Official results for Frazzle - Standard Bush Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Frazzle - Standard Bush Event
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 10 May 2015

H1

9 900 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:11:22 7:12
2 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:23:33 +12:11 8:26
3 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:37:17 +25:55 9:49
4 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:42:02 +30:40 10:18
5 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:42:17 +30:55 10:19
6 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:44:55 +33:33 10:35
7 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:47:39 +36:17 10:52
8 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:48:11 +36:49 10:55 Download route in GPX format
9 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:34:43 +1:23:21 15:37 Download route in GPX format
10 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:38:53 +1:27:31 16:02
11 Peter Merrotsy Scarborough 2:55:21 +1:43:59 17:42
Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched

H2

7 000 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:13:28 10:29
2 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:19:13 +5:45 11:19
3 Tony Whittaker LOST 1:27:37 +14:09 12:31
4 Jason Simpson Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:28:02 +14:34 12:34
5 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:35:22 +21:54 13:37
6 Phil Taylor LOST 1:47:57 +34:29 15:25
7 Maurice Patten Red Roos ACT 1:54:43 +41:15 16:23
8 Rod Stephenson Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:56:27 +42:59 16:38
9 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:57:50 +44:22 16:50
John Cummins Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Dave Currell Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched

H3

5 400 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anthea Feaver LOST 52:52 9:47
2 David Colls LOST 54:45 +1:53 10:08
3 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:06:44 +13:52 12:21
4 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:08:12 +15:20 12:37
5 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:11:15 +18:23 13:11
6 Ian Dalton Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:11:23 +18:31 13:13
7 Robert Graieg LOST 1:13:00 +20:08 13:31
8 Dan Greig Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:13:30 +20:38 13:36 Download route in GPX format
9 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:14:49 +21:57 13:51 Download route in GPX format
10 Russell Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:16:24 +23:32 14:08
11 Paul Smale Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:17:12 +24:20 14:17
11 Karen Staudte LOST 1:17:12 +24:20 14:17
13 Mike Howe LOST 1:20:44 +27:52 14:57
14 Ian Fletcher LOST 1:21:31 +28:39 15:05
15 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:25:07 +32:15 15:45
16 Blake Merntt LOST 1:26:24 +33:32 16:00
17 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:44:14 +51:22 19:18
18 Toivo Pedaste LOST 2:00:35 +1:07:43 22:19
19 Todd Rintoul LOST 2:20:02 +1:27:10 25:55
20 John Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:28:44 +1:35:52 27:32
Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Peter Gillon LOST mispunched

H4

3 500 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 37:06 10:36
2 Tony Simpkins LOST 42:22 +5:16 12:06
3 Nicki Colls LOST 46:43 +9:37 13:20
4 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 51:11 +14:05 14:37
5 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the 52:41 +15:35 15:03
6 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 53:30 +16:24 15:17
7 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 55:51 +18:45 15:57
8 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 59:48 +22:42 17:05
9 Ian Jennings Wullundigong Orienteers of the 59:50 +22:44 17:05
10 Chas Lane LOST 1:00:00 +22:54 17:08
11 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:02:28 +25:22 17:50 Download route in GPX format
12 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:03:11 +26:05 18:03
13 Heike Behrbohm Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:04:06 +27:00 18:18
14 Janet Fletcher LOST 1:04:39 +27:33 18:28
15 Noelene Dorn Okänd 1:04:44 +27:38 18:29
16 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:11:42 +34:36 20:29
17 Jennifer Binns LOST 1:14:12 +37:06 21:12
18 Chris Swain Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:19:54 +42:48 22:49
19 Toni Frank Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:21:34 +44:28 23:18
20 Moreen Cox LOST 1:21:45 +44:39 23:21
21 Gary Aitken LOST 1:24:18 +47:12 24:05
22 Erica Smale Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:25:23 +48:17 24:23
23 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:25:30 +48:24 24:25
24 Amanda Rintoul Okänd 1:29:52 +52:46 25:40
25 Lyn Stoltze LOST 1:39:05 +1:01:59 28:18
26 Valerie Jennings Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:40:07 +1:03:01 28:36
27 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:58:39 +1:21:33 33:54
28 Laura Adair West Leederville 2:03:21 +1:26:15 35:14
Wendy Hobley LOST did not finish

M

3 900 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michaela Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 41:09 10:33
2 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 54:22 +13:13 13:56
3 Coreen Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 57:23 +16:14 14:42
4 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 59:30 +18:21 15:15
5 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:05:33 +24:24 16:48
6 Hannah Schnell Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:07:59 +26:50 17:25
7 Luke Wheatland Okänd 1:10:47 +29:38 18:08
8 Jane Punyanitya LOST 1:10:54 +29:45 18:10
9 Jennifer Kelly Okänd 1:14:57 +33:48 19:13
10 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:19:20 +38:11 20:20
11 Ewan Pretl Okänd 1:27:18 +46:09 22:23
12 John + Janine Taylor Okänd 1:51:59 +1:10:50 28:42
Bec Ginhey Okänd did not finish

E

2 600 m, 15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Riley Martin South-West Orienteering Trekke 27:40 10:38
2 Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:43 +3:03 11:48
3 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 33:12 +5:32 12:46
4 Philomena Humphrie LOST 54:38 +26:58 21:00
5 Lesley + Stephan Schnell Kulgun 225 Orienteers 57:20 +29:40 22:03
6 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 57:31 +29:51 22:07
7 Cameron Schnell Kulgun 225 Orienteers 57:58 +30:18 22:17
8 Liz Addison Okänd 59:05 +31:25 22:43
9 Zoe Rintoul LOST 1:16:29 +48:49 29:25
10 Paul Taman Okänd 1:22:49 +55:09 31:51
11 Sue Clegg Okänd 1:23:42 +56:02 32:11
Wendy Shannon LOST mispunched
Kate Murphy Craigie mispunched
Rebecca Ginbey Okänd mispunched
Andrew Blore Okänd mispunched

VE

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 46:05 23:02
2 Sasha Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 47:28 +1:23 23:44
3 Ruben Claessens Okänd 53:26 +7:21 26:43
4 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 55:24 +9:19 27:42
5 Amy Dufty Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:04:51 +18:46 32:25
6 Kayla Evans Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:22:10 +36:05 41:05
Ben Colls Okänd did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.