Orienteering Australia

Official results for Frazzle - Standard Bush Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Frazzle - Standard Bush Event
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 10 May 2015

H1

9 900 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:11:227:12
2Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:23:33+12:118:26
3Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the1:37:17+25:559:49
4Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:42:02+30:4010:18
5Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:42:17+30:5510:19
6Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:44:55+33:3310:35
7Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:47:39+36:1710:52
8Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:48:11+36:4910:55 Download route in GPX format
9Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orienteers2:34:43+1:23:2115:37 Download route in GPX format
10Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2:38:53+1:27:3116:02
11Peter MerrotsyScarborough2:55:21+1:43:5917:42
Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

H2

7 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:13:2810:29
2Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:19:13+5:4511:19
3Tony WhittakerLOST1:27:37+14:0912:31
4Jason SimpsonKulgun 225 Orienteers1:28:02+14:3412:34
5Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the1:35:22+21:5413:37
6Phil TaylorLOST1:47:57+34:2915:25
7Maurice PattenRed Roos ACT1:54:43+41:1516:23
8Rod StephensonWullundigong Orienteers of the1:56:27+42:5916:38
9Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the1:57:50+44:2216:50
John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Dave CurrellBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched

H3

5 400 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLOST52:529:47
2David CollsLOST54:45+1:5310:08
3Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:06:44+13:5212:21
4Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:08:12+15:2012:37
5Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:11:15+18:2313:11
6Ian DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of the1:11:23+18:3113:13
7Robert GraiegLOST1:13:00+20:0813:31
8Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the1:13:30+20:3813:36 Download route in GPX format
9Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:14:49+21:5713:51 Download route in GPX format
10Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:16:24+23:3214:08
11Paul SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteers1:17:12+24:2014:17
11Karen StaudteLOST1:17:12+24:2014:17
13Mike HoweLOST1:20:44+27:5214:57
14Ian FletcherLOST1:21:31+28:3915:05
15Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:25:07+32:1515:45
16Blake MernttLOST1:26:24+33:3216:00
17Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:44:14+51:2219:18
18Toivo PedasteLOST2:00:35+1:07:4322:19
19Todd RintoulLOST2:20:02+1:27:1025:55
20John HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the2:28:44+1:35:5227:32
Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Peter GillonLOSTmispunched

H4

3 500 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers37:0610:36
2Tony SimpkinsLOST42:22+5:1612:06
3Nicki CollsLOST46:43+9:3713:20
4Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers51:11+14:0514:37
5Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the52:41+15:3515:03
6Rosemary KullmannLOST53:30+16:2415:17
7Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers55:51+18:4515:57
8Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the59:48+22:4217:05
9Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the59:50+22:4417:05
10Chas LaneLOST1:00:00+22:5417:08
11Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:02:28+25:2217:50 Download route in GPX format
12David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:03:11+26:0518:03
13Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers1:04:06+27:0018:18
14Janet FletcherLOST1:04:39+27:3318:28
15Noelene DornOkänd1:04:44+27:3818:29
16Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:11:42+34:3620:29
17Jennifer BinnsLOST1:14:12+37:0621:12
18Chris SwainKulgun 225 Orienteers1:19:54+42:4822:49
19Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers1:21:34+44:2823:18
20Moreen CoxLOST1:21:45+44:3923:21
21Gary AitkenLOST1:24:18+47:1224:05
22Erica SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteers1:25:23+48:1724:23
23Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:25:30+48:2424:25
24Amanda RintoulOkänd1:29:52+52:4625:40
25Lyn StoltzeLOST1:39:05+1:01:5928:18
26Valerie JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:40:07+1:03:0128:36
27Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:58:39+1:21:3333:54
28Laura AdairWest Leederville2:03:21+1:26:1535:14
Wendy HobleyLOSTdid not finish

M

3 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers41:0910:33
2Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers54:22+13:1313:56
3Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers57:23+16:1414:42
4Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers59:30+18:2115:15
5Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:05:33+24:2416:48
6Hannah SchnellBibbulmun Orienteers1:07:59+26:5017:25
7Luke WheatlandOkänd1:10:47+29:3818:08
8Jane PunyanityaLOST1:10:54+29:4518:10
9Jennifer KellyOkänd1:14:57+33:4819:13
10Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:19:20+38:1120:20
11Ewan PretlOkänd1:27:18+46:0922:23
12John + Janine TaylorOkänd1:51:59+1:10:5028:42
Bec GinheyOkänddid not finish

E

2 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke27:4010:38
2Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers30:43+3:0311:48
3Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers33:12+5:3212:46
4Philomena HumphrieLOST54:38+26:5821:00
5Lesley + Stephan SchnellKulgun 225 Orienteers57:20+29:4022:03
6Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers57:31+29:5122:07
7Cameron SchnellKulgun 225 Orienteers57:58+30:1822:17
8Liz AddisonOkänd59:05+31:2522:43
9Zoe RintoulLOST1:16:29+48:4929:25
10Paul TamanOkänd1:22:49+55:0931:51
11Sue CleggOkänd1:23:42+56:0232:11
Wendy ShannonLOSTmispunched
Kate MurphyCraigiemispunched
Rebecca GinbeyOkändmispunched
Andrew BloreOkändmispunched

VE

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers46:0523:02
2Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers47:28+1:2323:44
3Ruben ClaessensOkänd53:26+7:2126:43
4Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers55:24+9:1927:42
5Amy DuftyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:04:51+18:4632:25
6Kayla EvansBibbulmun Orienteers1:22:10+36:0541:05
Ben CollsOkänddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.