Official results for 3-Campus Bunbury

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 3-Campus Bunbury
Organiser: South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Sunday 14 June 2015

Long

3 000 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 17:31 5:50
2 Wayne Elliot WO.W 21:09 +3:38 7:03
3 Murray Cox Wullundigong Orienteers of the 23:39 +6:08 7:53
4 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 23:51 +6:20 7:57
5 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 26:23 +8:52 8:47
6 Robyn Phillips South-West Orienteering Trekke 26:49 +9:18 8:56
7 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 28:07 +10:36 9:22
8 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 28:34 +11:03 9:31
9 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 29:18 +11:47 9:46
10 Mike Howe LOST 29:26 +11:55 9:48
11 Mal Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 29:54 +12:23 9:58
12 Bo Davie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 30:01 +12:30 10:00
13 Russel Candy Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:19 +12:48 10:06
14 Jordan Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 30:58 +13:27 10:19
15 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 33:12 +15:41 11:04
16 Krisyn Langworthy Bibbulmun Orienteers 36:01 +18:30 12:00
17 Bryan Hardy LOST 38:57 +21:26 12:59
18 Theresa Howe LOST 39:25 +21:54 13:08
19 Ken Allam LOST 40:30 +22:59 13:30
20 Francis Allam LOST 40:43 +23:12 13:34
21 Don Mason South-West Orienteering Trekke 41:26 +23:55 13:48
22 S Davie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 50:00 +32:29 16:40
23 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 50:52 +33:21 16:57
Adam Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched

Short

2 000 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky2 Thackray Okänd 13:30 6:45
2 E Finlay South-West Orienteering Trekke 17:43 +4:13 8:51
2 Jordan Neill 2 South-West Orienteering Trekke 17:43 +4:13 8:51
4 Tony Simpkins LOST 18:19 +4:49 9:09
5 Ian Fletcher LOST 22:29 +8:59 11:14
6 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 22:46 +9:16 11:23
7 Seth Cox Wullundigong Orienteers of the 23:12 +9:42 11:36
8 Anonymous LOST 24:21 +10:51 12:10
9 Jamie Odea LOST 24:46 +11:16 12:23
10 M Eves South-West Orienteering Trekke 26:13 +12:43 13:06
11 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 26:49 +13:19 13:24
12 Hannah Schnell Bibbulmun Orienteers 27:05 +13:35 13:32
13 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 27:45 +14:15 13:52
14 Riley Martin South-West Orienteering Trekke 28:01 +14:31 14:00
15 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 28:06 +14:36 14:03
16 Nicolette Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 29:33 +16:03 14:46
17 Alison Martin SW.W 29:34 +16:04 14:47
18 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 30:04 +16:34 15:02
19 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 30:26 +16:56 15:13 Download route in GPX format
20 Nichelle Byfield South-West Orienteering Trekke 30:59 +17:29 15:29
21 Chris Evan South-West Orienteering Trekke 31:18 +17:48 15:39
22 Toni Frank Bibbulmun Orienteers 35:34 +22:04 17:47
23 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 36:27 +22:57 18:13
24 Kynen Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 37:35 +24:05 18:47
25 Jennifer Binns LOST 38:23 +24:53 19:11
26 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 38:49 +25:19 19:24
27 Isabelle Allam LOST 40:08 +26:38 20:04
28 Ben Cole South-West Orienteering Trekke 42:57 +29:27 21:28
29 Janet Fletcher LOST 47:36 +34:06 23:48
30 Jane Hardy Bibbulmun Orienteers 51:23 +37:53 25:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.