlotte HarperCollegiate36:30
6Ava ThorpeCollegiate36:32
7Nina TaurianCollegiate36:43
8Pippa MalbarryOkänd50:57
9Tara PowellOkänd50:59
Ryna NicholasMt Nelson Primarymispunched
Lara RacapeAlbuera Stmispunched
Maddi PolzinCollegiatedid not finish

Schools Boys Primary (1-4)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jett McCombWaimea12:42
2Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary13:59
3Reuben Page-BrownSouth Hobart Primary14:25
4Charlie and Max RobertsEmmanuel15:32
5Fintan WhelanLauderdale16:46
6Joshua WatsonLauderdale17:09
7James RichardsCambridge Primary20:11
8Charlie CooperHutchins20:39
9Jamie FlemingWaimea22:16
10Louis RobertsEmmanuel26:34
Dexter CanningTaroona Highnot competing

Schools Girls Primary (1-4)

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Liana StubbsSouth Hobart16:50
2Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary19:40
3Zoe LaurensonAlbuera St22:45
4Georgie SullivanCollegiate24:14
5Lucy PageCollegiate24:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.