Official results for WA Long Distance MTBO State Championships - Turner Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Long Distance MTBO State Championships - Turner Hill
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 12 July 2015

W21A

13 100 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jen Graham-Taylor Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or 1:35:48 7:18
2 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:05:44 +29:56 9:35

W40A

8 200 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Janet Musker Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:18:35 9:35

W50A

8 200 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Debbie McKay Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:41:49 12:25

W60A

8 200 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:51:33 13:36

M21A

19 100 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:36:55 5:04
2 Timothy Sikma Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:54:39 +17:44 6:00
3 David Symons Belmont 2:03:39 +26:44 6:28
4 Hadrien Devillepoix Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:12:00 +35:05 6:54
5 Murray Cox Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:13:59 +37:04 7:00
6 Ian Dalton Kulgun 225 Orienteers 2:15:49 +38:54 7:06
Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched Download route in GPX format
Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish
Clint Collard Innaloo did not start

M40A

16 200 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Shane Binks Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or 1:57:29 7:15 Download route in GPX format
2 Adam Binks Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:52:57 +55:28 10:40
3 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 3:11:26 +1:13:57 11:49

M50A

13 100 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Duncan Sullivan LOST 1:10:35 5:23 Download route in GPX format
2 Darryl Smith Wellington Ranges Orienteering 1:12:59 +2:24 5:34
3 Ben Coetzer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:54:17 +43:42 8:43

M60A

8 200 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:10:54 8:38
2 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:25:00 +14:06 10:21 Download route in GPX format
3 Richard Matthews LOST 1:31:15 +20:21 11:07 Download route in GPX format
4 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:35:25 +24:31 11:38
5 Graham Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:35:38 +24:44 11:39

M70A

8 200 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jim Mann Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:24:53 10:21
2 Mike Howe LOST 1:31:12 +6:19 11:07

C1

19 100 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:16:58 7:10
2 John Breed Okänd 2:19:37 +2:39 7:18
3 Grant Peper Okänd 2:25:15 +8:17 7:36
4 Shane Lewis Kulgun 225 Orienteers 2:35:23 +18:25 8:08

C3

13 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andy Kemp Kulgun 225 Orienteers 2:17:46 10:30

C4

8 200 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:16:24 9:19
2 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:20:21 +3:57 9:47
Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.