Orienteering Australia

Official results for Local event - Macquarie Uni. GOanna "Goat Race" + Sydney Junior League #5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Local event - Macquarie Uni. GOanna "Goat Race" + Sydney Junior League #5
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 19 July 2015

Classes: Show all | Goanna | Dragon | Gecko | Easy | Very Easy

GOanna (Long)

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers44:39
2Jeremy FowlerGaringal Orienteers45:52+1:13
3Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers46:34+1:55
4Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers47:23+2:44
5Stefan Frands PetersenTeam Denmark47:50+3:11
6Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers47:54+3:15
7Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers49:59+5:20
8Ruairidh MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers50:53+6:14
9Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers53:01+8:22
10Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers53:28+8:49
11Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers54:49+10:10
12Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers55:03+10:24
13Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers56:27+11:48
14Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers58:16+13:37
15Neil HawthorneGaringal Orienteers59:23+14:44
16Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers1:00:09+15:30
17Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers1:00:13+15:34
18Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers1:03:52+19:13
19Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers1:04:35+19:56
20Stefan KuehnGaringal Orienteers1:04:40+20:01
21Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers1:05:20+20:41
22Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers1:07:12+22:33
23Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers1:07:51+23:12
24Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:08:32+23:53
25Clare WilliamsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:16:23+31:44
26Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers1:17:35+32:56
27John BrayanGaringal Orienteers1:19:09+34:30
28Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers1:24:22+39:43
29David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers1:29:56+45:17
30Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1:38:39+54:00
31Kim Ealesnone1:46:10+1:01:31
31Nick Ealesnone1:46:10+1:01:31
32Georgia JonesUringa Orienteersmispunched
32Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteersmispunched

DraGOn (Medium)

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers43:16
2Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers46:22+3:06
3Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers48:17+5:01
4Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers49:56+6:40
5Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers50:27+7:11
6James Dunlopnone50:59+7:43
7John BulmanGaringal Orienteers54:13+10:57
8Linda SestaUringa Orienteers54:29+11:13
9Jim MackayUringa Orienteers54:31+11:15
10Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers54:36+11:20
11Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers55:19+12:03
12Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers57:28+14:12
13Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers59:27+16:11
14Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers1:00:59+17:43
15Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:01:29+18:13
16Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:02:38+19:22
17Terence ChiangGaringal Orienteers1:04:37+21:21
18Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:05:55+22:39
19Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:06:33+23:17
20Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:07:58+24:42
21Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers1:08:21+25:05
22Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers1:08:47+25:31
23James Landon-SmithGaringal Orienteers1:10:30+27:14
24Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:11:35+28:19
25Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers1:17:28+34:12
26Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers1:22:54+39:38
27Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers1:23:22+40:06
28John GilesGaringal Orienteers1:24:27+41:11
29Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers1:32:21+49:05
30David DashGaringal Orienteersmispunched

GeckO (Short)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers25:09
2Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers25:17+0:08
3Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers27:19+2:10
4Finn MackayUringa Orienteers27:37+2:28
5Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club28:17+3:08
6Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers29:15+4:06
7Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers33:01+7:52
8Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers35:03+9:54
9Dave LottyUringa Orienteers36:21+11:12
10Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers38:57+13:48
11John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers40:04+14:55
12Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers40:21+15:12
13Keith RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club40:55+15:46
14Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers43:33+18:24
15Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers43:53+18:44
16Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers44:00+18:51
17Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
17Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteersmispunched
17Samantha ThomasGaringal Orienteersmispunched
17Wil ThomasGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Easy

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Brett and Michael Claydennone22:36
2James and Susannahnone24:51+2:15
3Curtis Hardinghamnone27:31+4:55
4Aidan and ConnorGaringal Orienteers27:33+4:57
5Andra Leungnone29:05+6:29
6Stephanie and Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers31:56+9:20
7Zoe and Annikanone38:43+16:07

Very Easy

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers25:18
2Monique Phillipsnone31:52+6:34
3Tiah and Lachie GraingerGaringal Orienteers44:01+18:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.