Official results for Roleystone - MTBO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Roleystone - MTBO
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Sunday 12 April 2015

Long

19 000 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:36:19 5:04
2 duncan Sullivan LOST 1:58:23 +22:04 6:13 Download route in GPX format
3 Ian Dalton Kulgun 225 Orienteers 2:11:25 +35:06 6:55
4 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:12:48 +36:29 6:59 Download route in GPX format
5 David Symons none 2:17:03 +40:44 7:12
6 Peter Gigengack Kulgun 225 Orienteers 2:25:50 +49:31 7:40
7 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:35:39 +59:20 8:11 Download route in GPX format
Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish
Robert Pullella none did not finish
Bernhard Klingseisen Kulgun 225 Orienteers did not finish

Medium

13 000 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Murray Cox Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:39:16 7:38
2 Ken Wilyman none 1:45:25 +6:09 8:06
3 Steven Horton none 1:47:12 +7:56 8:14
4 Ben Coetzer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:51:55 +12:39 8:36
5 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:53:48 +14:32 8:45
6 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:00:53 +21:37 9:17 Download route in GPX format
7 Evan Morgan LOST 2:04:39 +25:23 9:35
8 Steven Pielage LOST 2:08:55 +29:39 9:55
9 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:14:07 +34:51 10:19 Download route in GPX format
10 Ori Gudes Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:19:06 +39:50 10:42
Neil OLeary none mispunched
Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Shane Binks Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or mispunched Download route in GPX format
Adam Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish
Shannon Fleming none did not finish
Jim Mann Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish
Debbie Mackay Kulgun 225 Orienteers did not finish

Short

6 800 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:00:06 8:50
2 Janet Musker none 1:10:25 +10:19 10:21
3 Lesa Muir none 1:12:18 +12:12 10:37
4 Judy Wenban none 1:15:18 +15:12 11:04
5 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:10:16 +1:10:10 19:09
6 Todd Rintoul LOST 2:16:44 +1:16:38 20:06
Richard Matthews LOST mispunched
Amanda Rintoul LOST did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.