Orienteering Australia

Official results for Yetar Spring - Standard Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Yetar Spring - Standard Event
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 26 April 2015

H1

9 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers58:306:21 Download route in GPX format
2Sten ClassensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:10:52+12:227:42 Download route in GPX format
3Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:13:57+15:278:02
4Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:19:07+20:378:35
5Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers1:22:31+24:018:58
6Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the1:25:05+26:359:14
7Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:33:51+35:2110:12 Download route in GPX format
8Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:38:05+39:3510:39
9Matthew Brierleynone2:17:11+1:18:4114:54
10Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orienteers2:17:20+1:18:5014:55 Download route in GPX format
Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched

H2

6 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers53:597:49
2Richard MatthewsLOST1:03:45+9:469:14
3David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:04:11+10:129:18
4Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:09:47+15:4810:06
5Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:19:12+25:1311:28
6Gerd Puzionone1:25:10+31:1112:20
7Jason SimpsonLOST1:25:45+31:4612:25
8Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the1:29:16+35:1712:56
9John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers1:35:06+41:0713:46
10Dave CurrellLOST1:40:13+46:1414:31
11Rod StephensonWullundigong Orienteers of the1:58:47+1:04:4817:12
Ian SpencerBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Virpi KomulainenLOSTdid not finish
Ronny Lardnernonedid not finish

H3

4 900 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLOST42:218:38
2Anthea FeaverLOST44:16+1:559:02
3Karen StaudteLOST46:39+4:189:31
4Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the50:12+7:5110:14 Download route in GPX format
5Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the51:07+8:4610:25
6Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the52:22+10:0110:41 Download route in GPX format
7Mike HoweLOST53:44+11:2310:57
8Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers55:09+12:4811:15
9Micheal DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers59:13+16:5212:05 Download route in GPX format
10Mark Newhousenone1:00:30+18:0912:20
11Craig DermerLOST1:00:42+18:2112:23
12Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:06:18+23:5713:31
13Robert GraiegLOST1:06:37+24:1613:35
14Toivo PedasteLOST1:08:05+25:4413:53
15Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers1:10:13+27:5214:19
16Alec DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:15:05+32:4415:19
17Ian FletcherLOST1:16:55+34:3415:41
18Maurice PattenKulgun 225 Orienteers1:19:25+37:0416:12
19Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:22:26+40:0516:49
20Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:26:24+44:0317:37
Blake MerrittLOSTmispunched
Richard BegleyKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched

H4

2 900 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers26:269:06
2Ian2 FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the30:41+4:1510:34
3Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers31:27+5:0110:50
4Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers32:15+5:4911:07
5Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the32:29+6:0311:12
6Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the33:08+6:4211:25 Download route in GPX format
7Chas LaneLOST34:16+7:5011:48
8Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the37:41+11:1512:59
9Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers39:44+13:1813:42
10Edward2 FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the40:14+13:4813:52
11Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the42:41+16:1514:43
12Joan WrightBibbulmun Orienteers44:07+17:4115:12
13Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the45:26+19:0015:40
14Jim MannBibbulmun Orienteers45:47+19:2115:47
15Rosemary KullmannLOST45:58+19:3215:51
16David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers46:00+19:3415:51
17Steve HalliganKulgun 225 Orienteers51:44+25:1817:50
18Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers52:00+25:3417:55
19Gary AitkenLOST54:36+28:1018:49
20Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteers56:40+30:1419:32
21Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the57:24+30:5819:47
22Jennifer BinnsLOST59:41+33:1520:34
23Moreen CoxLOST1:11:37+45:1124:41
24Hubert DayLOST1:17:55+51:2926:52
25Nicole DavisLOST1:19:07+52:4127:16
26Wendy HobleyLOST1:20:19+53:5327:41
27Glenda HuskWullundigong Orienteers of the1:25:16+58:5029:24
28Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:31:58+1:05:3231:42
Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Janet FletcherLOSTmispunched
Todd RintoulLOSTmispunched
Valerie JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

M

4 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers41:2410:21
2Joel McmullenBibbulmun Orienteers41:44+0:2010:26
3Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the46:31+5:0711:37
4Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the51:01+9:3712:45
5Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the56:03+14:3914:00
6Noelene Dornnone1:08:36+27:1217:09
7Ken AllamKulgun 225 Orienteers1:09:05+27:4117:16
8Kane MoreBibbulmun Orienteers1:12:17+30:5318:04
9Amanda RintoulLOST1:13:17+31:5318:19
10Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:18:40+37:1619:40
11Jacqueline McManusLOST1:21:45+40:2120:26
12Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:25:25+44:0121:21
13Jane PunyanityaKulgun 225 Orienteers1:32:22+50:5823:05
14Hannah SchellBibbulmun Orienteers1:37:49+56:2524:27
15Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:39:32+58:0824:53
16Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:40:29+59:0525:07
17Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:48:50+1:07:2627:12
18Frances Allamnone1:54:33+1:13:0928:38
19Mary ConroyLOST1:56:54+1:15:3029:13
20Alan CoxLOST1:57:11+1:15:4729:17
21Renee Williamsonnone2:00:19+1:18:5530:04
22Kathy Archernone2:15:57+1:34:3333:59
Richard Leenonedid not finish

E

2 100 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cameron SchellBibbulmun Orienteers19:439:23
2Nolene2 DornKulgun 225 Orienteers20:35+0:529:48
3Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers20:54+1:119:57 Download route in GPX format
4Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers20:57+1:149:58
5Zaga McCarreynone30:51+11:0814:41
6Holly Dunnenone33:03+13:2015:44
7James Dunnenone33:56+14:1316:09
8Stephanie Brooksnone34:17+14:3416:19
9Cameron2 Widinnone35:53+16:1017:05
10Caitlyn Applefordnone36:51+17:0817:32
11Belinda CoughlanKulgun 225 Orienteers39:33+19:5018:50
12Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers40:30+20:4719:17
13Peter Kellynone42:57+23:1420:27
14Isabelle TurnerBibbulmun Orienteers46:35+26:5222:10
15Rochelle Irwinnone52:59+33:1625:13
16Toni Millernone53:01+33:1825:14
17Paul Tiamannone57:56+38:1327:35
18Padee Armoogumnone1:03:28+43:4530:13
19Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:07:03+47:2031:55
20Mandy Johnsonnone1:15:23+55:4035:53
21Wendy ShannonLOST1:16:09+56:2636:15
22Susan CleggBibbulmun Orienteers1:16:20+56:3736:20
Philomena Humpheriesnonemispunched

VE

1 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe RintoulLOST19:2812:10
2Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers21:57+2:2913:43
3Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers22:58+3:3014:21
4Tahlia Danielenone24:09+4:4115:05
5Cameron Widinnone29:25+9:5718:23
6Rob Brooksnone31:53+12:2519:55
7Hayley Applefordnone34:59+15:3121:51
7Noami Applefordnone34:59+15:3121:51
9Chrystle Danielenone35:01+15:3321:53
10Jasmine Whittakernone44:21+24:5327:43
Ruben2 ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.