Orienteering Australia

Official results for Seven Mile Beach Local Event (Pittwater)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Seven Mile Beach Local Event (Pittwater)
Organiser: Wellington Ranges
Date: Sunday 22 February 2015

Long

4 875 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sebastian OHalloranOkänd51:0610:28 Download route in GPX format
2Anna DowlingWRT51:2010:31
3Jarrah DayALT52:4510:49
4Richard ParkinALT52:4710:49
5Karl BicevskisOkänd53:0710:53
6Matthew CohenALT59:3812:13
7Dion McKenzieALT1:02:0712:44
8Jemery DayALT1:05:4913:30
9Christine BrownEVT1:14:2915:16
10Luke WestALT1:18:4616:09
11Mark WestALT1:20:3816:32
12Jeff DunnALT1:20:5816:36
13Sebastian BurgessALT1:25:3117:32
14Peter CusickALT1:26:3817:46
15Johann BurgessALT1:38:5620:17
16Gary CarrollALT1:52:4823:08
17James ScottALT2:09:3326:34
18Jake WestALT2:14:1827:32
19Mick CooperALT2:15:1327:44
Clare HawthorneOkändmispunched

Medium

3 600 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul PacqueEVT40:4711:19
2Ainsley ScottALT51:2414:16
3Bert ElsonALT53:2514:50
4Craig GardnerOkänd53:5914:59
5Lindsay PenderALT1:00:3416:49
6Mike MorffewWRT1:02:5517:28
7Sue KeyOkänd1:05:3718:13
8Jaidyn GluskieOkänd1:07:5118:50
9Martin BicevskisALT1:08:2919:01
10Sally WayteALT1:09:2719:17
11Peter ShawALT1:12:4120:11
12Mark HeyWRT1:16:0821:08
13Alex BattagliaOkänd1:16:5921:23
14Rosie RutledgeALT1:18:0821:42
15Wayne GriggsALT1:19:4422:08
16James LaverALT1:20:2422:20
17Alison StubbsEVT1:20:5322:28
18Helena GriggsALT1:23:5123:17
19John BrammallEVT1:24:0023:20
20Janet BushALT1:25:0523:38
21Andrew BarberALT1:26:0123:53
22Jessie WestALT1:27:1724:14
23Robyn ChapmanALT1:29:2524:50
24Jane CusickALT1:33:3726:00
25Jan HardyALT1:35:4426:35
26Roger HarlowEVT1:37:4927:10
27Ross KellyALT1:39:5727:45
28Terry CavanaghALT1:42:2428:26
29Valerie BrammallEVT1:50:2730:40
30Diana Cossar-BurgessALT1:53:4031:34
Julian RoscoeALTmispunched
Ian RathboneWRTmispunched
Kylee GluskieOkändmispunched
Jo BissettOkändmispunched
Nicola MarshallALTmispunched
Andrea SchiwyALTdid not finish
Barbara TassellALTdid not finish
Adele WinslowALTdid not finish

Short

2 425 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicholas CarmichaelOkänd52:0821:29
2Jennifer SheridanWRT52:1121:31
3Mikayla CooperALT53:5722:14
4Wendy AndrewarthaALT59:2124:28
5Tony MountALT1:01:3425:23
6Elizabeth BicevskisALT1:04:0826:26
7Liz CanningWRT1:06:0827:16
8Dexter CanningWRT1:06:3327:26
9Hugh FitzgeraldWRT1:07:3227:50
10Sally SalierALT1:10:0528:54
11Shey & Quinn BissettOkänd1:15:1831:03
12Patricia McGuireWRT1:24:2534:48
13Beverley MillerALT1:26:3635:42
14Jessica StephensOkänd1:28:5236:38
15Mary HawthorneWRT1:35:2139:19
Peter HallWRTmispunched

Easy

1 450 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Xavier ScottOkänd14:5110:14
2Imogen ScottOkänd23:4016:19
3Maddy BissettOkänd31:1121:30
4Ava BissettOkänd31:4321:52
5Sue MountALT37:3225:53
6Rod MillerALT56:4039:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.