Orienteering Australia

Official results for Lover's Ridge - WA Classic Day 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Lover's Ridge - WA Classic Day 1
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 31 May 2015

H1

6 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers50:357:32 Download route in GPX format
2Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers55:20+4:458:15
3Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the1:07:06+16:3110:00
4Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:24:03+33:2812:32
5Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orienteers1:28:02+37:2713:08 Download route in GPX format
6Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:41:19+50:4415:07
Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

H2

5 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers45:568:30
2Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the50:21+4:259:19
3Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers52:21+6:259:41
4Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the55:47+9:5110:19
5Tony WhittakerLOST57:07+11:1110:34
6Robert GraiegLOST59:28+13:3211:00
7Clifford PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:07:22+21:2612:28
8Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the1:07:27+21:3112:29
9Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:07:48+21:5212:33 Download route in GPX format
10John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers1:15:40+29:4414:00
11Michael MaddenLOST1:18:01+32:0514:26
12Dave CurrellBibbulmun Orienteers1:37:34+51:3818:04
13Rachel AustinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:38:36+52:4018:15
14Rod StephensonWullundigong Orienteers of the1:44:37+58:4119:22

H3

4 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the44:0211:00 Download route in GPX format
2Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the48:29+4:2712:07 Download route in GPX format
3Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers49:35+5:3312:23
4Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the49:40+5:3812:25
5Peter OLoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke50:00+5:5812:30
6Todd RintoulLOST51:03+7:0112:45
7Mike HoweLOST52:03+8:0113:00
8Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers52:47+8:4513:11
9Sandra TarrLOST55:29+11:2713:52
10Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the56:04+12:0214:01 Download route in GPX format
11Tony SimpkinsLOST56:18+12:1614:04
12Craig DermerKulgun 225 Orienteers58:33+14:3114:38
13Vicki ReddenKulgun 225 Orienteers1:11:26+27:2417:51
14Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:17:20+33:1819:20
15Gary AitkenLOST1:33:15+49:1323:18
David CollsLOSTmispunched
Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

H4

2 200 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky Thackray 2Bibbulmun Orienteers22:2210:09 Download route in GPX format
2Alec DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers31:57+9:3514:31
3Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers34:40+12:1815:45
4Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the37:20+14:5816:58
5Lyn StoltzeLOST38:47+16:2517:37
6Jennifer BinnsLOST40:36+18:1418:27
7Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers42:04+19:4219:07
8Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers44:17+21:5520:07
9Janet FletcherLOST44:43+22:2120:19
10Jordan Neill 2South-West Orienteering Trekke45:48+23:2620:49
11Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers49:08+26:4622:19
12Amanda RintoulLOST51:29+29:0723:24
13Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteers53:07+30:4524:08
14Peter ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke54:29+32:0724:45
15Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke55:09+32:4725:04
16Theresa HoweLOST56:33+34:1125:42
17Rosemary KullmannLOST59:27+37:0527:01
18Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:12:01+49:3932:44
19Valerie JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:22:02+59:4037:17
Peter HamiltonKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish

M

3 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian FletcherLOST35:2811:05
2Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers36:54+1:2611:31
3Jordan NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke37:48+2:2011:48
4Ken AllanKulgun 225 Orienteers44:49+9:2114:00
5Hannah SchnellBibbulmun Orienteers44:57+9:2914:02
6Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the49:48+14:2015:33
7Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers52:18+16:5016:20
8Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the53:04+17:3616:35
9Jane PunyanityaLOST53:29+18:0116:42
10Malcolm NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke58:54+23:2618:24
11Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:08:13+32:4521:19
12Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:08:48+33:2021:30
13Lee RummerOkänd1:09:51+34:2321:49
14Lucy JarettOkänd1:13:03+37:3522:49
15Belinda CoughlanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:16:40+41:1223:57
16Michael LovegroveCraigie1:49:45+1:14:1734:17
17Philomena Humphries (unoficcial))South-West Orienteering Trekke2:06:08+1:30:4039:25
Lucille ChapuisOkändmispunched
Susan MilliganOkändmispunched

E

1 800 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Isaac MaddenKulgun 225 Orienteers20:0611:10
2Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers24:31+4:2513:37
3Liam PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke29:23+9:1716:19
4Tileah JeismanOkänd29:31+9:2516:23
5Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers29:58+9:5216:38
6Caitlin MaddenLOST30:47+10:4117:06
7Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers33:24+13:1818:33
8Holly DunneOkänd35:57+15:5119:58
9James DunneOkänd36:07+16:0120:03
10Zoe RintoulLOST38:10+18:0421:12
11Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers39:41+19:3522:02
12Cameron SchnellBibbulmun Orienteers47:57+27:5126:38
13Jennifer DunneOkänd50:22+30:1627:58
14Kayla EvansBibbulmun Orienteers51:36+31:3028:40
15Jessica MaddenLOST1:00:18+40:1233:30
16Kynen NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:36:04+1:15:5853:22
17Tom RamsdenOkänd2:06:42+1:46:361:10:23
18Juliette JarrettOkänd3:10:19+2:50:131:45:43
Stanley KlossCarinemispunched
Suellen TranterBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

VE

1 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Isaac MaddenLOST20:1714:29
2Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the23:19+3:0216:39
3Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers26:27+6:1018:53
4Kate RintoulLOST29:19+9:0220:56
5Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers30:46+10:2921:58
6Alex KlossOkänd50:47+30:3036:16
Carlos ViquezWest Leedervillemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.