Official results for WA Middle Distance MTBO State Championships - Turner Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Middle Distance MTBO State Championships - Turner Hill
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 11 July 2015

W21A

7 300 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jen Graham-Taylor Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or 57:32 7:52
2 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:11:25 +13:53 9:46
3 Wen-Jie Yang Kardinya 1:20:33 +23:01 11:02
Clare Rolston Mullaloo mispunched
Katie Vander Donk Balmain mispunched
Karolina Stasiak Daglish did not start

W40A

6 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Janet Musker Wullundigong Orienteers of the 56:57 8:53

W50A

6 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Debbie McKay Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:22:28 12:53

W60A

4 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:24:52 19:17

M14A

6 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Seth Cox Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched

M21A

10 000 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 58:09 5:48
2 David Symons Belmont 1:21:50 +23:41 8:11
3 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:24:34 +26:25 8:27
4 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:26:51 +28:42 8:41 Download route in GPX format
5 Ian Dalton Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:28:30 +30:21 8:51

M40A

7 300 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Timothy Sikma Kulgun 225 Orienteers 44:37 6:06
2 Andre Morkel LOST 46:52 +2:15 6:25
3 Shane Binks Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or 52:55 +8:18 7:14 Download route in GPX format
4 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 55:53 +11:16 7:39
5 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 56:05 +11:28 7:40 Download route in GPX format
6 Adam Binks Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:09:28 +24:51 9:30
Ryszard Gorell Perth mispunched

M50A

7 300 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Duncan Sullivan LOST 45:28 6:13 Download route in GPX format
Darryl Smith Wellington Ranges Orienteering did not start

M60A

6 400 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Richard Matthews LOST 53:34 8:22 Download route in GPX format
2 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:03:05 +9:31 9:51
3 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:03:27 +9:53 9:54
4 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:21:50 +28:16 12:47
Graham Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers mispunched

M70A

6 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jim Mann Bibbulmun Orienteers 55:28 8:40
Mike Howe LOST did not start

C1

10 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:22:40 8:16
2 luke Gaches Okänd 1:31:32 +8:52 9:09

C2

7 300 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Catherine Young Okänd 51:21 7:02
2 Martin Meyer Shenton Park 57:37 +6:16 7:53
3 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:09:08 +17:47 9:28
4 Matt Conner Daglish 1:13:33 +22:12 10:04
Simon Wilkes Balmain mispunched

C3

6 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:05:18 19:34

C4

4 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 53:19 12:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.