Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sandstone Valleys - Melton Mowbray - OST 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sandstone Valleys - Melton Mowbray - OST 3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 22 March 2015

W12B

1 875 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joyce JonesWRT42:0122:24

W14

3 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arabella PhillipsEVT27:027:57
2Mikayla CooperALT31:569:23
3Amy EnkelaarOkänd39:4611:41
4Jessica StephensOkänd41:3112:12
5Eleanor McLeanEVT51:5615:16

W16

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel AllenOkänd44:3510:36

W17-20

5 150 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola MarshallALT51:3210:00
2Ella JohnsonEVT1:01:0711:52
3Celsey AdamsEVT1:07:2513:05
Grace CraneALTnot competing

W21

7 225 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna DowlingWRT1:06:599:16
2Zoe DowlingWRT1:08:389:29
3Hannah GoddardEVT1:12:3210:02
4Pippa ArcherBRIT1:17:1810:41

W35

5 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim CarrollALT1:06:2112:53

W35-50AS

3 675 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacinta MackayALT1:25:5723:23
2Anne-Maree MackayALT1:25:5823:23

W40

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meisha AustinALT1:19:0718:50

W45

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karen Wild-AllenALT1:02:4314:55

W50

4 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockOkänd49:4511:50
2Christine BrownEVT52:2212:28
3Liz CanningWRT58:4713:59
4Sally WayteALT1:03:3315:07
Andrea SchiwyALTdid not finish

W55

3 675 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rosie RutledgeALT53:3114:33
2Diana Cossar-BurgessALT54:1814:46
3Jane CusickALT1:13:1719:56
4Jo-Anne BissettOkänd1:50:0529:57

W60

3 675 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan HardyALT1:11:4019:30

W65

3 675 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helena GriggsALT1:30:5724:44
2Beverley MillerALT1:43:0528:02
Janet BushALTmispunched

W70

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Merilyn FennALTnot competing

W75

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patricia McGuireWRT1:17:3225:00

W Open B

3 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hanne NielsenOkänd46:0113:32
2Catherine PhillipsOkänd54:0115:53
3Quinn BissettOkänd1:05:0819:09
4Shey BissettOkänd1:05:4319:19
5Jane CalderALT1:06:1919:30
Lucy LennardOkändmispunched

M10

1 875 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie CooperALT14:217:39
2Sam TraceyWRT32:5317:32

M12

2 675 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max TraceyWRT15:535:56
2Will FlemingEVT18:567:04
3Tom BattagliaOkänd30:0611:15

M14

3 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua AllenALT28:428:26
2Alex BattagliaWRT28:568:30
3Jaidyn GluskieALT31:499:21
4Ben MoirOkänd33:339:52
5Will FlemingEVT45:1513:18
6Alexander MackayALT50:2914:50
7Yvette EddingtonOkänd55:5416:26

M16

5 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jed FlemingEVT51:3210:00
2Johann BurgessALT54:3510:35

M17-20

7 225 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oisin StronachALT1:03:228:46
Bryce FlemingEVTmispunched

M21

9 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jarrah DayALT1:03:176:57
2Matthew PattenOkänd1:13:008:01
3Jemery DayALT1:16:238:23
4Jake WestALT1:18:528:40
5Dion McKenzieALT1:19:158:42
6Matthew CohenALT1:19:218:43
7Richard ParkinALT1:22:219:02
8Sebastian OHalloranOkänd1:24:049:14
9Kenneth McLeanEVT1:31:2510:02
10Andrew MackayALT1:40:0611:00
Luke WestALTmispunched
David TayALTmispunched

M21AS

5 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig GardnerWRT46:579:06

M35-50AS

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BarberALT1:35:1722:41

M45

5 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul PacqueEVT44:578:43

M50

5 150 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugh FitzgeraldWRT51:139:56
2Gary CarrollALT53:3310:23
3David ColeEVT54:4910:38
4Dirk NankervisEVT1:13:0414:11
5Paccy StronachALT1:24:2116:22
6Julian RoscoeALT1:36:3718:45
Mick CooperALTmispunched
Charles DragarALTmispunched

M55

4 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter CusickALT51:0112:08
2Michael DowlingWRT52:1712:26
3Sebastian BurgessALT54:5813:05
4Robert CarmichaelOkänd55:3413:13

M60

4 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bert ElsonALT47:4811:22
2Ian RathboneWRT58:0713:50
3Paul LeFevreOkänd58:0913:50
4Randall HopeWRT1:01:3114:38
5Kari EronenALT1:07:2016:01
6Mike CalderALT1:11:5217:06
David MarshallALTmispunched

M65

3 675 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Larry PodmoreWRT42:1311:29
2Rod BissettOkänd46:2612:38
3Peter ShawALT52:4414:20
4Graham SargisonALT54:0514:42
5Warwick MooreWRT54:3814:51
6Martin BicevskisALT1:01:2916:43
7Roger HarlowEVT1:38:5226:54

M70

3 675 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Terry CavanaghALT1:05:0617:42
2Ross KellyALT1:11:2119:24
Elizabeth BicevskisALTnot competing

M80+

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony MountALT45:3514:42

M Open B

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan MarshallOkänd1:06:1319:28
2Rod StephensOkänd1:42:0330:00

M/W Open C

2 675 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue MountALT58:1121:45
2Rod MillerALT58:2821:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.