Orienteering Australia

Official results for ECU Joondalup - NavDash (SOL)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ECU Joondalup - NavDash (SOL)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 6 June 2015

Easy

1 500 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason EvesBO.W13:519:14
2Liam DuftyBO.W19:57+6:0613:18
3Alon GutesBO.W21:29+7:3814:19
4Louise WhitelawOkänd22:28+8:3714:58
5Adam Nolan 2WO.W23:26+9:3515:37
6Kate BraidKO.W24:46+10:5516:30
7Connor YoungOkänd25:12+11:2116:48
8Jackson GoodwinOkänd26:34+12:4317:42
9Anna CoxWO.W29:26+15:3519:37
10Jeryn HuntleyOkänd29:32+15:4119:41
11Christine Hewitt 2Okänd30:13+16:2220:08
12Kaye BeckettOkänd32:00+18:0921:20
13Ruben ClaessensKO.W32:48+18:5721:52
14Lachlan BraidKO.W33:56+20:0522:37
15Rohan BraidKO.W34:05+20:1422:43
16Jessica BrooksOkänd34:40+20:4923:06
17Samuel RothBO.W38:11+24:2025:27
18Sasha EvesBO.W53:42+39:5135:48
Lochlan VernonOkänddisqualified

Long

2 600 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W15:125:50
2Sten ClaessensKO.W15:43+0:316:02 Download route in GPX format
3Graham BraidKO.W17:46+2:346:50
4Wayne EliotWO.W18:04+2:526:56
5Rachel WestBO.W18:07+2:556:58
6Cameron DuncanKO.W18:10+2:586:59
7Oliver MartinWO.W18:16+3:047:01
8Craig DuftyBO.W18:37+3:257:09
9Andrew MartinWO.W18:59+3:477:18
10Murray CoxWO.W19:21+4:097:26
11Ron MarcusWO.W20:07+4:557:44
12Ceri PassKO.W21:14+6:028:10
13Jo Anna MaynardBO.W21:18+6:068:11
14Adam NolanWO.W21:45+6:338:21
15Graeme HarrisWO.W22:18+7:068:34
16Natasha SpargBO.W22:27+7:158:38
17Michael JonesOkänd22:35+7:238:41
18Ian FinnieWO.W22:49+7:378:46
19Jessica JonesOkänd22:58+7:468:50
20Jason SimpsonLOST23:51+8:399:10
21Daniel EvesBO.W24:47+9:359:31
22Mark NewhouseLOST25:03+9:519:38
23Brian AustinWO.W25:57+10:459:58
24Bryan Hardy 2WO.W26:44+11:3210:16
25Christine HewittOkänd26:54+11:4210:20
26Simon SpagnolLOST27:02+11:5010:23
27Phil DuftyBO.W27:04+11:5210:24
28Mike Howe 2LOST29:35+14:2311:22
29Adam BinksBO.W31:18+16:0612:02
30Lucille ChapuisOkänd34:15+19:0313:10
31Jack DowlingBO.W38:27+23:1514:47
32Mary ConroyLOST39:43+24:3115:16
33Lauren CrombOkänd42:36+27:2416:23
34Joan WrightBO.W44:45+29:3317:12
35Paul BatskosOkänd46:40+31:2817:56
36Amanda ChristieOkänd51:02+35:5019:37
37Kerrin CoxWO.W55:53+40:4121:29
Garth OLearyOkändmispunched
Alec DuncanKO.Wmispunched

Medium

2 200 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky Thackray 2BO.W14:066:24
2Graham Braid 2BO.W15:45+1:397:09
3Joel McMullenBO.W17:10+3:047:48
4Natasha Sparg 2BO.W19:14+5:088:44
5Wayne Eliot 2WO.W19:43+5:378:57
6Edward PlummerOkänd19:55+5:499:03
7Graeme Harris 2WO.W20:13+6:079:11
8Tony SimpkinsLOST20:14+6:089:11
9Kane MoreBO.W20:28+6:229:18
10Anthea FeaverLOST20:53+6:479:29
11Noel SchoknechtLOST21:05+6:599:35
12Rob WestBO.W21:23+7:179:43
13Mike SibbaldBO.W21:44+7:389:52
14Simon Spagnol 2LOST21:48+7:429:54
15Edward FinnieWO.W22:41+8:3510:18
16Shaun RichardsWO.W23:17+9:1110:34
17Bryan HardyWO.W25:18+11:1211:29
18Mike HoweLOST26:08+12:0211:52
19Mason EvesBO.W26:13+12:0711:54
20Michelle MartinWO.W26:29+12:2312:02
21Skye McMullenBO.W26:31+12:2512:03
22Carol BrownlieWO.W26:41+12:3512:07
23Jye OLearyOkänd27:40+13:3412:34
24Sarah RichardsWO.W27:57+13:5112:42
25Tyler EvesBO.W28:20+14:1412:52
26Coreen MaynardBO.W30:17+16:1113:45
27Lily McFarlaneBO.W30:22+16:1613:48
28Hannah SchnellBO.W31:09+17:0314:09
29Nicolette FinnieWO.W31:27+17:2114:17
30Toivo PedasteLOST31:45+17:3914:25
31Jim MannBO.W32:46+18:4014:53
32Michaela MaynardBO.W36:08+22:0216:25
33Chloe RothBO.W36:25+22:1916:33
34Glenda HuskWO.W41:06+27:0018:40
35Melinda RichardsWO.W41:11+27:0518:43
36Jennifer BinnsLOST41:57+27:5119:04
37Ethan Young 2Okänd44:02+29:5620:00
38Kaye Beckett 2Gidgegannup45:28+31:2220:39
39Riley McFarlaneBO.W45:56+31:5020:52
40Connor Young 2Okänd54:32+40:2624:47
41Janine TaylorOkänd55:47+41:4125:21
42Nicole SibbaldBO.W59:27+45:2127:01
43John HarrisWO.W1:26:42+1:12:3639:24
Toni LaneOkändmispunched
Julian BianOkänddid not finish

Short

1 900 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham Braid 3KO.W12:176:27
2Edward Finnie 2WO.W14:52+2:357:49
3Ian Finnie 2WO.W15:55+3:388:22
4Kellie MartinWO.W20:38+8:2110:51
5Penny DuftyBO.W23:53+11:3612:34
6Peter HamiltonWO.W24:54+12:3713:06
7Rosemary KullmannLOST27:14+14:5714:20
8Andrea EvesBO.W28:28+16:1114:58
9Lochlan Vernon 2Okänd32:15+19:5816:58
10Don YoungWO.W32:22+20:0517:02
11Lois WestBO.W32:54+20:3717:18
12Pam YeatmanOkänd38:07+25:5020:03
13Archie BrownlieWO.W38:39+26:2220:20
14Brodi HenryOkänd38:58+26:4120:30
15Sue DowlingBO.W40:46+28:2921:27
16Jaime HenryNorth Perth41:12+28:5521:41
17Morgan ArmoogumOkänd42:11+29:5422:12
18Carlos ViquezCraigie49:19+37:0225:57
19Stephanie BrooksOkänd52:01+39:4427:22
20Mandy JohnsonOkänd52:50+40:3327:48
Sharon McFarlaneBO.Wmispunched
Scott ButeOkänddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.