Official results for Whiteman Park Village - NavDash

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Whiteman Park Village - NavDash
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 14 March 2015

Long

3 500 m, 39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sten Claessens KO.W 17:04 4:52 Download route in GPX format
2 Craig Dufty BO.W 18:45 +1:41 5:21 Download route in GPX format
3 Oliver Martin WO.W 19:48 +2:44 5:39
4 Cameron Duncan KO.W 20:00 +2:56 5:42
5 Paul Dowling BO.W 20:29 +3:25 5:51 Download route in GPX format
6 Rachel West BO.W 22:50 +5:46 6:31
7 Joel McMullen BO.W 22:54 +5:50 6:32
8 Nick Dale LO.W 23:00 +5:56 6:34
9 Ron Marcus WO.W 24:34 +7:30 7:01
10 Ian Finnie WO.W 25:33 +8:29 7:18
11 Ceri Pass KO.W 25:37 +8:33 7:19
12 Virpi Komulainen East Perth 25:58 +8:54 7:25
13 Graeme Harris WO.W 28:05 +11:01 8:01
14 Rob West BO.W 28:56 +11:52 8:16
15 Daniel Eves BO.W 29:17 +12:13 8:22
16 Michael Dufty BO.W 29:59 +12:55 8:34 Download route in GPX format
17 Edward Finnie WO.W 30:04 +13:00 8:35
18 Brian Austin WO.W 31:12 +14:08 8:54
19 Mike Howe LO.W 31:32 +14:28 9:00
20 Phil Dufty BO.W 32:05 +15:01 9:10
21 Jim Mann BO.W 32:09 +15:05 9:11
22 Mike Sibbald BO.W 32:26 +15:22 9:16
23 Christine Howitt WO.W 33:00 +15:56 9:25
24 Alec Duncan KO.W 35:01 +17:57 10:00
25 Joan Wright BO.W 40:39 +23:35 11:36
26 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 43:00 +25:56 12:17
27 Sam Eaton Okänd 43:14 +26:10 12:21
28 Lois West BO.W 43:19 +26:15 12:22
29 Bill and Co. Wolstenholme Okänd 47:18 +30:14 13:30
30 Jack Dowling BO.W 49:09 +32:05 14:02
31 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 50:08 +33:04 14:19
32 Andrew, Chelsea Currell BO.W 52:00 +34:56 14:51
33 Meg and Neil OLeary BO.W 57:43 +40:39 16:29
34 Brooke Witheridge BO.W 1:07:03 +49:59 19:09
35 Anne Austin WO.W 1:11:32 +54:28 20:26
36 Alan Cox LO.W 1:14:02 +56:58 21:09
Ian Finnie WO.W mispunched
John Harris WO.W mispunched
Graham Braid KO.W mispunched

Easy

1 100 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Patrick Dufty BO.W 12:09 11:02
2 Liam Dufty BO.W 12:11 +0:02 11:04
3 Kate Braid KO.W 20:23 +8:14 18:31
4 Jola Stewart Okänd 22:48 +10:39 20:43
5 Cameron Schnell Okänd 26:09 +14:00 23:46
6 Lachlan Braid KO.W 26:55 +14:46 24:28
Jackson and co. Goodwin Okänd mispunched
Blake Goodwin Okänd did not finish
Sasha Eves BO.W did not finish

Medium

2 700 m, 41 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anthea Feaver LO.W 20:29 7:35
2 Peter OLoughlin SW.W 24:33 +4:04 9:05
3 Noel Schoknecht WO.W 25:50 +5:21 9:34
4 Carol Brownlie WO.W 26:24 +5:55 9:46
5 Julie and co. Cleverley North Perth 28:00 +7:31 10:22
6 Shaun Richards WO.W 28:05 +7:36 10:24
7 Ian Fletcher LOST 28:25 +7:56 10:31
8 Ken Brownlie WO.W 29:00 +8:31 10:44
9 Penny Dufty BO.W 29:34 +9:05 10:57
10 Sarah Richards WO.W 30:51 +10:22 11:25
11 Ian Spencer BO.W 32:55 +12:26 12:11
12 Adam Binks BO.W 33:28 +12:59 12:23
13 Riley McFarlane BO.W 35:04 +14:35 12:59
14 Mason Eves BO.W 36:50 +16:21 13:38
15 Dave Currell BO.W 37:00 +16:31 13:42
16 Andrea Eves BO.W 41:14 +20:45 15:16
17 Hannah Schnell BO.W 42:41 +22:12 15:48
17 Melinda Richards WO.W 42:41 +22:12 15:48
19 Jane Punyanitya KO.W 43:04 +22:35 15:57
20 Oliver -Aiden Kaye Okänd 44:16 +23:47 16:23
21 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 44:25 +23:56 16:27
22 Lucy-Joey Kaye Okänd 44:32 +24:03 16:29
23 Glenda, Julie Husk WO.W 46:46 +26:17 17:19
24 Sue Dowling BO.W 49:28 +28:59 18:19
25 Moreen Cox LO.W 50:09 +29:40 18:34
26 Amanda Rintoul LO.W 52:00 +31:31 19:15
26 David-Matthew Henuen Lincoln Orienteers 52:00 +31:31 19:15
28 Zoe, Imogen Rintoul LO.W 53:36 +33:07 19:51
29 Markus Bronchorst Okänd 55:29 +35:00 20:32
30 Lisa and Co. Wolstenholme Okänd 55:33 +35:04 20:34
31 Stephanie and co Brooks WO.W 1:03:06 +42:37 23:22
32 Paula and Co. Dunn Okänd 1:04:48 +44:19 24:00
33 Stephanie Whittaker LOST 1:13:57 +53:28 27:23
34 Jasmine Whittaker LOST 1:19:24 +58:55 29:24
Jennifer Binns LOST mispunched
Skye McMullen BO.W mispunched
Lily McFarlane BO.W mispunched
Jan Fletcher LO.W mispunched
Denver More Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish
Leo, Jun Saniel Okänd did not finish
Nick Lethbridge WO.W did not finish
Tony Simpkins LO.W did not start

MediumUno

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kane More Wullundigong Orienteers of the 18:40 6:54
2 Edward Finnie WO.W 30:39 +11:59 11:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.