Official results for Gosnells - NavDash

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Gosnells - NavDash
Organiser: LOST
Date: Saturday 28 March 2015

Long

3 300 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 22:08 6:42
2 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 23:06 +0:58 7:00
3 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 24:33 +2:25 7:26 Download route in GPX format
4 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 24:44 +2:36 7:29
5 Andre Morkel LOST 25:29 +3:21 7:43
6 Ian Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 29:36 +7:28 8:58
7 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 30:33 +8:25 9:15
8 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 32:59 +10:51 9:59
9 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 35:41 +13:33 10:48
10 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 36:17 +14:09 10:59
11 Robert Graieg LOST 40:36 +18:28 12:18
12 Mike Howe LOST 40:53 +18:45 12:23
13 Jim Mann Bibbulmun Orienteers 41:51 +19:43 12:40
14 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 42:54 +20:46 13:00
15 Adam Binks Bibbulmun Orienteers 53:50 +31:42 16:18
16 Toivo Pedaste LOST 54:29 +32:21 16:30
17 Mary Conroy LOST 57:58 +35:50 17:33
18 Dave Currell Bibbulmun Orienteers 3:42:32 +3:20:24 1:07:26
Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Joan Wright Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Bryan Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched Download route in GPX format
Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Brooke Witheridge Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched

Moderate

2 300 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michaela Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 22:11 9:38
2 Tony Simpkins LOST 22:29 +0:18 9:46
3 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 22:35 +0:24 9:49
4 Kane More Bibbulmun Orienteers 23:40 +1:29 10:17
5 James Cleverley none 23:45 +1:34 10:19
6 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 24:24 +2:13 10:36
7 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 25:45 +3:34 11:11
8 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 29:21 +7:10 12:45
9 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 29:27 +7:16 12:48
10 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:39 +8:28 13:19
11 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:53 +8:42 13:25
12 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 31:49 +9:38 13:50
13 Ken Allam Kulgun 225 Orienteers 33:02 +10:51 14:21
14 Peter Hamilton Wullundigong Orienteers of the 34:17 +12:06 14:54
15 Dan Greig Wullundigong Orienteers of the 34:40 +12:29 15:04
16 Hannah Schnell Bibbulmun Orienteers 35:50 +13:39 15:34
17 Amanda Rintoul LOST 36:58 +14:47 16:04
18 Jane Punyanitya none 37:21 +15:10 16:14
19 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 40:23 +18:12 17:33
20 Chloe Roth Bibbulmun Orienteers 44:30 +22:19 19:20
21 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 47:03 +24:52 20:27
22 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 48:51 +26:40 21:14
23 Stephanie Whittaker none 50:52 +28:41 22:06
24 Glenda Husk Wullundigong Orienteers of the 52:39 +30:28 22:53
25 Alan Cox LOST 53:43 +31:32 23:21
26 Jane Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:02:23 +40:12 27:07
Alec Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers mispunched
Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched

Short

1 500 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 12:04 8:02
2 Ian Fletcher LOST 16:42 +4:38 11:08
3 Coreen Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 23:00 +10:56 15:20
4 Samuel Roth Bibbulmun Orienteers 25:23 +13:19 16:55
5 Janet Fletcher LOST 26:43 +14:39 17:48
6 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 31:05 +19:01 20:43
7 Julie Cleverley none 32:35 +20:31 21:43
8 Caitlyn Appleford none 33:09 +21:05 22:06
9 Tahlia Daniele none 35:16 +23:12 23:30
10 Jennifer Binns LOST 37:06 +25:02 24:44
11 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 39:00 +26:56 26:00
12 Chrystel Daniele none 39:25 +27:21 26:16
13 Rylee Fitzgerald none 41:11 +29:07 27:27
13 Stephanie Brooks none 41:11 +29:07 27:27
15 Jaime Henry none 43:34 +31:30 29:02
16 John Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 49:38 +37:34 33:05
17 Don Young Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:45:47 +2:33:43 1:50:31
Joshua Fitzgerald none mispunched
Jake Meerkotter none mispunched
Olivia Vranjes none mispunched
Phil Taylor LOST mispunched

Easy

1 300 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 18:30 14:13
2 Russel Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 21:14 +2:44 16:20
3 Morganavlly Armoogum none 25:55 +7:25 19:56
4 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 27:58 +9:28 21:30
5 Noah Meerkotter none 28:02 +9:32 21:33
6 Belinda Coughlan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 29:34 +11:04 22:44
7 Carlos Viquez none 32:48 +14:18 25:13
8 Jessica Brooks none 34:19 +15:49 26:23
8 Kayla Vranjes none 34:19 +15:49 26:23
10 Sasha Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 41:24 +22:54 31:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.